Folders |
2013 Entries - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Entries by Team (All divisions, Boys & Girls posted below) South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class AA
Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Men
ABER - Aberdeen Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Allbee, Jordan - Male 11
2. Babcock, Jesse - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
3. Buechler, Anthony - Male 11
4. Flakus, Lincoln - Male 10
5. Guthmiller, Mitchell - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-04.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 42-06.00
6. Hartung, Dan - Male 11
7. Heinert, Jake - Male 9
8. Hieb, Trevor - Male 11
9. Hilgemann, Josh - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.00
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.90
10. LeGrand, Logan - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
11. Peltier, Tanner - Male 10
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:19.50
12. Phillips, Greyson - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
13. Reierson, Micah - Male 10
14. Russman, Zach - Male 11
15. Schaunaman, Sam - Male 10
#235 Boys Discus Throw 139-09
16. Seitz, Marc - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-03.00
17. Steed, Alex - Male 11
18. Tiede, Alex - Male 9
19. Tieszen, Layne - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Aberdeen Central
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.90
2. Aberdeen Central
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.80
3. Aberdeen Central
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:44.80
4. Aberdeen Central
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:14.20
5. Aberdeen Central
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:04.00
BVAL - Brandon Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arrowsmith, Trevor - Male 12
2. Bauer, Adam - Male 12
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-06.00
3. Boscaljon, Cole - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
4. Christiansen, Cole - Male 9
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
5. Dutson, Cody - Male 10
6. Ernste, Kennan - Male 10
7. Etrheim, Trey - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
8. Frantzen, Riley - Male 10
9. Garrow, A.J. - Male 11
10. Guthmiller, Adam - Male 12
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.80
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.60
11. Haggar, Robert - Male 10
12. Hanna, Jakob - Male 8
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:33.20
13. Hegland, Jacob - Male 9
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:02.60
14. Holmes, Cam - Male 11
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.00
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.00
15. Horst, Michael - Male 11
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-07.00
16. Hyronimus, Luke - Male 12
17. Immeker, Ryan - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.30
18. Kirkus, Adam - Male 12
#235 Boys Discus Throw 144-04
19. Nealy, Dominic - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
20. Oddy, Alex - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-07.00
21. Ploen, Tanner - Male 12
22. Reinschmidt, Drew - Male 10
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-06.50
23. Rollag, Sean - Male 12
#235 Boys Discus Throw 136-00
24. Selken, Mitch - Male 10
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:01.30
25. Tripp, Tony - Male 12
26. Van Ede, Zach - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:32.90
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:48.80
27. VandeBerg, Matt - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 22-01.50
#238 Boys Triple Jump 45-01.25
28. Waldera, Dillion - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:57.80
29. Wilde, Alex - Male 10
#238 Boys Triple Jump 43-03.50
===============================================================================
1. Brandon Valley
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.60
2. Brandon Valley
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:30.10
3. Brandon Valley
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:28.70
4. Brandon Valley
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:23.10
5. Brandon Valley
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:46.40
BROO - Brookings
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Baggett, Antoine - Male 11
2. Bender, Dayton - Male 10
#237 Boys Long Jump 21-00.00
3. Chapin, Patrick - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.30
4. DeHaven, Addison - Male 11
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:15.00
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:05.30
5. Ellis, Kaleb - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
6. Forman, Jimmy - Male 12
7. Hanson, Tyler - Male 10
8. Helsper, RJ - Male 10
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
9. Hockett, Johnny - Male 10
10. Irvine, Hunter - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
11. Johnson, Elliot - Male 12
12. Lamer, Justice - Male 10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.90
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:55.10
13. Madler, Tyler - Male 11
14. Maxwell, Gerald - Male 9
15. McKibben, Mitch - Male 9
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.90
16. Munsterman, Ray - Male 9
17. Norby, Peter - Male 12
18. Olson, John - Male 9
19. Rounds, Isaac - Male 9
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
20. Sebern, Joe - Male 12
21. Wieczorek, Todd - Male 9
22. Wiemann, Alex - Male 12
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.80
===============================================================================
1. Brookings
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.70
2. Brookings
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.80
3. Brookings
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:33.70
4. Brookings
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:09.30
5. Brookings
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:42.50
DOUG - Douglas
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ashley, Tyler - Male 10
2. Boser, Bryce - Male 12
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-06.00
3. Burger, David - Male 11
4. Cusson, Gavin - Male 10
5. Diggs, Caleb - Male 11
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:32.50
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:07.40
#236 Boys High Jump 6-04.00
6. Eiman, Kenneth - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 44-05.00
7. Frazier, Kaleb - Male 12
8. Grim, Skyler - Male 10
9. Macks, Jacob - Male 10
10. Mastel, Dylan - Male 12
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-03.00
11. Murphy, Aaron - Male 10
12. Rangel, Anjel - Male 10
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-09.00
13. Rivera-Lawson, Austin - Male 11
14. Tucker, Calvin - Male 10
#235 Boys Discus Throw 133-08
15. Weinzirl, Colin - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Douglas
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.50
2. Douglas
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.90
3. Douglas
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:42.10
4. Douglas
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:53.40
HURO - Huron
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carr, Sam - Male 9
2. Corbett, Kyle - Male 9
3. Cramer, Paul - Male 10
4. Decker, Justin - Male 11
5. Dramstad, Thorn - Male 12
6. Francom, Reagan - Male 12
#239 Boys Pole Vault 14-06.00
7. Harvey, Logan - Male 11
8. Hines, Arthur - Male 11
9. Kleinsasser, Tyler - Male 11
#235 Boys Discus Throw 136-04
10. Schoenfelder, Bailey - Male 9
11. Scotter, Brett - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Huron
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.10
2. Huron
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:42.40
3. Huron
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:48.80
MITC - Mitchell
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Allen, Tyson - Male 11
2. Berens, Mitch - Male 11
3. Carpenter, Mason - Male 9
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
4. Dee, Sam - Male 11
5. Fossum, Christian - Male 9
6. Jamison, Jon - Male 11
7. Johnson, Drake - Male 11
8. Johnson, Gramm - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
9. Johnson, Mitch - Male 10
10. Larson, Caleb - Male 9
11. Larson, Tyler - Male 10
12. Mauer, Luke - Male 11
13. Meyer, Shawn - Male 11
14. Prill, Ben - Male 11
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-07.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 43-07.00
15. Thill, Alex - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Mitchell
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.00
2. Mitchell
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:39.30
3. Mitchell
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:45.20
4. Mitchell
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:06.80
5. Mitchell
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.30
PIER - Pierre T.F. Riggs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bennett, Dylan - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 46-00.00
2. Blaseg, Matthew - Male 11
3. Booth, Matthew - Male 10
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
4. Case, Ethan - Male 11
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
5. Christensen, Weston - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:40.60
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:51.70
6. Christopherson, Austin - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
7. Eisenbeisz, Bennett - Male 10
8. Fiala, Kahler - Male 10
9. Glodt, Chris - Male 11
10. Gordon, Steven - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:40.60
11. Kaiser, Brevin - Male 9
#238 Boys Triple Jump 41-02.50
12. Keyes, Jebben - Male 9
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:16.90
13. Kuehl, Cody - Male 10
#237 Boys Long Jump 19-10.25
#238 Boys Triple Jump 42-09.50
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
14. Lemieux, Austin - Male 12
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-06.00
15. Lindbloom, Reed - Male 12
16. McKinley, Caleb - Male 12
17. Protexter, Graham - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 47-02.00
18. Reinke, Maxwell - Male 9
#234 Boys Shot Put 45-01.00
19. Reinke, Shay - Male 11
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.80
20. Rumrill, Christopher - Male 11
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.80
21. Rumrill, Wyatt - Male 10
22. Sarringar, Kyle - Male 12
23. Sears, Riley - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 6-07.00
24. Severyn, Lane - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.30
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
25. Wagner, Austin - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.40
2. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.10
3. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:37.10
4. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:42.10
5. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:46.90
RCC - Rapid City Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aberle, Tanner - Male 9
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
2. Beaird, Aaron - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 48-03.25
#235 Boys Discus Throw 159-09
3. Coats, Jeremy - Male 11
4. Cottier, Andrew - Male 8
5. Foust, Ryan - Male 12
6. Gayton, Morgan - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 45-07.00
7. Goodro, Seth - Male 11
8. Horst, Jeremy - Male 12
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-06.50
9. Klapperich, Alexander - Male 10
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.90
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.00
10. Lang, Daniel - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
11. Maxon, Talon - Male 10
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.50
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.30
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.20
12. Neugebauer, Donovin - Male 11
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-02.50
13. Newhouse, Mitchell - Male 12
14. Pikula, Asher - Male 11
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.70
15. Pikula, Madden - Male 8
16. Richardson, Alex - Male 12
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-07.00
17. Riss, Jake - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.50
18. Ruffin-Hill, Quade - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
19. Smith, Riley - Male 12
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.10
20. Smith, Tyler - Male 11
21. Sperlich, Jacob - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
22. Stiles, Ryan - Male 10
23. Weidenbach, Wyatt - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
24. Woods, Eddie - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
===============================================================================
1. Rapid City Central
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.10
2. Rapid City Central
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:29.70
3. Rapid City Central
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:29.90
4. Rapid City Central
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:36.40
5. Rapid City Central
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.40
RCS - Rapid City Stevens
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ainslie, Evan - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
2. Bates, Luke - Male 9
3. Bender, Colton - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 50-09.50
#235 Boys Discus Throw 157-11
4. Blackett, Kevin - Male 11
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
5. Brannan, Joseph - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
6. Burdick, Kyle - Male 11
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:56.20
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:22.00
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:46.10
7. Burks, Craig - Male 10
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.50
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.30
8. Dethlefs, James - Male 9
9. Fierro, Bennett - Male 9
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.50
10. Fierro, Cale - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.00
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.00
11. Haaland, Connor - Male 10
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:20.40
12. Haefs, Jordon - Male 10
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.40
13. Johnson, John - Male 12
#235 Boys Discus Throw 133-06
14. Jones, Andrew - Male 10
15. Lewis, Alex - Male 11
16. Loftus, Brock - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-09.00
17. Peterson, Garrett - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:04.00
18. Price, Carter - Male 9
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
19. Rice, Ian - Male 11
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.90
20. Schick, Keeton - Male 12
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.80
21. Schlepp, Jake - Male 10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:39.90
22. Schmidtlein, Dallyn - Male 12
#236 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
23. Schone, Aaron - Male 12
24. Sperlich, Taylor - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.60
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.90
25. Stahl, Trevor - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 41-07.50
26. Vifquain, Jacob - Male 11
#237 Boys Long Jump 21-04.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 42-07.50
27. Whitesell, Christian - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.60
28. Wilson, Matthew - Male 11
29. Youngblood, Grant - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Rapid City Stevens
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.70
2. Rapid City Stevens
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.90
3. Rapid City Stevens
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:25.50
4. Rapid City Stevens
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:26.30
5. Rapid City Stevens
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:50.90
SFL - Sioux Falls Lincoln
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arntz, Dylan - Male 10
2. Barkley, Carter - Male 11
3. Bartow, Dylan - Male 11
4. Belhaj, Adam - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.90
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.80
5. Bindert, Isaac - Male 9
6. Bork, Thomas - Male 12
7. Bump, Free - Male 11
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:08.50
8. Campbell, Zac - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
9. Decosse, Ethan - Male 12
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.10
10. Dobson, Tyler - Male 10
11. Fitzsimmons, Kelly - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.50
12. Foss, Levi - Male 11
13. Hodges, Denzel - Male 12
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.90
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 41-01.00
14. Huckins, Graham - Male 11
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-02.00
15. Jelen, Luke - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:25.70
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:44.20
16. Jones, OJ - Male 10
#235 Boys Discus Throw 142-07
17. Khan, Zarek - Male 10
18. Lauer, Will - Male 10
19. Long, Zach - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 48-02.00
20. Meyers, Luke - Male 12
21. Meyers, Nickel - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
22. Moore, Andrew - Male 9
23. Morris, Jet - Male 12
24. Olson, Jared - Male 12
#236 Boys High Jump 6-03.00
25. Quintinillia, Caden - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
26. Rasmussen, Anders - Male 10
27. Rose, William - Male 11
28. Schroeder, Nathan - Male 10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:28.80
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:40.20
29. Score, Quincy - Male 11
30. Selzler, Dreux - Male 10
31. Sudbeck, Ned - Male 10
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.00
32. VanVelduizen, Mike - Male 11
33. Wagner, Matt - Male 11
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.90
34. Weber, Cole - Male 11
35. Weber, Ethan - Male 9
36. Zino, Romeo - Male 10
#238 Boys Triple Jump 41-08.00
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.20
2. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.60
3. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:31.60
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:06.90
5. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:37.40
SFOG - Sioux Falls O'Gorman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bauer, Boston - Male 9
2. Branick, Brenden - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00
3. Edwards, Cole - Male 9
4. Fleck, Jacob - Male 10
5. Freese, Chance - Male 11
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:55.10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:27.80
6. Fritsch, Luke - Male 9
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.50
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.60
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-02.50
#238 Boys Triple Jump 42-03.00
7. Hopkins, Spencer - Male 11
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.20
8. Kallhoff, Bryce - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 47-00.50
9. Knobloch, Ethan - Male 10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:40.40
10. Lindner, Tiegen - Male 9
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:34.80
11. Pharis, Austin - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 44-05.50
#235 Boys Discus Throw 161-05
12. Pio, Jimmy - Male 9
13. Pujado, Alex - Male 12
14. Schulte, Tanner - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-10.50
15. Sharpe, Chris - Male 11
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.30
16. Smith, Max - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 46-09.25
#235 Boys Discus Throw 133-04
17. Sommervold, Gunnar - Male 9
18. Sproles, Kinard - Male 11
19. Sundleaf, Bret - Male 11
#235 Boys Discus Throw 133-10
20. Westendorf, Ryan - Male 9
21. Williams, Alex - Male 12
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.90
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:21.10
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:50.30
SFR - Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ahrendt, Tanner - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:55.80
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:31.70
2. Akok, Mayuen - Male 10
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.90
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
3. Armstrong, Daniel - Male 9
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:33.40
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:13.40
4. Atwood, Austin - Male 11
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-03.75
5. Batt, Andrew - Male 9
6. Bolon, Seth - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.20
7. Borstad, Gavin - Male 9
8. Bren, Taylor - Male 11
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-01.00
9. Christion, Taryn - Male 10
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-02.25
10. Clark, Jeremiah - Male 12
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.10
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.10
11. Gildemaster, Brandon - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.20
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 38.70
12. Goehring, Josh - Male 9
13. Hanlon, Kory - Male 11
14. Herr, Dexter - Male 12
15. Hess, Kyle - Male 10
16. Hora, Kirby - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 48-01.00
17. Howard, Tyler - Male 12
#237 Boys Long Jump 22-03.25
#238 Boys Triple Jump 44-02.50
18. Iverson, Isaac - Male 11
19. Johnson, Jordan - Male 12
20. Klemisch, Adam - Male 10
21. Kost, Adam - Male 12
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:10.90
22. Lembcke, Jack - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 60-10.50
#235 Boys Discus Throw 179-01
23. Mayhan, Keyvion - Male 12
#238 Boys Triple Jump 41-02.00
24. Moody, Trevon - Male 12
#236 Boys High Jump 6-02.00
25. Mulbah, David - Male 11
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.40
#236 Boys High Jump 6-05.00
26. Schlag, Zach - Male 12
27. Schmidt, Grant - Male 10
#235 Boys Discus Throw 137-02
28. Slaba, Tyler - Male 10
29. Stengel, Kyle - Male 10
30. Tebben, Hunter - Male 10
31. Top, Dylan - Male 12
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-07.00
32. Tuschen, Zach - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:55.60
33. Urtusuastegui, Jesus - Male 10
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:30.70
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:53.60
34. Wetering, Jordan - Male 12
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.20
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.10
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.50
3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:25.90
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:06.70
5. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:40.00
SFW - Sioux Falls Washington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beck, Ethan - Male 10
2. Benson, Austin - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.50
3. Benton, Rasheed - Male 10
4. Bloker, Jordan - Male 10
5. Breck, Alan - Male 11
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.70
6. Cooke, Sam - Male 12
7. DeCroock, Trey - Male 10
8. DeLange, Adam - Male 12
9. Derr, Alex - Male 9
10. Determan, Jordan - Male 12
11. Eberle, Cory - Male 12
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.40
12. Farniok, Matthew - Male 9
13. Feterl, Isaiah - Male 9
14. Fitzsimmons, Chayden - Male 9
15. Freese, Zachary - Male 11
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.90
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-04.50
16. Gerry, Nathan - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.30
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 21.30
17. Goetz, Robert - Male 11
18. Green, Jacob - Male 11
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:00.30
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:39.00
19. Kahn, Darious - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
20. Koepke, Alexander - Male 11
21. Kray, Alec - Male 9
22. Larson, Grant - Male 12
#236 Boys High Jump 6-05.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 42-11.00
23. Lewis, Grant - Male 12
#234 Boys Shot Put 48-05.50
#235 Boys Discus Throw 146-11
24. Marlette, Dan - Male 11
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 21-02.50
#238 Boys Triple Jump 43-04.25
25. Needham, Zachary - Male 10
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
26. Parker, Christian - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.20
#236 Boys High Jump 6-09.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 21-11.00
27. Powell, Alex - Male 12
28. Sannes, Cameron - Male 12
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:58.10
29. Severson, Austin - Male 11
30. Smith, Ty - Male 9
#238 Boys Triple Jump 39-10.00
31. Strand, Jordan - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
32. Sturdevant, Max - Male 10
33. Swenson, Logan - Male 10
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:18.80
34. Uthe, Bailey - Male 10
35. VanMeter, Brandon - Male 10
36. Waddell, Tanner - Male 10
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.30
37. Warwick, Jonah - Male 12
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.20
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:54.70
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Washington
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.10
2. Sioux Falls Washington
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:29.70
3. Sioux Falls Washington
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:24.70
4. Sioux Falls Washington
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:02.60
5. Sioux Falls Washington
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:35.90
STUR - Sturgis Brown
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ashburn, Justin - Male 11
2. Ireland, Beau - Male 9
3. Mathiesen, Sawyer - Male 12
4. Olson, Till - Male 12
#227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.40
5. Podoll, Todd - Male 12
#236 Boys High Jump 6-04.00
6. Schneider, Jason - Male 10
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.20
#223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.60
7. Simmons, Jacob - Male 10
#224 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:56.60
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:23.80
===============================================================================
1. Sturgis Brown
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:34.20
WATE - Watertown
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Brian - Male 11
#237 Boys Long Jump 19-10.50
#239 Boys Pole Vault 14-03.00
2. Arnold, Bo - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.70
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
3. Berndt, Jordan - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 44-05.00
4. Bratland, Shay - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
5. Decker, Matt - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
6. DeJong, Connor - Male 10
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
7. Feierabend, Cody - Male 11
8. Foley, Joe - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
9. Freidel, Justus - Male 10
10. Gauer, Alex - Male 8
11. Gauer, Eric - Male 11
12. Gilbertson, Brant - Male 12
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.00
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:53.50
13. Helgelien, Dion - Male 12
14. Hericks, Mason - Male 9
#222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
15. Jensen, Nick - Male 12
#238 Boys Triple Jump 40-04.25
16. Johnson, Nate - Male 11
#234 Boys Shot Put 45-02.50
#235 Boys Discus Throw 138-09
17. Jordan, Colton - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 15-00.50
18. Koegan, Michael - Male 10
#234 Boys Shot Put 47-09.00
19. Little, Jordan - Male 11
20. Mennenga, Mason - Male 12
21. Poppen, Jess - Male 11
22. Rieffenberger, Nick - Male 10
23. St. Sauver, Justus - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-01.00
24. Syhre, Gabe - Male 7
===============================================================================
1. Watertown
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 42.90
2. Watertown
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:29.70
3. Watertown
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:39.90
4. Watertown
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:09.10
5. Watertown
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.10
YANK - Yankton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cowman, Brice - Male 11
#225 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:30.00
#226 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:44.90
2. Cross, Tim - Male 10
3. Culver, Richard - Male 11
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-03.00
4. Fitzgerald, Matt - Male 10
#236 Boys High Jump 5-09.00
5. Grode, Justin - Male 11
6. Hejna, JJ - Male 11
#236 Boys High Jump 6-05.00
#237 Boys Long Jump 21-04.00
#238 Boys Triple Jump 44-03.00
7. Hofer, James - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 12-09.00
8. Olson, Ryan - Male 11
9. Rafferty, Jared - Male 9
10. Rose, Lee - Male 10
#237 Boys Long Jump 20-11.50
11. Rucker, Michael - Male 12
12. Savage, Alexander - Male 12
#221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
13. Savey, Blake - Male 9
14. Skillingstad, Casey - Male 11
#239 Boys Pole Vault 13-03.00
15. Sorenson, Brady - Male 9
16. Sternhagen, Ryan - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Yankton
#229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.20
2. Yankton
#230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:35.50
3. Yankton
#231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:38.60
4. Yankton
#232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:46.80
5. Yankton
#233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.30
Class A
Lennox & Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Men
RONC - Aberdeen Roncalli
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Albl, Dan - Male 10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:55.90
2. Andera, Anthony - Male 9
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
3. Cox, Colton - Male 8
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-06.00
4. Cox, Dalton - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
#134 Boys Shot Put 53-04.00
5. Everson, Jayden - Male 10
6. Gallagher, Dan - Male 11
7. Hanisch, Austin - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:44.90
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:52.90
8. Hay, Chad - Male 12
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-00.00
9. Hilton, Brayden - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.90
10. Holmstrom, Daniel - Male 10
11. Holzer, Layne - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
12. Lorenz, Lucas - Male 11
13. Lundquist, Zach - Male 10
14. Maag, Austin - Male 10
15. Mitzel, Tyson - Male 11
16. Musel, Mitch - Male 12
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-10.75
17. Reynen, Sam - Male 10
18. Schaefbauer, Zach - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
19. Schwab, Jon - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 42-07.50
20. Sommers, Brayden - Male 8
21. Swallow, Matt - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.30
22. VanOrman, Sam - Male 9
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
23. Zens, Greg - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Aberdeen Roncalli
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.40
2. Aberdeen Roncalli
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.60
3. Aberdeen Roncalli
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:39.20
4. Aberdeen Roncalli
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:48.50
5. Aberdeen Roncalli
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:53.30
BALT - Baltic
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aberson, Josiah - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.20
2. Boer, David - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 6-02.00
3. Clark, Edward - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.20
4. Gildemeister, Richard - Male 8
5. Moen, Matt - Male 12
6. Oyen, Brady - Male 9
7. Row, Austin - Male 9
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
8. Sittig, Tom - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
9. Stepka, Wyatt - Male 10
10. Weber, Nick - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Baltic
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.90
2. Baltic
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:45.50
BELL - Belle Fourche
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Green, Thomas - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
2. Nicholas, Trevor - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.20
3. O'Bryne, Josh - Male 1
4. Powers, Jalen - Male 9
5. Westland, Austin - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.50
6. Westland, Bryson - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Belle Fourche
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.40
2. Belle Fourche
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.70
BENN - Bennett County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Begmen, Chris - Male 9
2. Conquering Bear, Tristan - Male 11
3. Gregg, Jessey - Male 10
4. Hahn, Brad - Male 11
5. Heuth, Kenlii - Male 12
6. Huether, Jeremy - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
7. Ireland, Sam - Male 10
8. Larson, Cody - Male 12
9. Porch, Wade - Male 12
10. Richards, Lattral - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Bennett County
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.30
2. Bennett County
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:39.00
3. Bennett County
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:50.90
BERE - Beresford
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Antonson, Nick - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
2. Auch, Peter - Male 9
3. Bogue, Brad - Male 11
4. Fatherlos, Craig - Male 12
5. Jones, Dalton - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.80
6. Meester, Austin - Male 11
7. Schaap, Riley - Male 11
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:45.60
===============================================================================
1. Beresford
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:37.80
BONH - Bon Homme
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bares, Brendan - Male 10
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
2. Barrett, Jonathan - Male 10
#135 Boys Discus Throw 132-00
3. Bodden, Dakota - Male 11
4. Cahoy, Cole - Male 10
5. Kortan, Chase - Male 8
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-07.00
6. Larson, Kodi - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
7. Mitzel, Thomas - Male 12
8. Sutera, Zach - Male 10
9. Van Winkle, Scott - Male 11
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 40.00
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
10. Weber, Alec - Male 12
11. Young, Hunter - Male 01
===============================================================================
1. Bon Homme
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.00
2. Bon Homme
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.40
3. Bon Homme
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:32.40
4. Bon Homme
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:54.00
BRIT - Britton-Hecla
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Barret, Brandon - Male 10
2. Boyko, Ben - Male 8
3. Carlson, Evan - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.40
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.00
4. Crandall, Zach - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.10
5. Flanery, David - Male 11
6. Frohling, Devin - Male 12
#135 Boys Discus Throw 153-02
7. Goedert, Dallas - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-00.75
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-11.00
8. Guy, Jadrian - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:12.80
9. Hanson, Jason - Male 10
10. Jones, Nathan - Male 10
11. Olson, Landon - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.90
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.00
12. Wegleitner, Steven - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Britton-Hecla
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.10
2. Britton-Hecla
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:34.90
CANT - Canton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dolen, Gabe - Male 11
2. Jennings, Brian - Male 11
#138 Boys Triple Jump 41-06.00
3. Kniffen, Kyler - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
4. Lems, Tyler - Male 11
#134 Boys Shot Put 52-07.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 155-03
5. Majeres, Cody - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.10
6. Oliver, Andrew - Male 8
7. Ripley, Eli - Male 11
8. Schreurs, Austin - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.70
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.80
===============================================================================
1. Canton
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.60
2. Canton
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.30
CHAM - Chamberlain
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carson, Davis - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
2. Crawford, Alex - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 47-06.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 132-11
3. Evans, Parker - Male 9
4. Felicia, Russell - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.40
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-03.00
5. Lacota, Jacob - Male 9
6. Lopez, Jacob - Male 9
7. Lopez, Troy - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:13.80
8. Priebe, Hudson - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.10
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 39.50
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-00.50
9. Reimer, Brett - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.60
===============================================================================
1. Chamberlain
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:43.60
2. Chamberlain
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:08.00
CEB - Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Miner, Dillon - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:10.40
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:01.40
CLWL - Clark/Willow Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jenkins, Tyson - Male 10
#134 Boys Shot Put 47-11.50
#135 Boys Discus Throw 141-11
2. Kolden, Torrey - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:08.20
3. Prouty, Mitch - Male 11
4. Weisbrod, Jakob - Male 11
5. Weisbrod, Nick - Male 8
6. Yost, Rawson - Male 10
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:03.30
===============================================================================
1. Clark/Willow Lake
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:44.70
CUST - Custer
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Baker, Adam - Male 10
#138 Boys Triple Jump 39-09.50
2. Burns, Logan - Male 11
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:09.50
3. Erwin, Brandon - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 47-03.50
4. Glazier, Chase - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:01.50
5. Herman, Cody - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:35.60
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:44.00
6. Heuer, Logan - Male 11
#135 Boys Discus Throw 148-01
7. Huntington, Logan - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:45.10
8. Martinz, Cody - Male 12
9. McGee, Dakota - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
10. Mertz, Sam - Male 10
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
11. Myers, Kenneth - Male 11
12. Parsons, Israel - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:02.70
13. Sigdestad, David - Male 10
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
14. Thomsen, Jared - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.00
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 39.00
15. Thomsen, Joel - Male 10
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.60
16. Trandem, Graysen - Male 9
17. Wahlstrom, Clayton - Male 11
#139 Boys Pole Vault 13-06.00
18. Witt, Brennan - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:58.40
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:36.10
===============================================================================
1. Custer
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:28.60
2. Custer
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:17.90
3. Custer
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:36.80
DAKV - Dakota Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bacon, Graham - Male 11
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:39.40
2. Cork, Ben - Male 12
3. Klasi, Ethan - Male 9
4. Lambert, Taylor - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 53-10.00
5. Lewis, Austin - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
6. Long, Charlie - Male 9
7. Perryman, Blake - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:07.80
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:43.80
8. Treloar, Wade - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 10-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Dakota Valley
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:33.60
DELL - Dell Rapids
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bergstrom, Ian - Male 10
2. Berven, Kahler - Male 11
3. Dusing, Travis - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.90
4. Gee, Tyler - Male 11
5. Heim, Tanner - Male 8
6. Hoglund, Ty - Male 9
7. Kerzman, Spencer - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
8. Koch, Bryce - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 48-04.50
9. Koens, Nathan - Male 12
10. Lacey, Tad - Male 11
11. Langer, Cole - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 59-05.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 166-10
12. Lebrun, Lane - Male 12
13. Ljunggren, Tanner - Male 10
14. McGee, Michael - Male 12
15. Nichols, Brett - Male 11
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-00.00
#138 Boys Triple Jump 43-01.50
16. Reams, Adam - Male 10
17. Riswold, Alec - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
18. Schmidt, Riley - Male 10
19. Schroeder, Zachary - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.20
20. White, Zach - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 6-03.00
===============================================================================
1. Dell Rapids
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.60
2. Dell Rapids
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.60
3. Dell Rapids
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:32.20
4. Dell Rapids
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:55.00
DEUB - Deubrook Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hinderaker, Trevor - Male 9
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:02.50
2. Kjenstad, Derek - Male 12
3. Knutson, Ryan - Male 12
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-06.50
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-05.00
4. Kruse, Dalton - Male 10
5. Kruse, Josh - Male 12
6. McDowell, Joe - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
7. Sperlich, Alex - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:12.40
===============================================================================
1. Deubrook Area
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.60
2. Deubrook Area
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.00
DEUE - Deuel
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cassels, Trevor - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.60
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.40
2. Eide, Lance - Male 10
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.70
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.60
3. Magedanz, Colin - Male 10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:31.30
ELKT - Elkton-Lake Benton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carmody, Bradey - Male 12
2. Fargen, Quinn - Male 11
3. Farnham, Trevan - Male 11
4. Flores, Jose - Male 11
5. Nomeland, Jacob - Male 11
6. Pearson, Ethan - Male 12
7. Sudtelgte, Justin - Male 11
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:34.10
8. Trautman, Alex - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Elkton-Lake Benton
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:46.30
ETPK - Ethan/Parkston
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bartscher, Blake - Male 11
2. Connor, Jace - Male 11
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-08.00
3. Donovan, Anthony - Male 10
4. Dvorak, Weslee - Male 10
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
5. Hohn, Kyle - Male 12
6. Hohn, Tyler - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:06.30
7. Huber, Anthony - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 45-03.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 171-06
8. Kinneberg, Ty - Male 10
9. Murtha, Ethan - Male 10
10. Myers, Camden - Male 9
#136 Boys High Jump 6-02.00
11. Reiff, Brady - Male 10
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.70
12. Stoebner, Chase - Male 11
13. Thuringer, Jesse - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
14. Voorhees, David - Male 9
15. Zolnowsky, Nick - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Ethan/Parkston
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.60
2. Ethan/Parkston
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.70
3. Ethan/Parkston
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:36.00
4. Ethan/Parkston
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:44.30
5. Ethan/Parkston
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:47.00
FLAN - Flandreau
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Johanson, David - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
2. Parsley, David - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
3. Parsley, Tim - Male 10
4. Patterson, Jacob - Male 12
5. Scofield, Skyler - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.20
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.90
6. Slattery, Ted - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Flandreau
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.50
2. Flandreau
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.10
FLHE - Florence/Henry
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Miller, Zach - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 54.40
GARR - Garretson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blosmo, Conner - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
2. Bonte, Cody - Male 12
3. Brockhouse, Jesse - Male 11
4. Duerr, Matt - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.90
5. Johnson, Matt - Male 10
6. Liester, Josh - Male 10
7. Matthiesen, Austin - Male 11
8. Mudder, Brady - Male 12
9. Thorson, Alex - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Garretson
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.20
2. Garretson
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:46.80
GREG - Gregory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arnold, Tom - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 5-06.00
2. Kafka, Sean - Male 9
3. Shoemaker, Scott - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.20
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.20
4. Stukel, Derek - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.60
5. Vander Werff, Jayd - Male 7
6. Voigt, Sam - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:14.20
7. Vomucka, Robert - Male 8
===============================================================================
1. Gregory
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.00
2. Gregory
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:53.90
GROT - Groton Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Doeden, Jackson - Male 10
2. Johnson, Nick - Male 12
3. Lane, Logan - Male 10
4. Larson, Landon - Male 10
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.10
5. Locke, Dalton - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 45-01.75
6. McCranie, Grayson - Male 12
7. Pyatt, Nikolai - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Groton Area
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.10
HAML - Hamlin
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Drake, EJ - Male 10
2. Holzwarth, Alex - Male 11
3. Leiseth, Mason - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 57-04.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 178-06
4. Leiseth, Tristen - Male 10
5. Niemann, Austin - Male 10
6. Quiram, Dustin - Male 11
7. Wuenschirs, Simon - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Hamlin
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:39.10
2. Hamlin
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:43.60
3. Hamlin
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:53.20
HARR - Harrisburg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benson, Colter - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
2. Bollweg, Cody - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:08.80
3. Bollweg, Connor - Male 11
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:45.80
4. Christensen, Hunter - Male 11
5. Deetz, Brett - Male 10
6. DeSchepper, Trevor - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.50
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.20
7. Kabambi, Jonathan - Male 10
8. Paul, Paul - Male 9
9. Schriever, Deryn - Male 12
10. Tecklenburg, Trevor - Male 11
11. Timmer, Brady - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.60
12. Zamora, Greyson - Male 10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:22.20
===============================================================================
1. Harrisburg
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.70
2. Harrisburg
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.70
3. Harrisburg
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:47.00
HILL - Hill City
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Merritt, Caiden - Male 10
2. Skillingstad, Gage - Male 11
3. Sullivan, Casey - Male 12
#138 Boys Triple Jump 40-04.75
4. Swanson, Marshall - Male 11
5. Thomas, Dylan - Male 11
6. Villalebos, Pedro - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Hill City
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.70
2. Hill City
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.60
HOTS - Hot Springs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Frazier, Nile - Male 8
2. Harkless, Jared - Male 10
3. Kunsman, R.J. - Male 11
4. Oberpriller, Jake - Male 11
5. Russel, Grant - Male 10
6. Yager, Eric - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.30
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:37.90
===============================================================================
1. Hot Springs
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.50
LEAD - Lead-Deadwood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bauer, Blake - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
2. Dirksen, Gabe - Male 12
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.70
3. Fish, Joel - Male 10
#135 Boys Discus Throw 143-04
4. Hess, Christian - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-06.00
5. Kuchenbecker, Seth - Male 12
6. Mollman, Sam - Male 12
7. Rogers, Jett - Male 10
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
8. Rogers, Morgan - Male 11
9. Ulmer, Zach - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Lead-Deadwood
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:33.50
2. Lead-Deadwood
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:45.50
LENN - Lennox
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DeVries, Dereck - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
2. Friese, Josh - Male 11
3. Furguson, Trey - Male 11
4. Harms, Tyler - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 5-08.00
5. Hendrickson, Joe - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:01.50
6. Koosman, Zach - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-06.00
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-07.25
#138 Boys Triple Jump 43-07.00
7. Lang, Carl - Male 12
8. Leisinger, Tyler - Male 9
9. Moore, Dallas - Male 11
10. Oldenkamp, John - Male 9
11. Petrich, Christian - Male 12
12. Timmerman, Nathan - Male 10
13. Weischedel, Austin - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Lennox
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.10
2. Lennox
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:34.10
3. Lennox
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:31.10
4. Lennox
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:44.60
LWND - Little Wound
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Young Bear, Cody - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
MADI - Madison
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Tayler - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.70
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
#137 Boys Long Jump 22-01.00
2. Currey, Tyler - Male 11
#135 Boys Discus Throw 162-00
3. Fernau, Dallas - Male 10
4. Giles, Jacob - Male 11
5. Handley, Austin - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:37.70
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:23.70
6. Hare, Tyler - Male 9
7. Hawkes, Caleb - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
8. Hemmer, Mason - Male 10
9. Holbrook, Trevor - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
10. Kasuske, Carter - Male 10
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-09.25
11. Lentsch, Tyler - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:45.50
12. Milne, Rush - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.70
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.10
13. Rowland, Tom - Male 11
14. Schrepel, Brandon - Male 12
#138 Boys Triple Jump 41-05.50
15. Streff, Hunter - Male 9
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:33.00
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:15.60
16. Waldner, Brendon - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.80
17. Williams, Heith - Male 10
18. Zingmark, Luke - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:07.80
===============================================================================
1. Madison
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.00
2. Madison
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:32.70
3. Madison
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:36.70
4. Madison
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:30.20
5. Madison
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:42.10
MCMO - McCook Central/Montrose
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bies, Zach - Male 12
2. Cheeseman, Cole - Male 10
3. Cleveland, Tyler - Male 10
4. Gassman, Tim - Male 10
5. Gottlob, Will - Male 10
6. Sabers, Mitch - Male 12
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.20
7. Tuschen, Anthony - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. McCook Central/Montrose
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:51.80
MILB - Milbank
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Berens, Austin - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:47.90
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:14.80
2. Forrette, Ben - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 50-05.50
3. Lindquist, Isaac - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 51-01.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 134-02
MILL - Miller
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ames, Alan - Male 12
#138 Boys Triple Jump 35-08.00
2. Breitling, Mason - Male 10
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:02.30
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:08.10
3. Gimbel, Johannes - Male 12
4. Heezen, Jacob - Male 9
5. Keeter, Beau - Male 10
6. Kindle, Carter - Male 9
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.40
7. Letsche, Brenden - Male 11
8. Mullaney, Riley - Male 10
9. Sargeant, Cole - Male 8
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:12.90
10. Schaff, Austin - Male 12
11. Simpson, Lucas - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Miller
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.30
2. Miller
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:42.30
3. Miller
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:26.70
MOPO - Mobridge-Pollock
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Borah, Austin - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.10
2. Heumiller, Mitch - Male 11
3. Hill, Jason - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 5-06.00
4. Hintz, Dan - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 45-01.50
#135 Boys Discus Throw 130-03
5. Keller, Mason - Male 10
6. Roberts, Daniel - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 55-10.50
#135 Boys Discus Throw 188-09
7. Schaefbauer, Cody - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.20
8. Stoick, Conner - Male 11
9. Wientjes, Reece - Male 10
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.00
#136 Boys High Jump 5-00.00
#138 Boys Triple Jump 37-05.75
===============================================================================
1. Mobridge-Pollock
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.70
2. Mobridge-Pollock
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.00
3. Mobridge-Pollock
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:28.40
4. Mobridge-Pollock
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:53.20
PINE - Pine Ridge
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cedar Face, Mark - Male 10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:49.20
2. Trueblood, Jesse - Male 11
#134 Boys Shot Put 42-01.00
PLAT - Platte-Geddes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DeGroot, Jackson - Male 9
2. Gerlach, Alex - Male 9
3. Heller, Kole - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
4. Kemnitz, Cooper - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.40
5. Millar, Spencer - Male 10
6. Randall, Matthew - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.70
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.00
7. Sternberg, Richard - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Platte-Geddes
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.10
REDC - Red Cloud
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hughes, Randy - Male 10
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 54.70
REDO - Redfield/Doland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Albrecht, Ephram - Male 10
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-09.00
#138 Boys Triple Jump 43-04.75
2. Baloun, Cooper - Male 7
3. Baloun, Jake - Male 10
4. Becker, Wyatt - Male 11
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-09.25
5. Eikje, Ommund - Male 12
6. Hansen, Tyler - Male 12
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.30
7. Noyes, John - Male 10
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.00
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:20.00
8. Remily, David - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Redfield/Doland
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.60
SFCH - Sioux Falls Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ackerman, Sam - Male 11
2. Aloyseus, Alexander - Male 11
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-08.75
3. Darlaar, John - Male 11
4. DeHaai, Gavin - Male 10
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
5. DeHaai, Grant - Male 12
6. DeHaan, Max - Male 12
7. DeWeerd, Caleb - Male 9
8. Dosch, John - Male 11
9. Eggers, Jonah - Male 9
10. Fligge, Collin - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.90
11. Johnson, Matt - Male 10
12. Korn, Brett - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.70
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
13. Skinner, Caden - Male 11
14. Vande Kamp, Jake - Male 11
15. VanEssen, Isaac - Male 12
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-04.00
16. Vliem, Carter - Male 12
17. Voss, Jeremy - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Christian
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 43.70
2. Sioux Falls Christian
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:31.50
3. Sioux Falls Christian
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:35.50
4. Sioux Falls Christian
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:33.10
5. Sioux Falls Christian
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:46.60
SVAL - Sioux Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hauge, Cole - Male 10
2. Jacobson, John - Male 12
3. Kramer, Collin - Male 9
#136 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
4. Larson, Jake - Male 11
5. Leighton, Hunter - Male 10
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
6. Lundin, Trevor - Male 11
#136 Boys High Jump 5-08.00
7. Stevens, Landon - Male 01
8. Swartos, Brock - Male 9
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.50
9. VanderWal, Collin - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Valley
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:42.60
2. Sioux Valley
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:50.60
3. Sioux Valley
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:51.50
SISS - Sisseton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Archer, Trever - Male 11
2. Bertsch, Korbyn - Male 11
3. Cordell, Julin - Male 11
4. Cornelius, Jordan - Male 11
5. Kranhold, Ethan - Male 9
6. Lehrke, Dustin - Male 10
7. Peterson, Darin - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
8. Tasa, Brayden - Male 11
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Sisseton
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:42.10
2. Sisseton
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:52.10
SPEA - Spearfish
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Barnes, Joseph - Male 10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:38.40
2. Dupont, Taylor - Male 11
3. Kaitfors, Drew - Male 10
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
4. Kaitfors, Mason - Male 12
5. Langer, Tory - Male 11
6. Olson, Ryan - Male 12
7. Reiners, Dylan - Male 9
8. Richards, Cole - Male 9
9. Rodriguez, Austin - Male 9
10. Rombough, Trevor - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.20
11. Rosencranz, Tyrell - Male 10
#137 Boys Long Jump 19-04.50
12. Sigmond, Trevor - Male 11
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
13. Speirs, Lane - Male 11
#139 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
14. Stalder, Logan - Male 9
15. Tzschentke, Eric - Male 12
16. Wietgrefe, Luke - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.80
===============================================================================
1. Spearfish
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.20
2. Spearfish
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:32.90
3. Spearfish
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:30.30
4. Spearfish
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:25.90
5. Spearfish
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:43.40
STFR - St. Francis Indian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. McCloskey, Derek - Male 12
#135 Boys Discus Throw 120-05
#137 Boys Long Jump 18-01.75
#138 Boys Triple Jump 38-08.25
STM - St. Thomas More
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bachman, Mitchell - Male 11
2. Collins, Hunter - Male 8
3. Cooper, Jay - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.80
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.00
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 38.80
4. Feist, Lincoln - Male 10
#134 Boys Shot Put 47-07.25
5. Freidel, P.J. - Male 9
6. Goetzinger, Aidan - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.30
7. Henderson, Evan - Male 10
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.50
8. Henderson, Jacob - Male 11
9. Julian, Lucas - Male 8
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:34.90
10. Keegan, Alek - Male 9
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.70
11. Kovall-Scarlett, Jared - Male 10
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:03.40
12. McGillick, Giles - Male 10
#137 Boys Long Jump 19-00.00
13. Sailors, Ryan - Male 10
14. Scherr, Riley - Male 11
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:02.60
15. Schroeder, Griffin - Male 11
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.90
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.80
===============================================================================
1. St. Thomas More
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.40
2. St. Thomas More
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:32.00
3. St. Thomas More
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:30.70
4. St. Thomas More
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:26.10
5. St. Thomas More
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:42.10
STAN - Stanley County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. An, Yi - Male 12
2. Brown, Jaylen - Male 9
3. Drageset, Colten - Male 9
4. Klemann, Brevin - Male 9
5. Scott, Michael - Male 9
6. Wieczorek, Wayde - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Stanley County
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:05.80
TEA - Tea Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dancler, Jacob - Male 12
#135 Boys Discus Throw 144-04
2. Ensz, Gunnar - Male 11
3. Herr, Brett - Male 11
4. Knutson, Riley - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.20
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.30
#137 Boys Long Jump 22-09.00
5. Morehead, Zach - Male 11
#134 Boys Shot Put 48-04.00
6. Nissen, Mitchell - Male 12
#137 Boys Long Jump 20-09.00
7. Panek, Tyler - Male 11
8. Sabers, Ryan - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Tea Area
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.30
TODD - Todd County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Burow, Karl - Male 12
2. Cox, Zach - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:03.90
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:03.00
3. Foster, Mato - Male 9
4. Good Voice, Conrad - Male 11
5. Herman, Ty - Male 9
6. Long, Jeremy - Male 11
7. McCloskey, Tanner - Male 11
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
#128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.70
8. Nunpa, Hehaka - Male 12
#134 Boys Shot Put 43-05.00
#135 Boys Discus Throw 120-08
9. Poignes, Jordan - Male 9
10. Swift Hawk, Trevor - Male 12
11. Weddell, Tobias - Male 10
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:52.50
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:57.00
===============================================================================
1. Todd County
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 49.00
2. Todd County
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:19.10
TRIV - Tri-Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Amundson, Logan - Male 10
2. Hallman, Trevor - Male 10
3. Hanisch, Brenton - Male 9
4. Haugen, Clark - Male 11
5. Hickman, Connor - Male 10
6. Koopman, Logan - Male 12
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.50
7. Newman, Joey - Male 11
#134 Boys Shot Put 46-03.25
8. Oyen, Austin - Male 12
9. Oyen, Trent - Male 12
10. Reider, Josh - Male 11
11. Van Asselt, Austin - Male 11
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 54.20
===============================================================================
1. Tri-Valley
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.40
VERM - Vermillion
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Johnson, Jeremiah - Male 9
2. Krier, Austin - Male 12
3. Olson, Colin - Male 12
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.10
4. Robertson, Alex - Male 12
5. Sorensen, TJ - Male 12
6. Svendsen, Nathan - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Vermillion
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.30
2. Vermillion
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:29.70
3. Vermillion
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:42.00
WAGN - Wagner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brunsing, Dylan - Male 11
2. Dion, Nick - Male 11
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:47.10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:44.40
3. Dion, Tyler - Male 12
#125 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:47.10
#126 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:46.20
4. Hollmann, Will - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 6-02.00
5. Kocer, David - Male 11
6. Peters, Spencer - Male 12
#139 Boys Pole Vault 12-09.00
7. St. Pierre, Noah - Male 11
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#137 Boys Long Jump 21-03.00
8. Zephier, Sage - Male 12
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.80
===============================================================================
1. Wagner
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:31.20
WEBS - Webster Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bauer, Jordan - Male 9
#124 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:12.70
2. Rithmiller, Andy - Male 12
#136 Boys High Jump 5-08.00
#137 Boys Long Jump 19-05.00
WEST - West Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blume, Aaron - Male 12
2. Boeckholt, Tayt - Male 10
3. Bussell, Cody - Male 10
#136 Boys High Jump 6-04.00
4. Danielsen, Riley - Male 11
5. Decker, Isaac - Male 10
6. Knuth, Dean - Male 10
7. Lueth, Anthony - Male 12
#127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.60
8. Miles, Garrett - Male 11
9. Mueller, Jeevan - Male 10
#121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.70
10. Peters, Keagan - Male 10
#138 Boys Triple Jump 39-00.50
11. Rectenbaugh, Jonah - Male 9
12. Skinner, Dan - Male 9
13. Titus, Seth - Male 10
14. Vettrus, Noah - Male 9
#136 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
===============================================================================
1. West Central
#129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.40
2. West Central
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:46.40
WINN - Winner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Barry, Windsor - Male 9
#138 Boys Triple Jump 37-10.25
2. Bertram, Kyle - Male 12
3. Brozik, Kayleb - Male 8
4. Buus, Taylor - Male 12
#137 Boys Long Jump 17-04.00
5. Connet, Ben - Male 12
6. Fritz, Tanner - Male 12
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
#123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.00
7. Galbraith, Nathan - Male 10
#122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.10
8. Gronlund, Garrett - Male 12
9. Kuil, Cameron - Male 8
10. Nassz, Sam - Male 10
11. Phillips, Cole - Male 12
12. Schuyler, Coleton - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Winner
#130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:35.10
2. Winner
#131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:41.30
3. Winner
#132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:44.50
4. Winner
#133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:02.60
Class B
Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Men
ABCH - Aberdeen Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aderhold, Noah - Male 12
2. Ayers, Issac - Male 11
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 55.20
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:12.40
3. Iwerks, Tucker - Male 10
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:11.00
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.30
4. Lundeen, Cole - Male 9
5. Lundeen, Seth - Male 11
6. Williams, Ben - Male 8
===============================================================================
1. Aberdeen Christian
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:55.40
ALCE - Alcester-Hudson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Johnson, Grant - Male 9
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 45.40
ANDE - Andes Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Evans, Joey - Male 11
#38 Boys Triple Jump 38-08.25
2. Hopkins, Darrin - Male 11
#35 Boys Discus Throw 124-07
3. Swanson, Aaron - Male 11
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-03.50
ARLI - Arlington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Forbes, Wyatt - Male 10
2. Hargens, Tage - Male 12
3. Heuer, Alex - Male 10
4. King, Andrew - Male 10
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
5. Parker, Nathan - Male 9
6. VanBockern, Cole - Male 12
7. Weber, Lane - Male 12
8. Weber, Luke - Male 9
9. Zobel, matt - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Arlington
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.00
2. Arlington
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.50
3. Arlington
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:35.10
4. Arlington
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:53.40
5. Arlington
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.80
AVON - Avon
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blaha, Brant - Male 11
2. Frank, Chase - Male 9
3. Kocmich, Brandon - Male 11
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.50
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.60
4. Mudder, Logan - Male 10
5. Powers, Logan - Male 12
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:20.30
6. Sturgeon, Jonah - Male 12
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
7. Tolsma, Devin - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Avon
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.90
2. Avon
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:41.70
3. Avon
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:51.20
BISO - Bison
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Buer, Cole - Male 9
#37 Boys Long Jump 17-03.25
2. Buer, Seth - Male 11
3. Burkhalter, Daniel - Male 7
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.90
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:22.60
4. Butsavage, Drake - Male 11
5. McKinstry, Josh - Male 8
#38 Boys Triple Jump 37-05.75
6. Prelle, Clayton - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Bison
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:08.90
BREM - Bridgewater-Emery
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dye, Clayton - Male 12
2. Herrick, Camron - Male 10
3. Herrick, Colton - Male 10
4. Miller, Wade - Male 11
5. Schweitzer, Jacob - Male 12
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:09.40
6. Weber, Wade - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Bridgewater-Emery
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:43.40
CANI - Canistota
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hofer, Nick - Male 11
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.30
CAST - Castlewood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Borer, Carson - Male 12
2. Ching, Lucas - Male 11
3. Dahl, Jacob - Male 12
4. Eng, Dalton - Male 8
5. Haug, Riley - Male 10
6. Howe, Chris - Male 10
7. Kirwan, Connor - Male 10
8. Smith, Cody - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.30
9. Tvedt, Jacob - Male 10
10. Wiarda, Case - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.30
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.70
11. Wittmeier, Dylan - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 45-00.00
#35 Boys Discus Throw 127-08
===============================================================================
1. Castlewood
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.80
2. Castlewood
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:38.30
CENT - Centerville
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gruschin, Christian - Male 10
#35 Boys Discus Throw 142-08
2. O'Malley, Seamus - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
CHES - Chester Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Acheson, Cole - Male 10
2. Anderson, Cole - Male 8
3. Curtis, Josh - Male 11
4. Dossett, Austin - Male 11
5. Ewoldt, haden - Male 8
6. Heyn, Kyle - Male 12
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.90
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.40
7. Opdahl, Austin - Male 12
#36 Boys High Jump 6-02.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 42-03.00
8. Reinhiller, Brock - Male 11
9. Tammen, Mikeal - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Chester Area
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.80
2. Chester Area
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.60
3. Chester Area
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:42.40
COEG - Colman-Egan
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Berg, Lane - Male 12
2. Clark, Riley - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 55.30
3. Moore, Alan - Male 9
4. Nelson, Matt - Male 12
5. Olivier, Walker - Male 8
6. Park, Dennis - Male 12
7. Schwebach, Jared - Male 10
8. Voelker, Riley - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Colman-Egan
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:03.10
COLO - Colome
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Harter, Reed - Male 9
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:27.50
2. Hrabanek, Chase - Male 10
3. Kinzer, Terrance - Male 11
4. London, Brady - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 18.30
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.50
5. McCarty, Cole - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Colome
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.30
COST - Corsica/Stickney
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Baan Hofman, Gunner - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.50
2. Blom, Nick - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
3. Bormann, Adam - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 48-03.50
4. Bormann, Austin - Male 10
5. Joachim, Brian - Male 11
6. Knudson, Kruz - Male 10
#39 Boys Pole Vault 8-00.00
7. Kostal, Cameron - Male 11
#39 Boys Pole Vault 7-06.00
8. Lauck, Lee - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
9. Noteboom, Micah - Male 10
10. Odens, Michael - Male 12
#35 Boys Discus Throw 146-00
11. Teel, Matthew - Male 11
12. Thomas, Lane - Male 12
13. Tilton, Austin - Male 10
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.70
14. Van Roekel, Eli - Male 9
15. Van Vuuren, Mason - Male 11
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.70
===============================================================================
1. Corsica/Stickney
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.80
2. Corsica/Stickney
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:35.00
3. Corsica/Stickney
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:41.40
4. Corsica/Stickney
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:57.00
5. Corsica/Stickney
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.70
DAKC - Dakota Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. De Waard, Micah - Male 10
#38 Boys Triple Jump 39-10.75
2. Dykstra, Carter - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 6-00.00
#37 Boys Long Jump 20-00.50
3. Van Zee, Zach - Male 12
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.80
DESM - De Smet
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Foley, Andrew - Male 12
#35 Boys Discus Throw 141-09
2. Small, Christian - Male 10
#34 Boys Shot Put 43-02.00
DRSM - Dell Rapids St. Mary
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brown, Luke - Male 7
2. Bunkers, Ben - Male 11
3. Roemen, Mitch - Male 11
4. Scholten, Jared - Male 11
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:57.60
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:53.80
===============================================================================
1. Dell Rapids St. Mary
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:11.30
DUPR - Dupree
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Keegan, Garrett - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.70
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.80
2. Little Star, Tyler - Male 8
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:31.50
EDGE - Edgemont
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Englebert, Miles - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
2. Ostenson, Mason - Male 11
#38 Boys Triple Jump 36-07.00
EDCE - Edmunds Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Malsam, Bryce - Male 9
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.90
ESTE - Estelline
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gorder, Trevor - Male 9
2. Hausman, Maxx - Male 9
3. Konrad, Matt - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.30
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.10
4. Miller, Brady - Male 12
5. Pomrenke, Seth - Male 8
6. Sonnenburg, Jack - Male 8
7. Sonnenburg, Nolan - Male 10
8. Vohlken, Brian - Male 12
9. Ward, Trevor - Male 12
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:15.70
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:45.50
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:26.10
===============================================================================
1. Estelline
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:53.80
EUBO - Eureka/Bowdle
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beutler, Brandon - Male 11
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.50
2. Kappenman, Cole - Male 8
3. Kappes, Adam - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
4. Lux, Cameron - Male 12
5. Lux, Jacob - Male 9
6. Raile, Josh - Male 11
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-00.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 40-10.00
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-06.00
7. Wipf, Kasey - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Eureka/Bowdle
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:03.80
FAIT - Faith
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bushong, Gereth - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
2. Hulm, Rio - Male 10
3. Keffeler, Chaney - Male 10
4. Lutz, Shane - Male 10
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.70
5. Lutz, Wyatt - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 9-06.00
6. Rhoden, Reggie - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.70
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
7. Ruth, David - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 8-06.00
8. Smiley, Caden - Male 12
#36 Boys High Jump 6-03.00
9. Vance, Drew - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Faith
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 47.40
2. Faith
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:39.20
3. Faith
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:51.90
FAUL - Faulkton Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aesoph, Oliver - Male 11
2. Baloun, Cole - Male 10
3. Edgar, Willie - Male 12
4. Thomas, Eric - Male 11
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.80
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
5. Wieseler, Darin - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Faulkton Area
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.10
FRED - Frederick
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sumption, Brian - Male 12
#36 Boys High Jump 6-03.50
FREE - Freeman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ashwell, Tristan - Male 11
2. Becker, Shaun - Male 12
#37 Boys Long Jump 21-03.50
3. Lang, Caleb - Male 12
4. Munkvold, Andrew - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-09.00
5. Paulson, Cole - Male 10
6. Preheim, Grant - Male 11
#38 Boys Triple Jump 41-02.25
7. Rinehart, Jordan - Male 12
8. Roth, Cody - Male 10
9. Sage, Avery - Male 10
10. Schmidt, Brennan - Male 10
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.90
11. Waldhauser, Cole - Male 11
12. Weier, Joseph - Male 11
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
===============================================================================
1. Freeman
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.30
2. Freeman
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.40
3. Freeman
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:35.20
4. Freeman
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.10
GAVO - Gayville-Volin
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guy, John - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-06.00
2. Hawthorne, DJ - Male 12
#37 Boys Long Jump 20-05.25
#38 Boys Triple Jump 41-03.00
3. Jensen, Zane - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 47-04.50
GRAN - Grant-Deuel
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benitez, Alvaro - Male 12
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.00
2. Berg, Jacob - Male 11
3. Loehrer, Barrett - Male 12
4. Marques, Tcaro - Male 11
5. Tol, Taylor - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.50
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.60
===============================================================================
1. Grant-Deuel
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.50
2. Grant-Deuel
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.20
GPL - Great Plains Lutheran
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Giovannettone, Mitchell - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.90
#36 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-07.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 38-04.50
2. Moffenbier, Nick - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:11.90
#39 Boys Pole Vault 10-06.00
3. Ohland, Ethan - Male 11
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.30
4. Renner, Steven - Male 11
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:12.50
HANS - Hanson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Paradeis, Jakob - Male 12
2. Persson, Trey - Male 12
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:41.60
3. Pringle, Tyler - Male 12
4. Schleich, Austin - Male 10
5. Tefethoff, Seth - Male 12
6. Wenande, Aaron - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Hanson
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.50
HARD - Harding County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eldrup, Torgils - Male 12
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.00
2. George, Jake - Male 7
3. Hewson, Windon - Male 10
4. Jensen, Reece - Male 11
5. Koch, Clayton - Male 9
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
6. Koch, Steven - Male 11
7. Mollman, Harley - Male 10
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:14.70
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:38.90
8. Robinson, Kruze - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Harding County
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:40.60
2. Harding County
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:55.80
3. Harding County
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:20.30
4. Harding County
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.60
HESE - Herreid/Selby Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Begeman, John - Male 9
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
2. Goehning, Karsten - Male 9
3. Houck, Dakota - Male 11
4. Iverson, Austin - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.10
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.50
5. Larson, Nick - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.90
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.40
6. Opheim, Cade - Male 11
7. Schaefbauer, Cooper - Male 10
#39 Boys Pole Vault 13-00.00
8. Schaefbauer, Logan - Male 8
9. Thorstenson, Dakota - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 6-04.25
#38 Boys Triple Jump 40-09.00
10. Wittorf, Justus - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:16.10
===============================================================================
1. Herreid/Selby Area
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.10
2. Herreid/Selby Area
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.80
3. Herreid/Selby Area
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.50
HIGH - Highmore-Harrold
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Houdek, Jordan - Male 12
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 54.70
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:44.70
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:20.10
2. Oakley, Cole - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
HITU - Hitchcock-Tulare
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bushong, Landon - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
2. Chaplin, Cole - Male 11
3. Hofer, Trent - Male 11
4. Hofer, Trevor - Male 10
5. Mallon, Craig - Male 8
6. Mallon, Keagan - Male 10
7. Marshall, Dan - Male 12
8. Martin, Clay - Male 9
9. McNeil, Caleb - Male 9
10. Roach, Dalton - Male 9
11. Stahl, Austin - Male 11
12. Tollefson, Seth - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Hitchcock-Tulare
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:48.70
2. Hitchcock-Tulare
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:04.70
IPSW - Ipswich
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beck, Philip - Male 11
2. Geditz, Matthew - Male 10
3. Gilborne, Danzan - Male 7
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:08.00
4. Marsh, Alex - Male 10
5. Myer, Lane - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 50-04.50
#35 Boys Discus Throw 141-00
6. Peterson, Lane - Male 11
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:27.40
7. Pond, Cassius - Male 11
#38 Boys Triple Jump 39-04.25
8. Rodak, Lukas - Male 11
9. Secker, Logan - Male 11
10. Thares, Brayden - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Ipswich
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:48.20
IRWA - Irene-Wakonda
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Garrett - Male 11
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.00
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
2. Buchanan, Dillon - Male 12
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.20
3. Hansen, Trevor - Male 12
4. Heirigs, Chris - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-00.00
5. Livingston, Dustin - Male 12
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.20
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
6. Wiedrich, Ashur - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Irene-Wakonda
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.80
2. Irene-Wakonda
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.80
3. Irene-Wakonda
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:41.30
JVC - James Valley Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blom, Jon - Male 9
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:42.30
2. Brondseman, Leon - Male 12
3. Decker, Donnie - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:38.40
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:16.10
4. Stahl, Daniel - Male 9
5. Waldner, Alex - Male 11
6. Waldner, Jayden - Male 9
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:58.10
7. Wedel, Nathan - Male 11
8. Zuccaro, Zach - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. James Valley Christian
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.60
2. James Valley Christian
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:39.40
3. James Valley Christian
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:47.20
JONE - Jones County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Daum, Josh - Male 12
2. Hespe, Wyatt - Male 12
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.50
3. Hight, Cody - Male 10
4. Johnson, Chad - Male 11
5. Kinsley, Dalton - Male 8
===============================================================================
1. Jones County
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:42.50
KADO - Kadoka Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ammons, Logan - Male 11
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-01.50
#35 Boys Discus Throw 154-08
2. Anderson, Bobby - Male 9
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:21.60
3. Anderson, Chris - Male 12
4. Bendt, A. J. - Male 8
5. Buchholz, True - Male 12
6. Pretty Bear, Sam - Male 11
7. Stout, Clint - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:57.50
8. Sudbeck, Chandlier - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.50
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 41.10
===============================================================================
1. Kadoka Area
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:40.00
2. Kadoka Area
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:00.70
3. Kadoka Area
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:52.30
KIWL - Kimball/White Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blasius, Turner - Male 10
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 54.10
2. Gaulke, Eathen - Male 10
3. Heath, Corbin - Male 9
4. Norwood, Willie - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-09.50
5. Overweg, Brandon - Male 11
6. Peters, Kyle - Male 12
7. Reinesch, Trevor - Male 12
#38 Boys Triple Jump 41-01.50
8. Taylor, Jesse - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.90
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.30
===============================================================================
1. Kimball/White Lake
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:35.10
2. Kimball/White Lake
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:41.40
LPRE - Lake Preston
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Casper, Cole - Male 11
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-01.00
2. Schukking, Peter - Male 12
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 44.00
LANG - Langford Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blanchard, Dante - Male 11
2. Blanchard, Tyler - Male 12
3. Campbell, Chris - Male 12
4. Erickson, Michael - Male 12
5. Fries, Bo - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 5-08.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 38-08.00
6. Gibbs, Lincoln - Male 8
7. Larson, Chase - Male 11
8. McIntosh, Garrett - Male 11
9. Olson, Chance - Male 8
10. Planteen, Drew - Male 11
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-09.75
11. Punt, Zach - Male 11
===============================================================================
1. Langford Area
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 45.90
2. Langford Area
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.10
3. Langford Area
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:43.90
4. Langford Area
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:00.40
LEMM - Lemmon
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beer, Bo - Male 12
2. Frank, Raymond - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.90
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.10
3. Heil, Tyler - Male 10
#37 Boys Long Jump 17-03.25
#38 Boys Triple Jump 37-03.75
4. Morgan, Tim - Male 10
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.90
5. Peterson, Brody - Male 11
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-00.50
#35 Boys Discus Throw 142-05
===============================================================================
1. Lemmon
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 48.80
LYMA - Lyman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cleveland, Haydon - Male 9
#39 Boys Pole Vault 10-00.00
2. Cropsey, Korder - Male 9
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.60
3. Hoogendorn, harley - Male 11
4. LaRoche, Charlie - Male 12
5. McManus, Liam - Male 11
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 45.60
6. Mundelein, Trey - Male 10
7. Schelske, hayden - Male 10
8. Terea, Alex - Male 11
9. Terea, Eric - Male 11
10. Uthe, Jaylen - Male 12
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:10.20
===============================================================================
1. Lyman
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.30
2. Lyman
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:35.30
3. Lyman
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:49.60
MARI - Marion
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Nelson, Andrew - Male 11
#34 Boys Shot Put 45-03.00
#35 Boys Discus Throw 137-09
MCIN - McIntosh
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mollman, Kyle - Male 10
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 56.40
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:22.00
MENN - Menno
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Handel, Austin - Male 10
#34 Boys Shot Put 45-09.00
2. Lehr, Dylan - Male 11
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.40
MCHR - Mitchell Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cooper, Ethan - Male 9
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 53.30
2. Lemon, Aaron - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:04.60
3. Nelson, Chandler - Male 10
#35 Boys Discus Throw 145-05
NEWU - New Underwood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benter, Dalton - Male 12
2. Brintliff, David - Male 8
3. Finkbeiner, Jhett - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 5-11.00
4. Koch, Brandon - Male 10
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:10.60
5. Koch, Cameron - Male 12
6. Madsen, Dalton - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. New Underwood
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:05.50
NEWE - Newell
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Boylan, Garrett - Male 9
#34 Boys Shot Put 42-07.25
#35 Boys Discus Throw 143-01
2. Champion, Brian - Male 11
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.10
NORT - Northwestern
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Boekelheide, Derek - Male 8
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:25.70
2. Carda, Tyler - Male 11
#35 Boys Discus Throw 112-11
3. Palmer, Nathan - Male 11
#34 Boys Shot Put 44-01.00
#35 Boys Discus Throw 160-00
OELR - Oelrichs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lockhart, Wade - Male 12
#36 Boys High Jump 6-04.00
PARK - Parker
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Jake - Male 11
2. Anderson, Zack - Male 9
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
3. Erickson, Tristen - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 6-01.00
4. Hunstad, Eric - Male 11
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.30
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.10
5. Jongeling, Duane - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:30.80
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:12.60
6. Knock, Zach - Male 12
7. Olson, Michael - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:02.10
8. Olson, Ryan - Male 11
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:40.20
9. Plucker, Pierce - Male 9
10. Reynolds, Blake - Male 12
11. Vollmer, Jake - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:52.30
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 10:53.50
===============================================================================
1. Parker
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:23.10
2. Parker
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:45.40
PHIL - Philip
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guptill, Paul - Male 10
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.00
2. Pinney, Austin - Male 10
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-00.00
POTT - Potter County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Everson, Jace - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-06.00
2. Geditz, Cole - Male 12
#39 Boys Pole Vault 12-06.00
3. Hall, Colton - Male 10
#37 Boys Long Jump 18-03.50
4. Heuer, Tanner - Male 11
5. Logan, Rease - Male 9
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
6. Nafziger, Tate - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 48-11.00
#35 Boys Discus Throw 157-02
7. Storer, Dalton - Male 10
8. Storer, Tanner - Male 8
===============================================================================
1. Potter County
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.40
RCCH - Rapid City Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Christopherson, William - Male 11
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.40
2. McLaughlin, Paul - Male 9
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.90
ROSH - Rosholt
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Krueger, Adam - Male 12
2. Lick, Luke - Male 10
3. McLean, Robert - Male 12
4. Pistorius, Trestin - Male 9
5. Wieser, Matthew - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
===============================================================================
1. Rosholt
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:59.00
SCWO - Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brooks, Davion - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
#37 Boys Long Jump 20-06.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 39-01.00
2. Schlicht, Rex - Male 9
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.80
SCOT - Scotland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Baker, Bronson - Male 10
2. Baker, James - Male 7
3. Kloucek, Jared - Male 12
4. Konstanz, Blake - Male 10
#39 Boys Pole Vault 11-06.00
5. Kotalik, Alex - Male 8
6. Kotalik, Garrett - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.30
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.40
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 52.10
7. Mogck, Chase - Male 8
#39 Boys Pole Vault 9-00.00
8. Stibral, Dan - Male 10
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-06.75
#35 Boys Discus Throw 140-03
===============================================================================
1. Scotland
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:37.30
SOUT - South Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bruns, Garrett - Male 12
2. Frank, Tyler - Male 12
#36 Boys High Jump 6-05.00
3. Luxenhofer, David - Male 11
4. Sliwa, Henning - Male 11
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
5. Tuttle, Josh - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:07.30
6. Vogt, Tyson - Male 10
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5:08.40
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:25.40
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 19.50
===============================================================================
1. South Central
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:43.40
2. South Central
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:53.00
3. South Central
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:02.90
SULL - Sully Buttes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, jace - Male 11
2. Heath, Stephen - Male 10
3. Hill, Dylan - Male 11
4. Hofer, Lewis - Male 11
5. Lamb, Josh - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:05.10
6. Nelson, Cody - Male 9
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.30
7. Pickner, Bramm - Male 10
8. Thorson, Alex - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 45-06.50
9. Weinheimer, Ethan - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Sully Buttes
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:36.50
2. Sully Buttes
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:33.80
3. Sully Buttes
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:50.30
SUMM - Summit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bartunek, Tanner - Male 12
#37 Boys Long Jump 19-06.00
2. Zirbel, Matt - Male 12
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:55.30
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:10.80
SBA - Sunshine Bible Academy
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beckwith, D.J. - Male 12
2. Beeman, Connor - Male 10
3. Brockel, Brady - Male 12
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 50.30
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:00.70
4. Brockel, Jaden - Male 10
5. Clark, Malachi - Male 10
6. Hamilton, Nolan - Male 12
7. Hamilton, Tucker - Male 10
8. Lee, Soo Jae - Male 12
9. Paul, David - Male 11
10. Paul, Denver - Male 9
11. Pedersen, Daniel - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Sunshine Bible Academy
#31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 3:36.80
2. Sunshine Bible Academy
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:36.90
3. Sunshine Bible Academy
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:48.80
TIMB - Timber Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bad Warrior, Nick - Male 9
2. Hale, Sky - Male 9
3. Kuhn, Todd - Male 12
4. Lindskov, Clay - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 2:16.00
5. Maher, Shaun - Male 9
===============================================================================
1. Timber Lake
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:06.80
TDA - Tripp-Delmont/Armour
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carda, Tanner - Male 10
2. Lau, Adam - Male 11
3. Lau, Clayton - Male 10
4. Lau, Jacob - Male 9
5. Payer, Trevor - Male 12
===============================================================================
1. Tripp-Delmont/Armour
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:42.00
2. Tripp-Delmont/Armour
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.00
VIHU - Viborg-Hurley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Engen, Seth - Male 12
2. Gerdes, Tyler - Male 12
#37 Boys Long Jump 21-04.00
#38 Boys Triple Jump 43-05.50
3. Hansen, Logan - Male 8
4. Hora, Andrew - Male 12
5. Huether, Jack - Male 11
6. Jacobsen, Trevor - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 10.70
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.60
7. Kludt, Dylan - Male 11
8. Meyers, Layne - Male 10
9. Novak, Tyler - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.00
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.00
10. Paetow, Kyle - Male 12
11. Sawyer, Dillon - Male 9
12. Van Hull, Lane - Male 10
13. Wurtz, Austin - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Viborg-Hurley
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 44.80
2. Viborg-Hurley
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:33.30
3. Viborg-Hurley
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 8:51.10
4. Viborg-Hurley
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:01.60
WALL - Wall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benter, Dalton - Male 12
2. Bintliff, David - Male 8
3. Eisenbraun, Taren - Male 12
4. Huether, Austin - Male 10
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:59.80
5. Madsen, Trent - Male 12
6. McLaughlin, Laketon - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 46-08.25
#35 Boys Discus Throw 122-11
7. Patterson, Nathan - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.70
8. Peterson, Tyler - Male 11
#37 Boys Long Jump 18-03.50
#38 Boys Triple Jump 40-08.75
9. Trask, Tyler - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.50
===============================================================================
1. Wall
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:37.00
WARN - Warner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hallenbeck, Brody - Male 11
2. Peck, Traiton - Male 10
3. Rozell, Clay - Male 12
#34 Boys Shot Put 40-03.00
4. Torrence, Chance - Male 11
5. Tuszka, Derek - Male 10
6. Tuszka, Jarrod - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.10
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 23.30
7. Young, Jesse - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.50
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 24.00
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 43.30
===============================================================================
1. Warner
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.00
WAUB - Waubay
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Swanson, Shay - Male 12
#23 Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims 55.10
WASS - Waverly-South Shore
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gross, Anthony - Male 8
#39 Boys Pole Vault 9-06.00
2. Otto, Donovan - Male 8
#39 Boys Pole Vault 10-03.00
WSPR - Wessington Springs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eaton, Jon - Male 8
2. Jones, Braden - Male 11
3. Kraft, Jase - Male 11
#24 Boys 800 Meter Run 1:57.30
#25 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:27.20
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:56.50
4. Willman, Bailey - Male 12
5. Wittee, Owen - Male 10
===============================================================================
1. Wessington Springs
#32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 9:07.10
2. Wessington Springs
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:47.70
WRIV - White River
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adrian, Ben - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.20
2. Gillen, Matt - Male 12
3. Larvie, Tanner - Male 10
#37 Boys Long Jump 18-07.25
4. Leader Charge, James - Male 9
5. Leader Charge, Russell - Male 7
6. Martinez, Tomas - Male 11
#26 Boys 3200 Meter Run 11:24.00
7. Prue, Justin - Male 10
8. Waln, Nic - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.30
#22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.90
===============================================================================
1. White River
#29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 46.40
2. White River
#30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:34.50
3. White River
#33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 3:52.80
WILM - Wilmot
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bronson, Chase - Male 11
#28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 42.50
2. Hulscher, Austin - Male 12
#27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.10
#38 Boys Triple Jump 38-10.00
WOWE - Wolsey-Wessington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hooks, Hayden - Male 12
#35 Boys Discus Throw 139-02
2. Lumpkin, Roy - Male 12
#37 Boys Long Jump 20-00.50
3. Williams, Chris - Male 12
#21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims 11.20
4. Williams, Lorenzo - Male 10
#36 Boys High Jump 5-10.00
Class AA
Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Women
ABER - Aberdeen Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arampatzis, Ariana - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00
2. Bohling, Hannah - Female 10
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
3. Clark, Alexis - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 5-07.50
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-11.50
#218 Girls Triple Jump 36-06.25
#219 Girls Pole Vault 11-08.00
4. Flakus, Brynn - Female 12
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:19.70
5. Gardner, Karli - Female 7
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.90
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.00
6. Grismer, Jenna - Female 8
7. Hannigan, Kelsey - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
8. Hoffman, Paige - Female 11
9. Kappes, Kaylee - Female 10
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:00.90
10. Kastigar, Hannah - Female 12
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:18.30
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:13.10
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:06.10
11. Knecht, Samantha - Female 12
12. Kusler, Brianna - Female 9
13. Larson, Jamie - Female 10
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-08.00
14. McCafferty, Lauren - Female 12
15. Russman, Madison - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.60
16. Swanson, Larissa - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-02.25
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-06.00
17. Tollefson, Bailey - Female 8
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.30
18. Volk, Kaitlyn - Female 10
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.30
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:42.90
19. Waage, Madison - Female 10
20. Waage, Morghan - Female 11
21. Waterman, Sydney - Female 11
22. Weber, Jessica - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
23. Weisbeck, Lexi - Female 10
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:21.40
24. White, Bridget - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.60
===============================================================================
1. Aberdeen Central
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.80
2. Aberdeen Central
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:46.90
3. Aberdeen Central
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:04.50
4. Aberdeen Central
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:36.00
5. Aberdeen Central
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:21.30
BVAL - Brandon Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bickley, Cortney - Female 9
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.50
2. Birath, Jaidon - Female 9
3. Boomsma, Anna - Female 8
4. Burch, Eden - Female 10
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Hendrick, Hannah - Female 7
6. Herrick, Courtney - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.60
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-11.50
7. Jacobson, Arika - Female 9
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.10
8. Jorgenson, Evelyn - Female 11
9. Klatt, Courtney - Female 7
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.20
10. Klinkhammer, Felicity - Female 7
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.30
11. Koehn, Allison - Female 12
#214 Girls Shot Put 38-09.75
#215 Girls Discus Throw 136-10
12. Koehn, Becca - Female 8
13. Murray, Hailey - Female 10
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00
14. Nitz, Kija - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:28.70
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:44.50
15. Paauw, Hannah - Female 9
#216 Girls High Jump 5-02.00
16. Peterson, Sammie - Female 10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.70
17. Presler, Sarah - Female 8
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:31.50
18. Sumner, Emme - Female 12
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.20
19. Tingle, Tiara - Female 11
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.20
20. Treveer, Emma - Female 8
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-10.00
21. Waterfall, Haylee - Female 7
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:22.90
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:18.30
22. Wrightsman, Jennika - Female 8
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
23. Zajicek, Elsie - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Brandon Valley
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.60
2. Brandon Valley
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:45.30
3. Brandon Valley
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:16.00
4. Brandon Valley
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:09.80
5. Brandon Valley
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:24.80
BROO - Brookings
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Berzonsky, Emily - Female 10
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:14.60
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:11.70
2. Gannon, Alexis - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 18-03.75
#218 Girls Triple Jump 39-05.00
3. Gustafson, Brittni - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
4. Hadley, Kaitlyn - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-01.75
#218 Girls Triple Jump 36-04.25
5. Kindvall, Haley - Female 8
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:34.20
6. Livingston, Mariah - Female 9
7. Miller, Amelia - Female 12
#215 Girls Discus Throw 111-03
8. Milton, Marisa - Female 12
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.00
9. Mohamed, Doha - Female 9
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
10. Rief, Mackenzie - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
11. Robbins, Kara - Female 11
12. Sanderson, Lily - Female 12
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-06.00
13. Suarez, Alexa - Female 12
14. Swedlund, Sami - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
15. Thomas, Sydney - Female 9
16. Thornton, Jenna - Female 10
17. Weier, Shelby - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Brookings
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.00
2. Brookings
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:49.40
3. Brookings
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:12.40
4. Brookings
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:24.50
DOUG - Douglas
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Clark, Britanni - Female 11
#215 Girls Discus Throw 111-00
2. Cundy, Hannah - Female 10
3. Ebach, Miranda - Female 10
4. Medler, Kiley - Female 10
5. Pourier, Kylee - Female 10
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.50
6. Rogers, Cierra - Female 11
7. Titus-Baer, Kyerra - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
8. Tonderum, Shayna - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Douglas
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:54.70
2. Douglas
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:29.80
HURO - Huron
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Chase, Lexy - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00
2. King, Asia - Female 11
#218 Girls Triple Jump 33-10.00
3. Musil, Tessa - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 11-00.00
4. Schneider, Kamelia - Female 11
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
5. Schoenfelder, Katie - Female 9
#215 Girls Discus Throw 110-06
6. Williams, Latavia - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.70
===============================================================================
1. Huron
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.70
2. Huron
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:57.70
3. Huron
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:28.60
4. Huron
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:08.70
5. Huron
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:54.40
MITC - Mitchell
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brown, Karlie - Female 9
2. Farnham, Erin - Female 9
3. Farnham, Megan - Female 12
4. Gaetze, Amy - Female 11
5. Hanson, Kara - Female 11
6. Herll, Quinci - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.10
7. Krause, Mary - Female 8
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:12.30
8. Munsen, Naomi - Female 9
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:24.30
9. Pistulka, Kristin - Female 9
10. Rew, Ellie - Female 10
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.30
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.20
#218 Girls Triple Jump 33-05.00
11. Rietveld, Berkley - Female 12
12. Schmidt, Emma - Female 11
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.00
13. Sudbeck, Abby - Female 10
#214 Girls Shot Put 41-01.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 110-08
14. Volek, Jesse - Female 12
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-07.25
15. Volesky, Taylor - Female 10
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-10.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-11.00
16. Waddell, Tevyn - Female 9
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
===============================================================================
1. Mitchell
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.60
2. Mitchell
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.60
3. Mitchell
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:12.90
4. Mitchell
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:18.40
5. Mitchell
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:25.40
PIER - Pierre T.F. Riggs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Berg, Katie - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.80
2. Bondy, Anna - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-02.50
3. Brandt, Courtney - Female 12
4. Dowling, Cortney - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.90
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 57.70
5. Eriksen, Sandra - Female 12
6. Farnsworth, Nicole - Female 9
7. Gortmaker, Libby - Female 12
8. Halverson, Macy - Female 9
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.10
9. Halverson, McKenna - Female 10
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-06.25
10. Iverson, Aspen - Female 9
11. Johnson, Theresa - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.40
12. Leong, Eileen - Female 11
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.10
13. Meintsma, Allison - Female 11
14. Palmer, Sydney - Female 10
#214 Girls Shot Put 41-03.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 119-02
15. Pietz, Peyton - Female 8
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
16. Polak, Sarah - Female 10
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:07.60
17. Raecke, Elizabeth - Female 12
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
18. Schmitz, Kelsey - Female 10
19. Sears, Rhiannon - Female 12
20. Snyder, Tory - Female 12
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.00
21. Wieseler, Abbie - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 49.60
2. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:45.60
3. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:06.20
4. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:33.20
5. Pierre T.F. Riggs
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:28.70
RCC - Rapid City Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Broderick, Bailey - Female 11
2. Burgess, Shacey - Female 9
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:33.30
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:31.30
3. Burke, Malika - Female 12
#218 Girls Triple Jump 35-02.75
4. Christensen, Chelsey - Female 8
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.00
5. Christensen, Collette - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 5-07.00
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-09.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 37-07.00
6. Colhoff, Alexis - Female 9
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:25.00
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:32.20
7. Enos, Regan - Female 11
8. Gary, Maddie - Female 9
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.70
9. Gorsuch, Tessa - Female 12
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.70
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.90
10. Hearn, Hannah - Female 11
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:21.20
11. Heitsch, Shae - Female 10
12. Herrera, Emily - Female 11
13. Holt, Tori - Female 12
#214 Girls Shot Put 40-01.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 130-02
14. Jeffries, Kelsie - Female 9
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.90
15. Klapperich, Alaina - Female 10
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
16. Kost, McKinsey - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
17. Maxon, Kiana - Female 10
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.60
18. Mayforth, Rachel - Female 10
19. Mellegard, Katrina - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.10
20. Ogle, Hailey - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.50
21. Olson, Britney - Female 11
#214 Girls Shot Put 35-05.50
22. Schad, Lauren - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-07.25
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-08.50
#218 Girls Triple Jump 36-01.25
23. Shoulder, Caitlyn - Female 11
24. Solano, Ashley - Female 11
25. Steen, Nakaila - Female 11
26. Straatmeyer, Adeline - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:27.90
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:41.00
27. Tippmann, Samantha - Female 11
#214 Girls Shot Put 36-03.00
#215 Girls Discus Throw 124-10
28. Toles, Ariel - Female 12
29. Wahl, Abigail - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-02.00
30. Weeks, Grace - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Rapid City Central
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 49.60
2. Rapid City Central
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:45.50
3. Rapid City Central
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:08.70
4. Rapid City Central
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:49.50
5. Rapid City Central
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:25.50
RCS - Rapid City Stevens
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bedard, Brianna - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00
2. Daane, Sydney - Female 10
#218 Girls Triple Jump 33-10.50
3. Delzer, Emily - Female 10
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.70
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.00
4. Deuter, Claire - Female 10
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.20
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.50
5. Dykstra, Kendra - Female 9
6. Dykstra, Renae - Female 11
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:19.70
7. Fierro, Berkley - Female 11
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.90
8. Fine, Mallory - Female 10
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.30
9. Gorman, Tamara - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:09.70
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:20.10
10. Haar, Emily - Female 10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.90
11. Haefs, Gabby - Female 12
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.10
12. Hirchert, Marissa - Female 10
#214 Girls Shot Put 35-03.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 117-07
13. Larsen, Madison - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
14. Maiden, Makinze - Female 9
15. Molstad, Taylor - Female 10
#216 Girls High Jump 5-00.00
16. Person, Emily - Female 10
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:19.00
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:14.70
17. Prpich, Karissa - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.00
18. Quinn, Nicole - Female 10
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-00.00
19. Rath, Kati - Female 12
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.00
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.80
20. Rickertsen, Vanessa - Female 11
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00
21. Russ, Brenna - Female 12
#214 Girls Shot Put 35-07.50
22. Sawyer, Jacey - Female 8
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
23. Schweiss, Jamie - Female 9
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:21.10
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:24.10
24. Sundstrom, Jessica - Female 8
25. Thompson, Ashley - Female 12
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.70
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 45.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 37-11.00
26. Three Stars, Jorden - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
27. Wing, Ellie - Female 9
28. Wolf, McKenzie - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Rapid City Stevens
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 49.20
2. Rapid City Stevens
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:43.50
3. Rapid City Stevens
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:01.80
4. Rapid City Stevens
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:43.90
5. Rapid City Stevens
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:24.10
SFL - Sioux Falls Lincoln
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bartels, Sydney - Female 12
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
2. Clauson, Rosemarie - Female 10
3. Crain, Eli - Female 9
4. Eagle, Kendra - Female 7
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:54.10
5. Fehrs, Morgan - Female 10
6. Hohman, Carly - Female 11
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.90
7. Infield, Brooke - Female 9
8. Jarratt, Abbie - Female 10
9. Kelly, Madeline - Female 10
10. Kelly, Mollie - Female 7
11. Kott, Ravan - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.00
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.70
12. Lackay, Tunia - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-06.50
13. Leach, Ellie - Female 10
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.50
14. Magnuson, Liz - Female 12
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-02.50
#218 Girls Triple Jump 37-06.50
15. McConnell, Natalie - Female 10
16. Meier, Shania - Female 11
#214 Girls Shot Put 35-08.00
17. Metz, Sarah - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-06.50
18. Murray, Savannah - Female 11
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.50
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.00
19. Nykamp, Emma - Female 10
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:24.60
20. Patrick, Katie - Female 8
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:19.20
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:19.30
21. Phillips, Rachel - Female 12
22. Seten, Hattie - Female 9
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:03.50
23. Sweeter, Sydney - Female 9
24. Teslow, Julie - Female 9
25. Torgrude, Sydney - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.10
26. Uthe, Anna - Female 12
27. VanVeldhuizen, Izzy - Female 9
28. Yoway, Lovetee - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.70
2. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:46.50
3. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:12.50
4. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:02.10
5. Sioux Falls Lincoln
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:29.70
SFOG - Sioux Falls O'Gorman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Alexandra - Female 9
2. Bain, Morgan - Female 8
#216 Girls High Jump 4-10.00
3. Beacom, Hannah - Female 10
4. Bills, Anna - Female 12
5. Blanchard, Madison - Female 9
6. Bornhoft, Alyssa - Female 10
7. Clemen, Nicole - Female 11
8. DeWitt, Callie - Female 8
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.50
9. Folley, Samantha - Female 12
10. Hertz, Emma - Female 9
#215 Girls Discus Throw 112-10
11. Kloth, Sierra - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-02.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-00.50
12. Kreber, Kendyl - Female 8
13. Leafstedt, Paige - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
14. Mieras, Jessica - Female 10
#214 Girls Shot Put 36-06.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 123-10
15. Moran, Taylor - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 5-00.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 35-11.25
16. Ripperda, Abby - Female 8
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:57.00
17. Schnetter, Monica - Female 11
18. Swanson, Myriah - Female 10
19. Venner, Sydney - Female 8
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:24.20
20. Weidler, Alyssa - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.60
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-03.25
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.30
2. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:55.40
3. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:21.10
SFR - Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Tomeka - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.40
2. Bailey, Jacey - Female 9
3. Behm, Grace - Female 9
4. Behm, Jocelyn - Female 9
5. Chamberlain, Kaedyn - Female 8
6. DeVos, Brooke - Female 10
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 58.90
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:20.30
7. Doan, Jocelyn - Female 10
8. Groseth, Brooke - Female 10
9. Hein, Kiana - Female 11
10. Hofer, Grace - Female 8
11. Johnson, Katie - Female 8
12. Konzem, Mikkalyn - Female 10
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.60
13. Kreutzmann, Sydney - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:33.90
14. Lembcke, Katie - Female 10
#215 Girls Discus Throw 118-11
15. Loger, Megan - Female 11
16. Mead, Madison - Female 11
17. Moos, Valerie - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.20
18. Pearson, Bethany - Female 10
19. Rademacher, Ashley - Female 10
20. Rupp, Alexis - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
21. Schneider, Olivia - Female 12
22. Stolle, Peyton - Female 8
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.00
23. Waltjer, Madisyn - Female 9
24. Weeks, Erika - Female 9
25. Weidenbach, Allison - Female 9
26. Werner, Kylie - Female 8
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:32.10
27. Wesley, Gemini - Female 10
28. Wieczorek, Ashlyn - Female 9
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-09.75
29. Zephier, Kira - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.50
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:47.40
3. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:06.90
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:10.00
5. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.30
SFW - Sioux Falls Washington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Arrington, Sydney - Female 9
#214 Girls Shot Put 36-00.50
2. Costello, Carley - Female 12
3. Durland, Hayley - Female 10
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.70
4. Ervin, Leah - Female 12
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.60
5. Fischer, Kaitlyn - Female 8
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:06.80
6. Johnson, Coryn - Female 10
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:34.00
7. Johnson, Mical - Female 10
8. Kearney, Kelsi - Female 8
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:17.40
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:29.30
9. Madsen, Mariah - Female 10
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.00
10. Mayer, Michaela - Female 11
#214 Girls Shot Put 45-09.50
#215 Girls Discus Throw 132-11
11. Miedema, Mearah - Female 9
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.70
12. Nieman, Hannah - Female 11
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-09.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 34-06.25
13. Ramharter, Alexis - Female 9
14. Ramharter, Rochelle - Female 10
15. Thompson, Erin - Female 9
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.00
16. Tschappat, Ashley - Female 11
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.50
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.10
17. VanBockern, Emily - Female 8
#217 Girls Long Jump 17-00.50
18. Visker, Jade - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Washington
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.80
2. Sioux Falls Washington
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:46.90
3. Sioux Falls Washington
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:07.40
4. Sioux Falls Washington
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:03.00
5. Sioux Falls Washington
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.60
STUR - Sturgis Brown
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cassen, Courtney - Female 12
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-06.00
2. Eddington, Tarra - Female 9
3. Engbrecht, Marie - Female 10
4. Green, Alli - Female 9
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:24.20
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:31.70
5. Ireland, Brooke - Female 11
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.00
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.40
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 56.60
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:19.80
6. Lyle, Olivia - Female 9
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.60
7. Lyon, Klara - Female 10
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-09.25
8. Peterson, Hannah - Female 10
9. Peterson, Kahlie - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:30.60
10. Prosser, Lynsey - Female 11
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
11. Schuck, Illiana - Female 10
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.70
12. Shelly, Savannah - Female 9
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.70
13. Wilson, Karli - Female 10
14. Wilson, Kerry - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Sturgis Brown
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.50
2. Sturgis Brown
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:52.10
3. Sturgis Brown
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:07.30
4. Sturgis Brown
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:01.40
5. Sturgis Brown
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.60
WATE - Watertown
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bones, Morgan - Female 10
2. Caywood, Ashlee - Female 8
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
3. Cummings, Alli - Female 9
4. Dale, Sydney - Female 9
#219 Girls Pole Vault 10-06.00
5. Denzer, Macy - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.20
#203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.60
6. DeSpiegler, Molly - Female 11
7. Doyen, Laike - Female 10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.50
8. Gloe, Alexa - Female 8
9. Gottseleben, Danielle - Female 9
#216 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-05.00
10. Hemiller, Tatum - Female 9
11. Jensen, Maria - Female 10
12. Jurgens, Morgan - Female 9
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
13. Kludt, Logan - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
#208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.40
14. Lauseng, Molly - Female 9
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.10
15. LeBlanc, Brooke - Female 9
#214 Girls Shot Put 34-08.25
#215 Girls Discus Throw 112-07
16. Mayfield, Karen - Female 12
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:01.70
17. Moran, Jani - Female 9
18. Mullin, Heather - Female 11
19. Pengilly, Emily - Female 12
20. Redlin, Taylor - Female 10
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:31.90
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:55.50
21. Reeser, Madison - Female 9
22. Scott, Whitney - Female 8
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.60
23. Siegfried, Jacey - Female 9
#215 Girls Discus Throw 111-02
24. Stadheim, Allison - Female 8
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
25. Thue, Kalli - Female 11
26. Walder, Mateya - Female 8
27. Werner, McKenzie - Female 10
28. Wettestad, Jessica - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Watertown
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.90
2. Watertown
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:48.60
3. Watertown
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:09.60
4. Watertown
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:08.40
5. Watertown
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:36.70
YANK - Yankton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beckmann, Danielle - Female 10
#202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.60
2. Fitzgerald, Kelsey - Female 12
#216 Girls High Jump 5-04.00
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-10.00
#218 Girls Triple Jump 35-04.50
3. Fitzsimmons, Brenna - Female 11
4. Folkers, Tessa - Female 7
5. Hale, Lindsey - Female 8
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-02.50
6. Kruse, Annie - Female 11
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:12.30
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:18.00
7. Kusek, Adrienne - Female 9
#214 Girls Shot Put 34-10.00
#215 Girls Discus Throw 113-10
8. Larson, Lindsay - Female 10
#219 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00
9. Larson, Whitlee - Female 11
#204 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:21.70
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:20.80
10. Luken, Erin - Female 9
11. Luken, Hailey - Female 11
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
12. McClure, Madisen - Female 7
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:56.40
13. Moser, Becca - Female 8
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
14. Murphy, Allie - Female 11
#214 Girls Shot Put 36-02.00
15. Osborne, Janae - Female 10
16. Schild, Clara - Female 12
#214 Girls Shot Put 39-05.25
17. Stewart, Emma - Female 8
#217 Girls Long Jump 16-04.00
18. Westerman, Erica - Female 10
19. Wirth, Jessica - Female 12
#201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
20. Woods, Savannah - Female 9
#205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:26.00
#206 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:39.00
===============================================================================
1. Yankton
#209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.40
2. Yankton
#210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:53.50
3. Yankton
#211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:10.80
4. Yankton
#212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:12.40
5. Yankton
#213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:26.90
Class A
Lennox & Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Women
RONC - Aberdeen Roncalli
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Carrels, Erica - Female 10
2. Chamberlain, Allison - Female 12
3. Dockter, Abby - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 37-00.00
4. Gunderson, Morgan - Female 12
5. Hahler, Lindsey - Female 12
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.80
6. Hanson, Tage - Female 12
7. Hengen, Kendra - Female 12
8. Holzer, Brittany - Female 12
9. Karst, Mollee - Female 12
10. Kline, Hailey - Female 10
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
11. Litzen, Isabel - Female 8
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:18.60
12. Maag, Kristy - Female 12
13. Malsam, Mikayla - Female 11
14. Martin, MacKenzie - Female 10
15. Morgan, Taylor - Female 9
16. Renner, Christy - Female 11
#114 Girls Shot Put 33-01.25
#119 Girls Pole Vault 6-06.00
17. Sommers, Paige - Female 11
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.00
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.50
18. Woytassek, Kendra - Female 12
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:27.70
===============================================================================
1. Aberdeen Roncalli
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.20
2. Aberdeen Roncalli
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:49.50
3. Aberdeen Roncalli
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:14.40
4. Aberdeen Roncalli
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.90
BALT - Baltic
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Atkins, Ellie - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
2. Hanisch, Maria - Female 11
3. Moe, Kenzie - Female 10
4. Polzin, Maddie - Female 8
5. Walter, Allie - Female 11
#114 Girls Shot Put 36-11.00
6. Weinzertl, Abby - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Baltic
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:37.20
BELL - Belle Fourche
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Howell, Shayla - Female 7
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
2. Johnson, Stephanie - Female 12
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
3. Kling, Nicole - Female 10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 53.10
BENN - Bennett County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kratovil, Taylor - Female 11
#116 Girls High Jump 5-02.00
2. Winter, Carli - Female 10
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 29.00
BERE - Beresford
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Johnsen, Alyson - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.30
2. McKelvey, Hannah - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 38-11.00
3. Ostrem, Ashley - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 37-00.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 135-02
BONH - Bon Homme
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hajek, Maddison - Female 9
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:31.60
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:05.10
2. Heusinkveld, Anna - Female 9
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.20
3. Kubal, Liz - Female 10
4. McAllister, Morgan - Female 9
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
5. McLouth, Caitlin - Female 11
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.70
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-06.00
#118 Girls Triple Jump 33-05.50
6. Merkwan, McKeely - Female 8
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
7. Mesman, Sierra - Female 8
8. Rothschadl, Jaclyn - Female 10
9. Sutera, Kelsey - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Bon Homme
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:50.40
2. Bon Homme
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:14.10
3. Bon Homme
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.50
BRIT - Britton-Hecla
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Christensen, Annie - Female 10
2. Flanery, Abby - Female 8
3. Fosness, Ashley - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:47.30
4. Fosness, Syndey - Female 11
5. Henrichs, Shyla - Female 8
6. Jones, Kassi - Female 9
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.90
7. Meyer, Aria - Female 12
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.90
8. Olson, Hanna - Female 12
9. Rabenberg, Mallori - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-11.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 32-06.00
10. Skoglund, Brooke - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Britton-Hecla
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:33.40
CANT - Canton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Chloe - Female 8
2. Cavett, Bailey - Female 10
3. Glenn, Katie - Female 9
4. Heggen, Liz - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
5. Johnson, Bailey - Female 9
6. Lohan, Taylor - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:26.50
7. Lundstrom, Atlanta - Female 12
#115 Girls Discus Throw 114-07
8. McMains, Halie - Female 9
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.20
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:52.90
9. Merkle, Ellie - Female 11
10. Nolte, Mesa - Female 8
11. Peterson, Sally - Female 10
12. Ruth, Sarah - Female 8
13. Toft, Hailey - Female 9
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.30
14. Van Wyhe, Natalie - Female 8
15. VanDeStroet, Janet - Female 12
#118 Girls Triple Jump 32-09.50
16. Wiley, Tyanna - Female 7
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
17. Woods, Elizabeth - Female 8
18. Zylstra, Justine - Female 10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.60
#118 Girls Triple Jump 34-09.00
===============================================================================
1. Canton
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.20
2. Canton
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:01.70
3. Canton
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.20
CHAM - Chamberlain
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Byers, Anna - Female 10
2. Goodlow, Brittany - Female 10
3. Grassrope, Irene - Female 9
4. Steckelberg, Alayna - Female 9
5. Swanson, Tiffany - Female 11
6. Thompson, Mashaya - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 31-11.00
7. Tyrell, Madeline - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Chamberlain
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:16.40
CEB - Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Beautiful Bald Eagle, Destiny - Female 11
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:52.80
2. Lawrence, Jimmi - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
3. Schad, Theola - Female 10
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.70
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 29.90
4. Shupick, Macy - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:46.00
CLWL - Clark/Willow Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bell, Kalli - Female 11
#115 Girls Discus Throw 123-03
2. Huber, Mackenzie - Female 10
#114 Girls Shot Put 38-07.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 116-00
3. Paulson, Janelle - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.60
#117 Girls Long Jump 17-02.00
#118 Girls Triple Jump 34-03.00
4. Prouty, Mikayla - Female 10
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:32.40
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:09.50
5. Young, Angela - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.70
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 52.60
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-03.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 35-06.50
CUST - Custer
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dahlstrom, Victoria - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:26.90
2. Fish, Destinee - Female 9
3. Glazier, Tori - Female 7
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:18.20
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:23.00
4. Goebel, Tia - Female 11
5. Hitshew, Jazmin - Female 9
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:33.00
6. Mack, Mo - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
7. Mattisen, Kelley - Female 10
8. McNeel, Samantha - Female 12
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.40
#117 Girls Long Jump 17-05.50
9. Thomsen, Julianne - Female 8
10. Wicks, Billie - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Custer
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:07.50
2. Custer
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:02.00
3. Custer
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:22.70
DAKV - Dakota Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bohan, Sara - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.90
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-01.00
2. Gray, Madison - Female 8
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.40
3. Martin, Kylie - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 39-06.00
4. Mennenga, Mckenzie - Female 9
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.20
5. Pfaffle, Morganne - Female 11
6. Rasmussen, Anna - Female 8
7. Schulz, Marisa - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:30.60
===============================================================================
1. Dakota Valley
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:50.20
2. Dakota Valley
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:16.50
3. Dakota Valley
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:28.60
DELL - Dell Rapids
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Stofferahn, Mikaela - Female 9
#114 Girls Shot Put 37-09.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 113-03
2. Vietor, Maddie - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-08.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 35-05.00
3. Wright, Cassidy - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 39-07.50
#115 Girls Discus Throw 131-10
DEUB - Deubrook Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bauman, Cassidy - Female 12
2. Bauman, Cortney - Female 7
3. Berndt, Maria - Female 9
4. Klein, Evelyn - Female 12
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 58.10
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:21.00
#117 Girls Long Jump 17-06.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 36-02.00
5. Kruse, Mariah - Female 9
6. Rogness, Leah - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Deubrook Area
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.80
DEUE - Deuel
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dearing, Hailey - Female 8
2. Dearing, Heather - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-00.00
3. Gibson, Tiara - Female 12
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.60
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:28.60
4. Hartway, Martha - Female 12
5. Kallhoff, Chelsie - Female 10
6. Kasten, Kenzie - Female 7
7. Kloos, Jessie - Female 9
8. Wiekamp, Sam - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
===============================================================================
1. Deuel
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:28.30
EPJ - Elk Point-Jefferson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adema, Tatum - Female 12
2. Bertram, Keely - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.70
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.20
3. Davis, Caitlin - Female 12
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-11.00
4. Donnelly, Payton - Female 9
5. Erickson, Haylee - Female 12
6. Hereen, Josie - Female 9
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:26.20
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:31.40
7. Truhe, Audrey - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Elk Point-Jefferson
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.60
ELKT - Elkton-Lake Benton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DeRuyter, McKenzie - Female 10
2. Harming, Taylor - Female 11
3. Huber, Bobbi - Female 9
4. Jandahl, Sydney - Female 10
5. Lynn, Lacey - Female 12
6. Stephens, Dabrisha - Female 10
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.30
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.90
7. Stoltenburg, Heidi - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Elkton-Lake Benton
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:49.60
2. Elkton-Lake Benton
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:12.50
3. Elkton-Lake Benton
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.10
ETPK - Ethan/Parkston
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gustafson, Darbi - Female 10
#114 Girls Shot Put 33-07.25
FLHE - Florence/Henry
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kahnke, Emily - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.00
2. Schaack, Morgan - Female 12
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-11.00
3. Schaack, Whitney - Female 12
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.00
===============================================================================
1. Florence/Henry
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.60
2. Florence/Henry
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:52.00
GARR - Garretson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bohl, Carmen - Female 7
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:05.00
2. Carnicle, Teisha - Female 10
3. Edmundson, Haley - Female 11
#115 Girls Discus Throw 103-06
4. Frewaldt, Morgan - Female 11
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
5. Gloe, Mrogan - Female 9
6. Greenhoff, Brandy - Female 8
7. Olson, Lydia - Female 10
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:42.70
8. Sage, Haley - Female 9
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.00
9. VanDeBerg, Mara - Female 10
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.20
===============================================================================
1. Garretson
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:32.10
GREG - Gregory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kenzy, Erin - Female 11
#116 Girls High Jump 4-05.00
2. Lam, Joyce - Female 12
3. Opbroek, Courtney - Female 11
#115 Girls Discus Throw 85-04
===============================================================================
1. Gregory
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 56.00
2. Gregory
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 13:00.10
3. Gregory
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 5:00.50
GROT - Groton Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Doeden, Josie - Female 9
2. Hankins, Kylie - Female 11
3. Kurtz, Courtney - Female 10
4. Menzia, McKanzie - Female 8
5. Schaller, Cheyenne - Female 11
6. Schaller, Jasmine - Female 9
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:06.60
7. Schuster, Erica - Female 12
#115 Girls Discus Throw 113-08
8. Sippel, Camille - Female 11
9. Stange, Harleigh - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Groton Area
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:26.40
HAML - Hamlin
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lakness, Allie - Female 10
2. Lakness, Miranda - Female 7
3. Opdahl, Brooke - Female 9
4. Opdahl, Sam - Female 11
5. Roe, Hanna - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Hamlin
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:27.80
HARR - Harrisburg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bruggeman, Haley - Female 10
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.70
2. Cooper, Jasmyne - Female 7
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:24.60
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:24.60
3. Halling, Haley - Female 11
4. Honner, Danni - Female 10
5. Lanier, Mallory - Female 10
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:11.50
6. Loos, Hannah - Female 10
7. Poelstra, Darien - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
8. Schenk, Meagan - Female 9
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:24.90
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:28.80
9. Schreurs, Cailyn - Female 12
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.30
#116 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
10. Severy, Brooke - Female 10
11. Tecklenburg, Tessa - Female 9
12. Van Heerde, Kennedy - Female 12
13. Van Holland, Lauren - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Harrisburg
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.70
2. Harrisburg
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.30
3. Harrisburg
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:13.30
4. Harrisburg
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:55.70
5. Harrisburg
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:28.20
HILL - Hill City
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dehn, Karly - Female 12
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-02.00
2. Gylten, Dru - Female 8
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.80
3. Harris, Kaitlynn - Female 11
4. Henderson, Allison - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Hohn, Marion - Female 7
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.90
6. Lende-Hanson, Breanna - Female 12
#115 Girls Discus Throw 116-05
7. McDonald, Kala - Female 12
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.80
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 58.80
8. Qualm, Jenni - Female 10
9. Ross, Skylar - Female 8
10. Schrier, Dory - Female 8
11. Wiederhold, Michal - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Hill City
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.00
2. Hill City
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:48.00
3. Hill City
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:14.20
4. Hill City
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:22.90
HOTS - Hot Springs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Deering, Leah - Female 11
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:30.00
2. Ginsbach, Mary - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 36-01.50
#115 Girls Discus Throw 124-06
3. Hanilton, Whitney - Female 12
4. Maceijewski, Camille - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:28.50
5. Simmons, Sable - Female 10
6. Verhulst, Serene - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Hot Springs
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:10.80
LEAD - Lead-Deadwood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Stacey - Female 10
2. Auld, Amber - Female 11
3. Cerkoney, Hannah - Female 9
4. Derby, Jade - Female 9
#118 Girls Triple Jump 32-05.50
5. Gallagher, Miranda - Female 9
#118 Girls Triple Jump 31-08.25
6. Stagner, Steph - Female 8
7. Sulentic, Kaitlin - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-04.75
===============================================================================
1. Lead-Deadwood
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:50.50
2. Lead-Deadwood
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:14.60
3. Lead-Deadwood
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:28.90
LENN - Lennox
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bainbridge, Maisey - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:30.20
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:50.50
2. Klinger, Kirsten - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
3. Mechels, Halie - Female 11
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.70
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
4. Strasser, Mahli - Female 9
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-10.00
LWND - Little Wound
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Rowland, Keanna - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 29.20
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:08.90
MADI - Madison
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Christiansen, Abby - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
2. Duff, Michaela - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
3. Engbrecht, Mandy - Female 9
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
4. Finck, Lexi - Female 12
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.80
5. Giles, Jenni - Female 7
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:40.10
6. Giles, Jessi - Female 7
7. Hawkes, Emily - Female 10
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:23.40
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:30.50
8. Hodges, Brooklynn - Female 11
9. Neises, Jessica - Female 12
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.50
10. Nipe, Maddie - Female 10
11. Rud, Olivia - Female 7
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.40
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
12. Schwebach, Ashley - Female 11
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
13. Skluzacek, Morgan - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
14. Stoller, Coley - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-09.00
#118 Girls Triple Jump 36-03.50
15. Streff, Hailey - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:17.10
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:33.60
16. Stromberg, Ashley - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Madison
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.30
2. Madison
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:12.90
3. Madison
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:55.10
4. Madison
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:22.20
MCMO - McCook Central/Montrose
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Matthaei, Morgan - Female 11
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.80
MILB - Milbank
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ackerman, Brittany - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
2. Hooth, Shea - Female 7
3. Koch-Fritz, Laurie - Female 11
4. Leddy, Kate - Female 11
5. Mertens, Karlee - Female 8
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:40.20
6. Redmond, Cori - Female 12
7. Schmitt, Morgan - Female 9
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 28.10
8. Schulte, Tayla - Female 12
9. Seffrood, Sophia - Female 7
10. Street, Mikayla - Female 9
11. Trapp, Courtney - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-01.00
12. Wendland, Mikayla - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Milbank
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.20
2. Milbank
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.40
3. Milbank
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:14.00
4. Milbank
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.40
MILL - Miller
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bertsch, Brianne - Female 12
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:09.50
2. Fiala, Kirstyn - Female 12
3. Fiala, Megan - Female 9
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:08.00
4. Hasart, Allison - Female 9
5. Knox, Shae - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.30
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.60
6. Krosch, Caitlynd - Female 12
7. Mentzer, Jamie - Female 10
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:05.60
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
#118 Girls Triple Jump 35-01.75
8. Steers, Emma - Female 12
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 14.90
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.50
9. Werdel, Shaly - Female 8
#117 Girls Long Jump 14-06.00
===============================================================================
1. Miller
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:56.50
2. Miller
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:42.50
MOPO - Mobridge-Pollock
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gemar, Stephanie - Female 11
#114 Girls Shot Put 33-08.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 137-04
2. Heumiller, Cassi - Female 9
3. Kohlus, ReAnne - Female 9
4. Martian, Brandi - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Martin, Mary - Female 11
6. Moriarty, Keely - Female 10
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:42.50
7. Schaefbauer, Alexa - Female 9
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-02.00
8. Schneider, Kayla - Female 10
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 30.10
9. Slater, Callie - Female 12
10. Wagner, Kylee - Female 9
11. Wagner, Maranda - Female 10
12. Wiederholt, Ashton - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Mobridge-Pollock
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 55.50
2. Mobridge-Pollock
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:56.00
3. Mobridge-Pollock
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:28.40
4. Mobridge-Pollock
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:31.80
5. Mobridge-Pollock
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:39.90
MVPL - Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Achterberg, Jordan - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
2. Clark, Hannah - Female 8
3. Oday, Payleen - Female 9
4. Risseeuw, Sachiko - Female 11
5. Schmidt, Savannah - Female 8
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:16.00
6. Tobin, Shaylee - Female 9
7. Verba, Tessa - Female 9
8. Walz, Camie - Female 7
9. Weiss, Mikayla - Female 9
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.90
10. Wieczorek, Megan - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.00
2. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:16.80
3. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:44.90
PLAT - Platte-Geddes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DeGroot, Josie - Female 11
2. Engebretson, Reganne - Female 9
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.60
3. Erickson, Brianna - Female 11
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.30
4. Peterson, Alexis - Female 8
5. Rabenberg, Aubrey - Female 9
6. Rabenberg, Shelby - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:26.20
===============================================================================
1. Platte-Geddes
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:05.10
2. Platte-Geddes
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.30
REDC - Red Cloud
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Concha, Sierra - Female 12
2. I'Atala, Kylie - Female 11
3. Merrival, Trista - Female 9
4. Rama, Myriam - Female 10
5. Sanchez, Monica - Female 11
6. Sioux Bob, Christi - Female 11
7. Smoke, Wanbli - Female 9
8. Terkildsen, Gusti - Female 10
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 55.90
#117 Girls Long Jump 14-08.75
#118 Girls Triple Jump 31-02.75
===============================================================================
1. Red Cloud
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 2:00.60
2. Red Cloud
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:48.90
REDO - Redfield/Doland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Albrecht, Courtney - Female 12
2. Edgar, Chloe - Female 11
3. Gillette, Kate - Female 8
4. Heer, Joslyn - Female 10
5. Levtzow, Roni - Female 10
6. Muellenberg, Tana - Female 8
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:25.00
7. Remily, Aley - Female 11
8. Schmidt, Nicolette - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:28.70
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:34.10
9. Stahl, Megan - Female 10
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.00
10. Tebben, Jamie - Female 9
11. Tschetter, Alli - Female 9
12. Waldner, Danielle - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 43-06.00
===============================================================================
1. Redfield/Doland
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.80
2. Redfield/Doland
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.00
3. Redfield/Doland
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:21.80
4. Redfield/Doland
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:30.20
SFCH - Sioux Falls Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brands, Kim - Female 12
2. Brooks, Allison - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
#119 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
3. Brooks, Audrey - Female 11
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:52.40
4. DeWeerd, Megan - Female 10
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:37.50
5. Korn, Syndey - Female 10
6. Koth, Kara - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 17-05.75
7. Moon, Bethany - Female 10
8. Olson, Kiley - Female 11
9. Oostra, Jordyn - Female 11
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.40
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 45.60
10. Schrank, Morgan - Female 10
11. Smidt, Stacy - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.40
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.50
12. Stern, Kristin - Female 11
13. Vacanti, Taya - Female 10
14. Van Gorp, Brooke - Female 12
15. VanderPol, Kiara - Female 12
#116 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
16. VanEssen, Natalie - Female 12
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-05.25
17. VanSurksum, Karissa - Female 10
18. VanZee, Justine - Female 12
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:33.10
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:46.80
19. Velgersdyk, Miranda - Female 11
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.20
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.70
20. Zomermaand, Megan - Female 10
21. Zomermaand, Shelby - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.30
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.30
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Falls Christian
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.90
2. Sioux Falls Christian
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:44.00
3. Sioux Falls Christian
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:02.20
4. Sioux Falls Christian
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:14.50
5. Sioux Falls Christian
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:29.40
SVAL - Sioux Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Antonsen, Brandi - Female 12
2. Bjorklund, Tiffany - Female 9
3. Haaland, Alyssa - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:46.00
4. Nelson, Brooke - Female 9
5. Papiernik, Olivia - Female 9
6. Pepperman, Jessica - Female 9
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
7. Ringheimer, Jordyn - Female 10
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.00
8. Strasburg, Logan - Female 11
#116 Girls High Jump 5-00.00
9. Vankooten, Danielle - Female 12
10. Wozniak, Hannah - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Sioux Valley
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:55.90
2. Sioux Valley
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:41.30
SISS - Sisseton
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Drew, Abby - Female 10
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.40
2. Karst, Karlie - Female 8
#119 Girls Pole Vault 6-06.00
SPEA - Spearfish
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blain, Gretchen - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.00
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:07.70
2. Burket, Alexis - Female 10
#114 Girls Shot Put 36-07.25
3. Childers, Savannah - Female 11
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:15.00
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:27.90
4. Dittman, Shelby - Female 9
5. Dunn, Hannah - Female 9
6. Gehner, Caitlin - Female 11
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:22.80
#119 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
7. Griffith, Alissa - Female 9
8. Griffith, Erin - Female 11
9. Hinch, Kaitlyn - Female 11
10. Hubbard, Elizabeth - Female 12
11. Kaitfors, Madison - Female 9
12. Koch, Taylor - Female 9
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.20
13. Meeker, Miranda - Female 12
14. Reid, Elise - Female 12
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:25.20
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:53.40
15. Riley, Hannah - Female 10
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
16. Thompson, Brittany - Female 12
#115 Girls Discus Throw 114-05
===============================================================================
1. Spearfish
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.10
2. Spearfish
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:09.10
3. Spearfish
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:42.80
4. Spearfish
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:23.30
STM - St. Thomas More
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blote, Bridgit - Female 7
2. Bodine, Julia - Female 11
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-11.50
3. Carlson, Delaney - Female 9
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.20
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.50
4. Carreiro, Elizabeth - Female 12
5. Cooper, kelly - Female 10
6. Duffy, Ciara - Female 9
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.00
7. Duffy, Shannon - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.50
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.30
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
8. Eckrich, Carolyn - Female 8
9. Fenske, Madison - Female 9
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.30
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:25.10
10. Kirsch, Kassidy - Female 8
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.00
11. Kirsch, Kennedy - Female 9
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.60
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
12. Kirsch, Klaire - Female 7
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:30.30
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:37.10
13. Reuwsaat, Stachia - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.30
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.30
#117 Girls Long Jump 17-11.25
14. Swedlund, Alexys - Female 10
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.40
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.40
15. White, Avery - Female 10
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.90
16. White, Corby - Female 12
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.30
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 46.10
===============================================================================
1. St. Thomas More
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 50.50
2. St. Thomas More
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:46.60
3. St. Thomas More
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:08.50
4. St. Thomas More
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 9:50.50
5. St. Thomas More
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:24.00
STAN - Stanley County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Iversen, Sierra - Female 10
#115 Girls Discus Throw 88-06
2. Jones, Tori - Female 8
3. Nielsen, Kady - Female 9
4. Ryckman, Cody - Female 9
5. Smith, Nicole - Female 12
#118 Girls Triple Jump 28-03.50
6. VanDenHemel, Kelsey - Female 9
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:37.90
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:48.90
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:08.40
7. Wohlwend, Miranda - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Stanley County
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 56.50
TEA - Tea Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hill, Lauren - Female 12
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.80
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.00
2. Pfaff, Mallory - Female 11
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
3. Schmitt, Cayley - Female 9
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.40
TODD - Todd County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Big Crow, Selina - Female 12
2. Colombe, Mikki - Female 12
3. Grimshaw, Eireann - Female 10
4. Grimshaw, Lottie - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:42.00
5. Hespe, Jordan - Female 10
6. Patton, Raven - Female 9
7. Prue, Amory - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:52.70
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:00.10
===============================================================================
1. Todd County
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 58.10
2. Todd County
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 2:02.30
TRIV - Tri-Valley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cross, Allison - Female 12
#114 Girls Shot Put 41-08.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 119-05
2. Hallman, Riley - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.90
3. Johnson, Emma - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
4. Lamer, Kamberlyn - Female 10
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-07.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 35-02.50
5. McDonald, Stacey - Female 12
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:36.50
6. Will, Taylor - Female 8
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
VERM - Vermillion
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Huber, Mackenzie - Female 12
#119 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
2. Johnson, Courtney - Female 12
3. Lavin, Maddie - Female 7
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:26.80
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:45.00
4. Lumming, Emma - Female 12
5. Olson, Megan - Female 12
6. Olson, Paige - Female 12
7. Peters, Syndey - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Vermillion
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:31.20
WAGN - Wagner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Breen, Sydney - Female 12
#119 Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00
WEBS - Webster Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bullert, Breanna - Female 11
#115 Girls Discus Throw 119-08
2. Lone, Karie - Female 10
#116 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
3. Rausch, Mollie - Female 8
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-06.50
#118 Girls Triple Jump 31-10.00
4. Rithmiller, Haley - Female 8
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:02.20
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
5. Sichmeller, Jaime - Female 12
6. Somsen, Courtney - Female 12
7. Storley, Jade - Female 12
8. Vogl, Lindsey - Female 10
9. Volesky, Mariah - Female 8
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:36.60
10. Volesky, McKenzie - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Webster Area
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:15.60
WEST - West Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bergeson, Taylor - Female 11
2. Eickman, Ashley - Female 9
3. Hanisch, Kylie - Female 10
#117 Girls Long Jump 16-02.00
4. Hellvig, Alyssa - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
5. Kuehl, Madison - Female 11
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.70
6. Lewis, Maria - Female 10
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.60
#102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
7. Lindskov, Kamryn - Female 8
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:36.60
8. Macdonald, Makenna - Female 11
#116 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
9. Mathieu, Hunter - Female 12
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.30
10. Skinner, Maty - Female 12
11. Smith, Summer - Female 11
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:28.30
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:43.90
12. Thompson, Kylee - Female 12
13. Voss, Missy - Female 9
#115 Girls Discus Throw 118-07
14. Wahl, Hanna - Female 10
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:33.40
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:03.70
15. Watkins, Gilliam - Female 8
16. Wollman, Melissa - Female 9
#116 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
===============================================================================
1. West Central
#109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.30
2. West Central
#110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:49.20
3. West Central
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:11.90
4. West Central
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:24.70
WINN - Winner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bartels, Chloe - Female 8
#105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:33.30
#106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:00.10
2. Halverson, Haley - Female 9
#103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:06.30
3. Hanson, Cassidy - Female 11
#114 Girls Shot Put 32-03.00
#115 Girls Discus Throw 90-02
4. Hennebold, Kristen - Female 12
5. Herman, Deloris - Female 10
#114 Girls Shot Put 32-00.00
6. Hossle, Kamber - Female 12
#101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.10
7. Mathis, Katie - Female 11
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.40
#117 Girls Long Jump 15-02.00
8. Schuyler, Samantha - Female 8
#104 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:44.10
9. Schuyler, Sydney - Female 10
10. Tichey, Emily - Female 11
11. Vandenhul, Skyler - Female 9
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 19.00
#108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 54.10
#118 Girls Triple Jump 30-01.00
===============================================================================
1. Winner
#111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:34.30
2. Winner
#112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:07.60
3. Winner
#113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:53.60
Class B
Sioux Falls, SD
School Entries - All Events - Women
ALCE - Alcester-Hudson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wegh, Jessica - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.70
ANDE - Andes Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Duermier, Brooke - Female 10
#18 Girls Triple Jump 32-03.00
2. Johnanneson, Payton - Female 10
#16 Girls High Jump 5-01.00
3. Kitchenmaster, Erica - Female 9
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.00
4. Svatos, Sierra - Female 12
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Winckler, Kellie - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 31-10.00
ARLI - Arlington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Boeck, Samantha - Female 11
2. Christensen, Jadyn - Female 10
3. Heuer, Brett - Female 11
4. Olson, Daylee - Female 10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.00
5. Parry, Josie - Female 10
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:52.50
6. Sampson, Janae - Female 11
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:32.70
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:13.20
7. Steffensen, Bailee - Female 9
8. VanBockern, Kimberly - Female 10
9. Zobel, Nikki - Female 10
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-06.00
===============================================================================
1. Arlington
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.10
2. Arlington
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:13.10
3. Arlington
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:16.80
4. Arlington
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:32.80
AVON - Avon
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cap, Heidi - Female 9
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:35.10
2. Mudder, Emily - Female 12
3. Nagel, Chesney - Female 11
4. Nagel, Cheylee - Female 7
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:05.00
5. Reeves, Hannah - Female 8
6. Reiff, Amanda - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Avon
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:55.30
2. Avon
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:28.00
CANI - Canistota
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Buse, Kassidy - Female 11
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.00
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.30
2. Nielsen, Chloe - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 36-07.50
3. Ortman, Kalli - Female 8
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.30
CAST - Castlewood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benicke, Regan - Female 7
2. Bruinsma, Brooke - Female 8
3. Engels, Miranda - Female 9
4. Fischer, Kim - Female 10
5. Kerkvliet, Stephanie - Female 11
#18 Girls Triple Jump 33-06.50
6. McEldowney, Tara - Female 8
7. Sams, Sage - Female 7
8. Schofield, Kaitlyn - Female 11
9. Strait, Abbey - Female 7
10. Strait, Haley - Female 10
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:27.40
11. Strait, Lindsey - Female 12
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:20.40
12. Wilde, Daina - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-07.50
===============================================================================
1. Castlewood
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:13.60
2. Castlewood
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:12.20
3. Castlewood
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:29.40
CENT - Centerville
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Austin, Brittany - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 35-01.50
2. O'Malley, Kieran - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-11.00
#18 Girls Triple Jump 33-11.75
CHES - Chester Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alverson, Aleesha - Female 8
2. Benson, Erin - Female 11
3. Borah, Elena - Female 11
4. Campbell, Karissa - Female 8
5. DeVries, Brionna - Female 11
6. Hanley, Marissa - Female 8
7. Heyn, Sara - Female 10
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-00.50
8. Wolf, Josie - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Chester Area
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.10
2. Chester Area
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.80
COEG - Colman-Egan
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Groos, Paityn - Female 12
#18 Girls Triple Jump 31-04.50
2. Harms, Hailey - Female 11
3. Moore, Savannah - Female 7
4. Nelson, Tori - Female 11
5. Verver, Callie - Female 11
6. Verver, Samantha - Female 7
7. Wittrock, Jessica - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Colman-Egan
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.90
COLO - Colome
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Egtoft, Lea - Female 11
2. Heath, Callie - Female 8
3. Kinzer, mariah - Female 9
4. Lester, Tessa - Female 12
#18 Girls Triple Jump 31-08.50
5. Routh, Tracy - Female 12
6. Week, lauren - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Colome
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:28.60
2. Colome
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:54.60
3. Colome
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:44.70
COST - Corsica/Stickney
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anthony, McKenzie - Female 10
2. Dethlefsen, Jackie - Female 11
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.10
#16 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
3. Groseth, Cambria - Female 12
4. Knudson, Candi - Female 7
5. Kuyper, Brianna - Female 11
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 28.70
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.70
6. Lauck, Kammi - Female 11
7. Menning, Hope - Female 10
8. Moke, Brittni - Female 11
#17 Girls Long Jump 13-10.00
9. Moser, Rachel - Female 11
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
10. Prien, Kara - Female 12
#15 Girls Discus Throw 107-11
11. Van Gorp, Rani - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 34-00.00
===============================================================================
1. Corsica/Stickney
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 53.00
DAKC - Dakota Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Vander Pol, Shayla - Female 9
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:48.60
DESM - De Smet
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Buchholz, Kayli - Female 11
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
2. Huntimer, Maria - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 39-09.25
#15 Girls Discus Throw 112-06
3. Poppen, Amanda - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 39-04.75
#15 Girls Discus Throw 121-04
4. Poppen, Kelsey - Female 11
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Wolkow, Alex - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.30
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 49.70
DRSM - Dell Rapids St. Mary
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brown, Mikayla - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
DUPR - Dupree
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. O'Connell, Alysha - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 35-09.50
#15 Girls Discus Throw 98-03
ESTE - Estelline
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Begalka, Jamie - Female 9
#14 Girls Shot Put 38-00.00
2. Benning, Abbi - Female 10
3. Bjorklund, Lizzy - Female 11
#19 Girls Pole Vault 8-03.00
4. Dolezal, Savannah - Female 11
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.70
5. Golas, Marissa - Female 7
6. Hendrickson, Katie - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 37-02.00
7. Hollenbeck, Shanie - Female 9
8. Krein, Morgan - Female 9
9. Reed, Shelby - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 38-10.00
10. Tekrony, Leannah - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Estelline
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:36.50
EUBO - Eureka/Bowdle
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hanson, Erin - Female 8
2. Raile, Samantha - Female 8
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-09.50
3. Regula, Destinee - Female 12
4. Stotz, Sierra - Female 11
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.70
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-08.25
5. Weber, Courtney - Female 12
6. Wipf, Leah - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Eureka/Bowdle
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:35.90
FAIT - Faith
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bogue, Katie - Female 9
2. Brink, Paige - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 13-06.25
3. Engel, Shayna - Female 10
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 14:24.80
4. Engel, Teagan - Female 9
5. Enright, Bailly - Female 11
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.30
6. Enright, Brandi - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 4-06.00
7. Enright, Brooke - Female 11
8. Kilby, Karli - Female 11
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-09.00
9. Lutz, Bonnie - Female 9
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 14.10
10. Nelson, Tearnee - Female 12
#16 Girls High Jump 4-05.00
#19 Girls Pole Vault 8-09.00
11. Schauer, Brooklyn - Female 8
12. Selby, Shanna - Female 11
13. Semonson, Tori - Female 10
14. Wicks, Abbie - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Faith
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 57.00
2. Faith
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:57.40
FAUL - Faulkton Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lee, Kelsey - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.40
FRED - Frederick
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ellwein, Candler - Female 9
2. Hinz, Cassandra - Female 7
3. Hinz, Savana - Female 9
4. Johnson, Heather - Female 9
5. Podoll, Michaela - Female 7
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:42.40
6. Sumption, Miranda - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Frederick
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:48.20
FREE - Freeman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Anderson, Taylor - Female 11
2. Eberts, Melissa - Female 10
#18 Girls Triple Jump 32-02.00
3. Eberts, Rebecca - Female 9
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:09.80
4. Glanzer, Haley - Female 10
5. Graber, Lexi - Female 12
6. Hermsen, Taylor - Female 9
#15 Girls Discus Throw 108-04
7. Jensen, Shelby - Female 10
8. Maske, Karli - Female 7
9. Nash, Kristina - Female 12
10. Roth, Cailey - Female 10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.30
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:23.40
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:29.20
11. Saarie, Nicole - Female 11
#16 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-09.00
12. Sage, Erika - Female 8
13. Soulek, Dina - Female 12
===============================================================================
1. Freeman
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:18.50
2. Freeman
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:32.20
FRAC - Freeman Academy
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Koerner, Clara - Female 10
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:37.20
GAVO - Gayville-Volin
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Barta, Kelia - Female 10
2. Clark, Genevieve - Female 9
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:20.90
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:47.70
3. Hirsch, Megan - Female 8
4. Ishmael, Viola - Female 9
5. Nelson, Laura - Female 8
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:28.80
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:12.20
6. Ulmer, Kara - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Gayville-Volin
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:18.20
2. Gayville-Volin
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:35.60
GRAN - Grant-Deuel
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Plut, Kaitlyn - Female 10
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.40
GPL - Great Plains Lutheran
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Andree, Alexa - Female 12
2. Gosch, Leah - Female 12
#18 Girls Triple Jump 34-00.00
3. Lendt, Angela - Female 10
4. Maertz, Alyssa - Female 12
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:30.20
5. Moffenbier, Hannah - Female 9
6. Noeldner, Anna - Female 10
7. Schlecht, Michaela - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-10.50
8. Wales, Moriah - Female 11
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-06.00
9. Zeck, Jordan - Female 9
===============================================================================
1. Great Plains Lutheran
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:16.90
HANS - Hanson
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brown, Emily - Female 10
2. Hanson, Emily - Female 9
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:17.40
3. Kayser, Heather - Female 7
4. Schroeder, Katlyn - Female 10
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-09.00
5. Waldera, Tayah - Female 8
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.20
===============================================================================
1. Hanson
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.20
HARD - Harding County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adams, Megan - Female 10
2. Messmer, Emily - Female 7
3. Mollman, Shawnee - Female 8
4. Phillips, Hannah - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 38-11.50
#15 Girls Discus Throw 132-00
5. Stugelmeyer, Sierra - Female 11
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
#18 Girls Triple Jump 34-01.25
6. Teigen, Kasey - Female 8
7. Teigen, Maddie - Female 9
#18 Girls Triple Jump 31-05.75
===============================================================================
1. Harding County
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:59.30
2. Harding County
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 5:03.80
HESE - Herreid/Selby Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Biel, Haylee - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 36-07.00
#16 Girls High Jump 5-03.00
2. Frank, McKenzie - Female 12
3. Goehning, Grace - Female 8
4. Thorstenson, Kara - Female 8
5. Thorstenson, Kendra - Female 12
6. Tisdall, Charlie - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Herreid/Selby Area
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:31.10
2. Herreid/Selby Area
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:32.50
HIGH - Highmore-Harrold
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Zilverberg, McKenzee - Female 10
#18 Girls Triple Jump 30-08.00
HITU - Hitchcock-Tulare
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hamilton, April - Female 8
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 52.00
IPSW - Ipswich
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Braun, Kaylee - Female 8
2. Fuhrmann, Heather - Female 11
3. Gauer, Maci - Female 1
4. Geditz, Aspen - Female 8
5. Hammrich, Sydney - Female 10
6. Heinz, Angela - Female 9
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.10
7. Heinz, Macy - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 58.70
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:16.70
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:12.70
8. Heinz, Tara - Female 10
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.20
9. Kienow, Madison - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 37-09.00
#15 Girls Discus Throw 127-09
10. Kilber, Haylee - Female 8
11. Loken, Taylor - Female 10
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:46.00
12. Moore, Tori - Female 10
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:30.40
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 11:30.50
13. Myer, Shekota - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 42-06.75
#15 Girls Discus Throw 137-03
14. Petersen, Lynae - Female 12
15. Pitz, Autumn - Female 9
#19 Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00
16. Pond, Kristi - Female 10
#16 Girls High Jump 4-07.00
#19 Girls Pole Vault 9-03.00
17. Sargent, Ansley - Female 11
#15 Girls Discus Throw 113-05
18. Severson, Rachael - Female 10
19. Weig, Chelsea - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Ipswich
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.20
2. Ipswich
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:50.00
3. Ipswich
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:24.40
4. Ipswich
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:09.20
5. Ipswich
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:16.80
IRWA - Irene-Wakonda
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brewer-Nysven, Rainy - Female 11
#19 Girls Pole Vault 9-00.00
2. Hinseth, Bailey - Female 11
3. Hinseth, Caitlin - Female 9
4. Lee, Taylor - Female 9
5. Sokolowski, Andrea - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
6. Sokolowski, Lauren - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.20
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.80
===============================================================================
1. Irene-Wakonda
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 52.90
2. Irene-Wakonda
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:51.70
JVC - James Valley Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Decker, Tierra - Female 9
2. Gross, Charley - Female 12
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:56.90
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.00
3. Gross, Gracey - Female 10
4. Hofer, Brittani - Female 7
5. Johnson, Mallory - Female 8
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:08.90
6. Loban, Hannah - Female 9
7. Loban, Jaclyn - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 39-06.00
8. Loewen, Julie - Female 10
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:35.80
9. Zuccaro, Ariana - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.00
===============================================================================
1. James Valley Christian
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.40
2. James Valley Christian
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:54.60
3. James Valley Christian
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:27.00
4. James Valley Christian
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:19.00
JONE - Jones County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Buxcel, Rachel - Female 10
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:28.00
2. Glaze, Calli - Female 9
3. Hespe, Kalli - Female 10
4. Hight, Hannah - Female 8
5. Waldron, Mikayla - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Jones County
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:52.80
2. Jones County
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:23.70
KADO - Kadoka Area
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ferguson, Qeincy - Female 12
2. Herber, Marti - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 14-00.75
3. Herber, Shaley - Female 12
4. Knutson, Emily - Female 8
5. Letellier, Victoria - Female 9
6. Pierce, Myla - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.00
#17 Girls Long Jump 14-00.75
#18 Girls Triple Jump 30-09.00
7. Sudbeck, Scout - Female 9
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:23.30
===============================================================================
1. Kadoka Area
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:56.30
KIWL - Kimball/White Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Donald, Brooklyn - Female 8
2. Haines, Ivy - Female 9
#17 Girls Long Jump 14-04.25
#18 Girls Triple Jump 33-10.00
3. Heath, Justine - Female 9
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 56.70
4. Hinker, Jazmyn - Female 11
5. Moeller, Clara - Female 12
#18 Girls Triple Jump 30-00.00
6. Nightingale, Maria - Female 12
#15 Girls Discus Throw 130-07
7. Reuland, Nicole - Female 8
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.20
===============================================================================
1. Kimball/White Lake
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:54.00
LPRE - Lake Preston
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hoff, Kiana - Female 10
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-01.50
LEMM - Lemmon
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blue Arm, Julia - Female 11
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.80
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 55.00
#18 Girls Triple Jump 32-00.00
2. Bolte, Kodee - Female 8
3. Evans, Kelli - Female 11
4. Froelich, Haley - Female 12
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.80
#19 Girls Pole Vault 8-09.00
5. Ham, Morgan - Female 9
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:41.00
6. Sackmann, Katie - Female 10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:05.50
===============================================================================
1. Lemmon
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:57.80
2. Lemmon
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:36.20
LEOL - Leola
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Wimer, Haili - Female 11
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 50.60
LYMA - Lyman
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Choal, Phoenix - Female 9
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.50
2. Flitner, Anna - Female 11
#18 Girls Triple Jump 30-06.25
3. Garnos, Chesney - Female 11
4. Herman, Sara - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.10
5. Lulf, Quinn - Female 8
6. Smith, Ashton - Female 8
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.00
===============================================================================
1. Lyman
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:47.60
MARI - Marion
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Davis, Briana - Female 11
2. Davis, Liz - Female 9
3. Engbrecht, Ashley - Female 9
4. Hughes, Kylie - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-03.50
#18 Girls Triple Jump 32-04.25
5. Nelson, Devin - Female 10
6. Ptak, Sarah - Female 9
7. Schoenwald, Erica - Female 11
8. Schoenwald, Michele - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Marion
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:58.40
2. Marion
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:46.60
MCIN - McIntosh
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Baumberger, Tia - Female 10
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
2. VanLishout, Heidi - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.30
#17 Girls Long Jump 13-08.75
MENN - Menno
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Edelman, Courtnee - Female 8
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-03.00
2. Herrboldt, Christina - Female 11
#19 Girls Pole Vault 8-06.00
3. Spencer, Tara - Female 9
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 19.10
MCHR - Mitchell Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Blindauer, Devin - Female 7
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:09.10
2. Glanzer, Ashley - Female 9
3. Glanzer, Becca - Female 11
4. Held, Khiree - Female 9
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:53.10
5. Reynen, Abbie - Female 8
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:34.90
6. Reynen, Emily - Female 9
7. VanLaecken, Alexa - Female 11
===============================================================================
1. Mitchell Christian
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:26.30
2. Mitchell Christian
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:39.90
3. Mitchell Christian
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:40.60
NEWU - New Underwood
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Benter, Jacy - Female 10
2. Brindley, Taylor - Female 10
3. Gossard, Adirenne - Female 9
4. Maciejewski, Abbi - Female 10
5. Philipsen, Brianna - Female 8
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.60
6. Schuab, Alyx - Female 11
7. Tisdale, Jessica - Female 12
#16 Girls High Jump 4-09.00
===============================================================================
1. New Underwood
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.20
2. New Underwood
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:53.00
3. New Underwood
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:26.70
4. New Underwood
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:35.00
NEWE - Newell
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Garner, Amber - Female 10
2. Garner, Autumn - Female 10
3. Hanson, Millie - Female 10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:06.70
4. Leber, Delaney - Female 7
5. Trohkimoinen, Taylor - Female 12
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.00
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 48.30
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-03.25
6. Williamson, Mandee - Female 7
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:38.90
7. Williamson, Tera - Female 9
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.20
===============================================================================
1. Newell
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:35.40
2. Newell
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:01.10
3. Newell
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:33.50
NORT - Northwestern
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Borge, Kirstin - Female 9
2. Clemens, Ashley - Female 12
3. Clemens, Josie - Female 8
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:00.80
4. Duncan, Darby - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:06.60
5. Duncan, Jeanna - Female 11
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.60
6. Fischbach, Abby - Female 9
7. Groft, Peyton - Female 7
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:00.80
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:18.30
8. Heidenreich, Lizzy - Female 9
9. Peterson, Jordon - Female 10
#16 Girls High Jump 4-06.00
10. Sparling, Addison - Female 7
11. Sparling, Julia - Female 10
12. Sparling, Kennedi - Female 10
===============================================================================
1. Northwestern
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.30
2. Northwestern
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:56.60
3. Northwestern
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:37.80
4. Northwestern
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:48.60
5. Northwestern
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:48.20
ORR - Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Olson, BreeAna - Female 12
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.60
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 15.20
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 47.30
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-07.50
PARK - Parker
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dean, Makenzie - Female 8
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-00.50
2. Getts, Katelynn - Female 12
#15 Girls Discus Throw 105-04
3. Hay, Morgan - Female 11
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.40
4. Herlyn, Hannah - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 4-11.00
5. Hunstad, Lauren - Female 8
6. Olson, Brittany - Female 10
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.20
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.50
7. Olson, Lexi - Female 8
8. Smith, Jenny - Female 10
9. Weeldreyer, Tessa - Female 12
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.20
===============================================================================
1. Parker
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.90
2. Parker
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:47.70
3. Parker
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:16.20
PHIL - Philip
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Coyle, Ellie - Female 9
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:48.00
2. Giptill, Tia - Female 8
3. Iwan, Holly - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.50
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.70
4. Knutson, Katlin - Female 10
5. Pekron, Allison - Female 11
6. Pinney, Cheyenne - Female 8
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-06.00
7. Snyder, Jaisa - Female 7
===============================================================================
1. Philip
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:41.50
POTT - Potter County
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Cronin, Hallee - Female 12
2. Everson, Regan - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.60
3. Flatt, Hannah - Female 8
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 12:22.00
4. Haberer, Alyssa - Female 9
5. Jungwirth, Shaye - Female 10
#18 Girls Triple Jump 33-10.00
6. Kilian, Samantha - Female 10
7. Kilian, Shelby - Female 10
8. Logan, Sydney - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-03.00
#18 Girls Triple Jump 33-05.00
9. McClure, Sarah - Female 9
10. Schrempp, megan - Female 9
11. Schweiss, Jenna - Female 12
12. Wieseler, Sierra - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.20
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:29.50
===============================================================================
1. Potter County
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:21.90
2. Potter County
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:40.30
RCCH - Rapid City Christian
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hansen, Mckenzie - Female 10
#16 Girls High Jump 4-10.00
2. Huntley, Savannah - Female 10
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:52.10
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:00.80
3. Morgan, Hannah - Female 10
#15 Girls Discus Throw 108-07
ROSH - Rosholt
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eggers, Anna - Female 8
2. Eggers, Mackenzie - Female 12
3. Grant, Mariah - Female 8
4. Hokanson, Sasha - Female 9
5. Lane, Baylie - Female 11
6. Lick, Tana - Female 7
7. Madsen, Sydney - Female 7
8. Pistorius, Taryn - Female 12
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 28.20
===============================================================================
1. Rosholt
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.70
2. Rosholt
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:56.10
3. Rosholt
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:46.00
SCOT - Scotland
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alvey, Amber - Female 11
2. Ascne, Kennidy - Female 12
3. Bietz, Taylor - Female 7
4. Fanning, Shannon - Female 8
5. Fischer, Kayla - Female 10
6. Frey, Morgan - Female 11
7. Geiman, Samantha - Female 12
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 59.60
8. Mogck, Christy - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.80
9. Skorepa, Carley - Female 10
#14 Girls Shot Put 37-10.50
#15 Girls Discus Throw 125-02
10. Thum, Jessica - Female 10
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 18.50
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 57.50
11. Walloch, Elyssa - Female 8
===============================================================================
1. Scotland
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.10
2. Scotland
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:55.10
SOUT - South Central
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Fernau, Lexie - Female 7
2. Green, Ashley - Female 12
#15 Girls Discus Throw 103-10
3. Hanson, Schae - Female 12
4. Kenzy, Chloe - Female 11
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-07.25
5. Schweigert, Shailhyn - Female 11
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:47.90
6. Sebern, Allison - Female 9
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:00.50
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:27.80
7. Votaw, Sierra - Female 9
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:09.60
===============================================================================
1. South Central
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:25.50
2. South Central
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:18.20
3. South Central
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:29.00
SULL - Sully Buttes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bradford, Bailey - Female 9
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.50
2. Jost, Carly - Female 12
3. Lamb, Chloe - Female 8
#17 Girls Long Jump 15-09.00
4. Martin, Brenna - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 37-04.50
5. Stahl, Karlea - Female 11
6. Weinheimer, Hannah - Female 8
7. Wientjes, Racquel - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:08.10
8. Wientjes, Remi - Female 11
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.00
===============================================================================
1. Sully Buttes
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 51.70
2. Sully Buttes
#10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 1:48.10
3. Sully Buttes
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:15.20
SUMM - Summit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kneeland, Nicolette - Female 9
#14 Girls Shot Put 35-07.00
2. Zirbel, McKayla - Female 7
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:47.40
3. Zirbel, Renae - Female 11
#18 Girls Triple Jump 31-06.00
TIMB - Timber Lake
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Aberle, Jenn - Female 10
2. Aberle, Mary - Female 10
3. Aberle, Reba - Female 12
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:10.20
4. Alley, Natilie - Female 10
5. Ducheneaux, Morgan - Female 7
6. Johnson, Evy - Female 12
#5 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6:07.10
#6 Girls 3200 Meter Run 13:55.50
7. Keller, Kennedy - Female 10
8. Maher, Sydnee - Female 7
9. Mettler, Kristie - Female 12
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.30
#17 Girls Long Jump 16-02.75
#18 Girls Triple Jump 34-00.00
10. Mettler, Sydnee - Female 8
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1:00.40
===============================================================================
1. Timber Lake
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 59.50
2. Timber Lake
#12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 11:34.20
TDA - Tripp-Delmont/Armour
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Just, Hannah - Female 10
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.30
VIHU - Viborg-Hurley
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bjerkaas, Emily - Female 8
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.80
2. Hora, Abby - Female 9
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 17.20
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 51.50
3. Sunderland, Val - Female 10
#14 Girls Shot Put 36-01.00
WALL - Wall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bauer, Maddi - Female 12
#19 Girls Pole Vault 7-06.00
2. Bielmaier, Monica - Female 9
3. Deutscher, Savanna - Female 8
4. Eisenbraun, Anika - Female 9
5. Huether, Tayah - Female 10
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:29.20
6. O'Rouke, Sadie - Female 11
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.40
7. O'Rourke, Sadie - Female 11
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 12.90
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 27.20
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:01.50
8. Schulz, Autumn - Female 12
#14 Girls Shot Put 37-11.00
#15 Girls Discus Throw 96-04
===============================================================================
1. Wall
#9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims 54.50
WARN - Warner
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bladow, Courtney - Female 10
#4 Girls 800 Meter Run 2:38.00
2. Ellingson, Peyton - Female 7
3. Fuhrman, Reilly - Female 8
#8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Prelims 53.00
4. Gascoigne, Kari - Female 11
#15 Girls Discus Throw 98-00
5. Hauge, Makala - Female 8
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:05.10
6. Holscher, Bailee - Female 10
7. Nelson, Trissa - Female 11
#7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims 16.90
8. Ristau, Miranda - Female 11
#14 Girls Shot Put 35-01.00
#15 Girls Discus Throw 107-10
===============================================================================
1. Warner
#11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims 4:33.30
WASS - Waverly-South Shore
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Comes, Aspen - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 4-05.00
2. Comes, Hannah - Female 8
#1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims 13.50
3. Gross, Jessica - Female 9
#19 Girls Pole Vault 6-06.00
WSPR - Wessington Springs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kopfmann, Shyanne - Female 10
#3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims 1:03.40
2. Swenson, Sierra - Female 7
3. Tebay, Devin - Female 11
4. Tebay, Morgan - Female 10
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 28.80
===============================================================================
1. Wessington Springs
#13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Prelims 4:38.10
WRIV - White River
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Astleford, Rachel - Female 10
#14 Girls Shot Put 32-00.00
WILM - Wilmot
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DeBoer, Megan - Female 10
#2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims 28.00
#17 Girls Long Jump 14-11.50
2. Dockter, Allison - Female 12
#17 Girls Long Jump 14-10.50
#18 Girls Triple Jump 32-07.00
WOWE - Wolsey-Wessington
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Bergquist, Brittany - Female 9
#16 Girls High Jump 5-00.00
More news
History for Brandon Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Brandon, South Dakota
Show 2 more
|