RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brandon Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Brandon, South Dakota
you RUN the place
301 S Splitrock Blvd, Brandon, South Dakota, 57005, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Emme Sumner
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2013, 10:41pm
Comments
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 3, 2013 to May 4, 2013
Howard Wood Relays, Sioux Falls, SD, US
Timing/Results by:
VP Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aberdeen Cntrl HS
Aberdeen Roncalli
Adrian
Alcester
Augustana (SD)
Avon
Axtell Park Middle School
Baltic
Bennett County
Benson
Beresford
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Bismarck
Bon Homme
Brandon Valley HS
Brandon Valley Middle School
Bridgewater
Britton_hecla
Brookings HS
Canby
Canton
Castlewood HS
Century
Chamberlain
Chester
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
Colome HS
Colorado State
Corsica
Custer
Dakota State
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St Marys HS
Desmet
Deubrook Area
Deuel
Dickinson State
Douglas HS
Edison Middle School
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton
Estelline
Faith
Fargo South
Flandreau
Florence
Freeman Academy
Freeman Public
Garretson
Gettysburg
Gregory
Hamlin
Harrisburg
Highmore
Hill City
Hills Beaver Creek
Hitchcock
Hopkins
Huron HS
Ipswich
James Valley Christian
Jamestown
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lk
Kingsley-Pierson
Langford
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Luverne
Lyman
Madison
Marshall
McCook Central
Memorial Middle School
Menno
Milbank
Miller
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minot
Mitchell HS
Morris Area
Mountain Lake
Mt Vernon HS
Newell HS
North Dakota State
Northern State (SD)
O'Gorman MS
O'Gorman MS
Oldham-Ramona
Parker
Parkston/Ethan HS
Patrick Henry Middle School
Pierre
Platte Community
Rapid City Central
Rapid City S
Redfield
Sanborn Central HS
SF Lincoln HS
SF Roosevelt HS
Sioux City West
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Falls Christian Middle School
Sioux Valley
South Central
South Dakota State
Spearfish
Spencer
Springs Christian
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Tea Area
Todd County
Tri-Valley
Unattached
Vermillion
Viborg Public
Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)
Wagner Community
Wall
Washington
Watertown HS
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Wessington Springs
West Central
West Lyon Community
Westbrook-Walnut Grove
White River
Whittier Middle School
Windom Area
Winner
Worthington
Yankton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Dakota State
10.83
+1.8
1
2
Johnson, Andy
Northern State (
11.19
+1.8
1
3
Schnabel, Shawn
Northern State (
11.84
+1.8
1
--
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
SCR
+1.8
1
--
Meas, Chase
Augustana (SD)
SCR
+1.8
1
--
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
+1.8
1
--
Moen, Ben
Northern State (
DNS
+1.8
1
Mens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boomsma, Seth
Dakota State
10.96w
+2.6
2
2
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
10.99
-1.2
3
3
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
11.36
-1.2
3
4
Johnson, Andy
Northern State (
11.38w
+2.6
2
5
Schnabel, Shawn
Northern State (
11.83w
+2.6
2
6
Meas, Chase
Augustana (SD)
12.26w
+2.6
2
7
Moen, Ben
Northern State (
13.99
-1.2
3
--
Majerus, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
-1.2
3
--
Biacofsky, John
Unattached
SCR
-1.2
3
--
Nielsen, Chris
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
nwi
4
--
Neumiller, Josh
Dickinson State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Streif, Tyler
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
4
--
Turner, Keith
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Oyesile, Abe
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
1
--
Zilverberg, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
-1.2
3
--
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Demus, Jonathan
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Broadway, Laron
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
1
--
Bednar, Joe
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jenkins, Malcolm
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
1
--
Kovash, Brandon
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
nwi
4
--
Jackson, Forrest
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 200m Sp Event HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gerry, Nate
Washington
21.52
nwi
1
2
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
22.17
nwi
1
3
Holmes, Cam
Brandon Valley H
22.30
nwi
1
4
Belhaj, Adam
SF Lincoln HS
22.44
nwi
1
5
Korn, Brett
Sioux Falls Chri
22.78
nwi
1
6
Riss, Jake
Rapid City Centr
23.14
nwi
1
7
Johanson, David
Flandreau
23.15
nwi
1
--
Unruh, Tyler
Bismarck
SCR
nwi
1
--
Wiseman, Drew
Century
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 200m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Chris
Lead-Deadwood
21.81
+1.0
4
2
Koth, Colin
SF Roosevelt HS
21.91
+1.0
4
3
Williams, D'Artist
Dakota State
22.03
+0.3
2
4
Greenway, Jason
Augustana (SD)
22.06
nwi
3
5
Greenway, Justin
Augustana (SD)
22.17
nwi
3
6
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
22.23
+0.3
2
7
Hill, Erik
Lead-Deadwood
22.32
nwi
3
8
Kovash, Brandon
Lead-Deadwood
22.38
+1.0
4
9
O'Connell, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
22.51
nwi
3
10
Johnson, Andy
Northern State (
22.53
nwi
3
11
Goeman, Nick
Augustana (SD)
22.59
+0.3
2
12
Kuil, Skyler
Augustana (SD)
22.85
nwi
3
13
Schuurmans, Tad
Lead-Deadwood
23.09
+0.3
2
14
Shield, Benjamin
SF Roosevelt HS
23.18
-0.3
1
15
Anderson, Brett
Augustana (SD)
23.21
+0.3
2
16
Schreiner, Evan
Jamestown
23.70
-0.3
1
17
Schnabel, Shawn
Northern State (
24.07
-0.3
1
18
Moen, Ben
Northern State (
24.08
-0.3
1
--
Zilverberg, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
-0.3
1
--
Wright, Dom
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+1.0
4
--
Broadway, Laron
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Turner, Keith
Minnesota State
SCR
+1.0
4
--
Bednar, Joe
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Loehr, Matt
Minnesota State
SCR
nwi
3
--
Neumiller, Josh
Dickinson State
SCR
+1.0
4
--
Jenkins, Malcolm
Jamestown
SCR
-0.3
1
--
Demus, Jonathan
Minnesota State
SCR
nwi
3
--
Pangeral, Jordan
Minnesota State
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Paet-Bullaoit, Adrian
Jamestown
SCR
-0.3
1
--
Bredy, Derek
Minnesota State
SCR
+1.0
4
--
Berg, Stacey
Dakota State
SCR
+1.0
4
--
Burrus, Michael
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 400m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Cam
Brandon Valley H
49.57
6
2
Pikula, Asher
Rapid City Centr
50.82
6
3
Williams, Alex
O'Gorman MS
51.14
6
4
Brockel, Brady
Sunshine Bible A
51.20
6
5
Schmidt, Brennan
Freeman Public
51.21
5
6
Paske, Jimmy
Hopkins
51.28
5
7
Wietgrefe, Luke
Spearfish
51.65
6
8
Kocmich, Brandon
Avon
51.77
5
9
Van Winkle, Scott
Bon Homme
51.88
5
10
Wiemann, Alex
Brookings HS
52.14
6
11
Fritz, Tanner
Winner
52.21
1
12
Smith, Riley
Rapid City Centr
52.47
4
13
Sudbeck, Ned
SF Lincoln HS
52.56
4
14
Foley, Joe
Watertown HS
52.83
2
15
Simmons, Jacob
Sturgis Brown
52.86
5
16
Wiarda, Case
Castlewood HS
52.98
3
17
Wetering, Jordan
SF Roosevelt HS
53.04
4
18
Waddell, Tanner
Washington
53.48
1
19
Bailey, Xavier
Hopkins
53.49
2
20
Eberle, Cory
Washington
53.60
5
21
Neugebauer, Donovin
Rapid City Centr
53.61
4
22
Frazier, Kaleb
Douglas HS
53.68
1
22
Rumrill, Chris
Pierre
53.68
2
24
Rice, Ian
Rapid City S
53.97
3
25
Burks, Craig
Rapid City S
54.25
3
26
Hyronimus, Luke
Brandon Valley H
54.28
2
27
Standley, Kyle
West Lyon Commun
54.32
2
28
Feterl, Isaiah
Washington
54.34
1
29
Thuringer, Jesse
Parkston/Ethan H
54.47
3
30
Carson, Davis
Chamberlain
54.67
2
31
Letsche, Brenden
Miller
54.71
1
32
Eide, Lance
Deuel
54.93
3
33
Sudbeck, Chandlier
Kadoka Area
55.01
1
34
Kolden, Torrey
Clark
55.07
3
35
Burger, David
Douglas HS
55.54
1
36
Martinez, Omar
Luverne
55.82
4
37
Elkins, Brody
Elk Point-Jeffer
55.87
1
38
DeHaan, Max
Sioux Falls Chri
56.50
2
39
Frankenhoff, Jackson
Luverne
1:00.05
3
40
Haley, Tyrel
Winner
1:03.19
2
--
Hager, Max
Bismarck
DNS
3
--
Walth, Isaac
Bismarck
DNS
6
--
Guthmiller, Adam
Brandon Valley H
DNS
5
--
Jones, Dalton
Beresford
DNS
4
--
Jochim, Landon
Century
DNS
6
--
Richter, Jacob
Century
DNS
5
--
Heiskell, Gerald
Sioux City West
DNS
4
--
Spittle, Ethan
Worthington
DNS
4
--
Benjamin, Kimani
Minot
SCR
4
--
Neameyer, Dom
Century
SCR
4
--
Albertson, Caleb
Minot
SCR
4
--
Schroeder, Griffin
St. Thomas More
SCR
4
--
Henderson, Jacob
St. Thomas More
SCR
4
Mens 400m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koth, Colin
SF Roosevelt HS
48.56
3
2
Foote, Jared
South Dakota Sta
49.04
3
3
Kong, Khor
Augustana (SD)
49.53
3
4
Velgersdyk, Brady
SF Roosevelt HS
50.33
2
5
Kuil, Skyler
Augustana (SD)
50.40
3
6
Anderson, Brett
Augustana (SD)
50.56
2
7
Bernard, Lukas
Lead-Deadwood
51.00
3
8
Botzet, Jeremy
Augustana (SD)
52.60
2
9
Issacsson, John
Augustana (SD)
53.07
1
10
Peterson, Eric
Northern State (
53.62
2
11
Samuelson, Gabe
Dakota State
54.41
1
12
Truman, Jared
Dakota State
54.53
2
13
Wiltzen, Kendall
Jamestown
55.26
1
14
Paet-Bullaoit, Adrian
Jamestown
55.29
1
--
Tibke, Kyle
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
2
--
Winkels, Levi
South Dakota Sta
DNS
3
--
Sternhagen, Tyler
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
1
--
Braaten, Devin
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Kastello, Kyle
Minnesota State
DNS
2
--
Bauder, Eric
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Loehr, Matt
Minnesota State
DNS
3
--
Moore, Myren
Dickinson State
DNS
2
--
Leischner, Luke
South Dakota Sta
DNS
3
Mens 800m 800 U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freiheit, Clint
Augustana (SD)
1:55.78
2
2
Nielson, Stephen
Lead-Deadwood
1:57.42
2
3
Peterson, Jack
Minnesota State
1:57.92
2
4
Quenzer, Andy
Dakota State
1:58.23
2
5
Arechigo, Jacob
Northern State (
1:58.31
2
6
Slaba, Dylan
South Dakota Sta
1:58.76
1
7
Evenson, Jake
Lead-Deadwood
1:59.68
1
8
Warnes, Sam
Minnesota State
1:59.70
1
9
Moeller, Mark
Dakota State
2:00.22
1
10
Lindwurm, Nicholas
Northern State (
2:00.42
1
11
Cook, Justin
Augustana (SD)
2:01.10
2
12
Wensmann, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
2:01.19
1
13
Kopff, Hunter
Northern State (
2:01.30
1
14
Selchert, Steve
Dakota State
2:01.70
2
15
Kamoni, Spencer
Jamestown
2:03.31
1
16
Sutton, Jared
Dakota State
2:06.06
1
17
Samuelson, Gabe
Dakota State
2:06.12
1
18
Knutson, Josh
Jamestown
2:15.80
1
--
Wiltzen, Kendall
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Vankeulen, Grant
South Dakota Sta
SCR
2
--
Kong, Khor
Augustana (SD)
SCR
2
--
Kilian, Blaze
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
2
--
Langat, Benson
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Connealy, Jake
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Huseman, Taylor
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
2
--
Mattison, Lars
Unattached
SCR
2
--
Nielsen, Kyle
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
LaVallee, Phillip
South Dakota Sta
SCR
2
--
Mettler, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
2
Mens 800m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
1:54.51
1
2
Hansson, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
1:55.54
1
3
Gilkerson, Mark
Northern State (
1:56.31
1
4
Shade, Casey
Unattached
1:56.32
1
5
Stevenson, Blake
SF Roosevelt HS
1:56.35
1
6
Schultz, Ben
North Dakota Sta
1:56.49
1
7
Bruha, Stephen
Unattached
1:56.72
1
8
Mettler, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
1:56.93
1
--
Espeland, Alec
North Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Mens 1500m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muntefering, Alex
Colorado State
3:50.35
1
2
Coy, Andy
Dakota State
3:52.41
1
3
Brockmueller, Bobby
SF Roosevelt HS
3:53.33
1
4
LaVallee, Phillip
South Dakota Sta
3:57.38
1
5
Mettler, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
3:58.17
1
6
Ruebke, Spencer
Minnesota State
3:58.94
1
7
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
3:59.89
1
8
Krsnak, Michael
South Dakota Sta
4:00.19
1
9
Hansson, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
4:00.47
1
10
Haase, Brant
Lead-Deadwood
4:02.94
1
11
Ellingson, Glen
Augustana (SD)
4:03.20
1
12
Klecker, John
Augustana (SD)
4:03.48
1
13
Foster, Clayton
Minnesota State
4:04.24
1
14
Mattison, Lars
Unattached
4:04.47
1
15
Carda, Keegan
Augustana (SD)
4:04.70
1
16
Slusser, Jordan
Unattached
4:05.03
1
17
Nielson, Stephen
Lead-Deadwood
4:06.18
1
18
Seelig, Jayce
Unattached
4:07.56
1
19
Hohenthaner, Alex
Lead-Deadwood
4:09.48
1
20
Christ, Cody
Minnesota State
4:09.96
1
21
Kopff, Hunter
Northern State (
4:11.35
1
22
Kraft, Drew
Unattached
4:12.10
1
23
Hennen, Tyler
Minnesota State
4:12.19
1
24
Musa, Mubarik
Lead-Deadwood
4:14.61
1
25
Selchert, Steve
Dakota State
4:24.63
1
26
Slaba, Dylan
South Dakota Sta
4:26.61
1
27
Voss, Tyler
SF Roosevelt HS
4:27.77
1
28
Sohl, Adam
Unattached
4:32.50
1
29
Sutton, Jared
Dakota State
4:32.75
1
30
Wensmann, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
4:38.10
1
--
Stevenson, Blake
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
1
--
Vankeulen, Grant
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Kilian, Blaze
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
1
--
Dowell, Jason
Minnesota State
SCR
1
--
Doppler, Connor
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Espeland, Alec
North Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Mens 3200m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schroeder, Nate
SF Lincoln HS
9:40.42
2
2
Fischer, Reed
Hopkins
9:40.99
2
3
Herman, Cody
Custer
9:44.18
2
4
Cowman, Brice
Yankton
9:45.70
2
5
VanEde, Zach
Brandon Valley H
9:49.00
2
6
Christiansen, Weston
Pierre
9:51.90
2
7
Gilbertson, Brant
Watertown HS
9:53.70
2
8
Urtusuastegui, Jesus
SF Roosevelt HS
9:53.76
2
9
Lamer, Justice
Brookings HS
9:55.31
2
10
Bell, Andrew
Marshall
10:01.37
2
11
Diggs, Caleb
Douglas HS
10:07.55
2
12
Bump, Free
SF Lincoln HS
10:08.68
2
13
Burns, Logan
Custer
10:09.67
2
14
Armstrong, Daniel
SF Roosevelt HS
10:16.14
2
15
Decker, Donnie
James Valley Chr
10:16.27
2
16
Streff, Hunter
Madison
10:18.94
2
17
Noyes, John
Redfield
10:20.13
2
18
Haaland, Connor
Rapid City S
10:20.58
2
19
Jones, Andrew
Rapid City S
10:22.15
2
20
Lindner, Tiegen
O'Gorman MS
10:24.74
2
21
Bajema, Micah
West Lyon Commun
10:25.25
2
22
Weddell, Tobias
Todd County
10:28.51
1
23
Schlepp, Jake
Rapid City S
10:31.60
2
24
DeWeerd, Caleb
Sioux Falls Chri
10:32.93
1
25
Swenson, Logan
Washington
10:33.41
1
26
Keyes, Jebben
Pierre
10:34.84
1
27
Knobloch, Ethan
O'Gorman MS
10:35.88
2
28
Bollweg, Connor
Harrisburg
10:36.16
2
29
Grode, Justin
Yankton
10:36.46
2
30
Ward, Trevor
Estelline
10:39.36
2
31
Peltier, Tanner
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10:40.40
2
32
Presler, Adam
Brandon Valley H
10:43.54
1
33
Barnes, Joseph
Spearfish
10:45.24
1
34
Vollmer, Jake
Parker
10:46.32
1
35
Kost, Adam
SF Roosevelt HS
10:50.06
2
36
Sudtelgte, Justin
Elkton
10:51.48
1
37
Edwards, Cole
O'Gorman MS
10:52.40
2
38
Brockmueller, Ben
Freeman Academy
10:52.48
1
39
Munsterman, Ray
Brookings HS
10:53.05
1
40
Dutson, Cody
Brandon Valley H
10:54.74
1
41
Weischedel, Austin
Lennox
10:55.94
2
42
Lawson, Nick
Mt Vernon HS
10:56.60
1
43
Woods, Patrick
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10:56.80
1
44
Friese, Josh
Lennox
10:57.02
2
45
Buss, Nic
Luverne
10:57.30
1
46
Hess, Cody
Luverne
11:02.28
2
47
Breitling, Mason
Miller
11:03.43
1
48
Sargent, Cole
Miller
11:06.43
1
49
Vogt, Tyson
South Central
11:12.82
2
50
Long, Charlie
Dakota Valley
11:17.84
1
51
Ford, Nate
Vermillion
11:18.04
1
52
Scholten, Jared
Dell Rapids St M
11:18.77
1
53
Danielsen, Riley
West Central
11:22.29
1
54
Phillips, Cole
Winner
11:22.90
1
55
Krell, Justin
Mt Vernon HS
11:23.58
1
56
Miles, Garrett
West Central
11:27.51
1
57
Gusso, Sam
Yankton
11:37.35
1
58
Dobson, Mitchell
Desmet
11:49.44
1
59
Voigt, Sam
Gregory
11:55.07
1
60
Martinez, Tomas
White River
11:56.79
1
61
Peterson, Lane
Ipswich
11:56.83
1
62
McNeil, Caleb
Hitchcock
11:57.63
1
63
Zolnowski, Nick
Parkston/Ethan H
12:05.22
1
64
Harming, Cameron
Elkton
12:15.97
1
65
Dylan, Fischbach
Vermillion
12:38.67
1
--
Jongen, AJ
Westbrook-Walnut
SCR
1
--
Berg, Brandon
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Humbert, Sky
Todd County
SCR
1
--
Hannisch, Austin
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
DeHaven, Addison
Brookings HS
SCR
2
--
Julian, Lucas
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Albl, Dan
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Aquilar, Santo
Washington
SCR
1
--
Huether, Austin
Wall
SCR
1
--
Beach, Andrew
Minot
SCR
2
--
Berens, Austin
Milbank
SCR
2
--
Bacon, Graham
Dakota Valley
SCR
1
--
Lauer, Will
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
2
--
Lentsch, Tyler
Madison
SCR
2
--
Gotta, Matt
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Fissiha, Amanuel
Worthington
SCR
2
--
Paulsen, Hunter
Elk Point-Jeffer
SCR
2
--
Lerew, Preston
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Stoks, Nick
Canby
SCR
2
--
Skinner, Caden
Sioux Falls Chri
SCR
1
--
Didonna, Cataldo
Century
SCR
2
--
Dion, Nick
Wagner Community
SCR
1
--
Dion, Tyler
Wagner Community
SCR
1
--
Severson, Austin
Washington
SCR
1
Mens 5000m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brockmueller, Billy
SF Roosevelt HS
14:52.77
1
2
Braun, Adam
Augustana (SD)
14:52.78
1
3
Langat, Benson
Lead-Deadwood
15:04.39
1
4
Slusser, Jordan
Unattached
15:07.39
1
5
Kinsley, Kipp
South Dakota Sta
15:07.68
1
6
Hauge, Nathan
Augustana (SD)
15:07.84
1
7
Horan, Matt
SF Roosevelt HS
15:09.65
1
8
Tabbert, Ethan
SF Roosevelt HS
15:18.11
1
9
Penning, Nic
Dakota State
15:29.96
1
10
Marquardt, Ethan
Lead-Deadwood
15:30.54
1
11
Karels, Christian
Unattached
15:56.51
1
12
Seelig, Jayce
Unattached
16:31.47
1
13
Sohl, Adam
Unattached
16:54.14
1
14
Schoenfish, David
SF Roosevelt HS
16:58.86
1
15
Hauge, Taylor
Dakota State
17:29.07
1
--
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Reichow, Joel
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Musa, Mubarik
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Huseman, Taylor
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Gleason, Tj
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Hohenthaner, Alex
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Doppler, Connor
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Karbo, Harald
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
Mens 3k Steeple U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beniak, Travis
Augustana (SD)
9:13.84
1
2
Fideler, Matt
Dakota State
9:18.84
1
3
Kraft, Drew
Unattached
9:27.64
1
--
Thies, Andrew
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Hamm, Austin
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Mens 110m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
14.25w
+3.1
1
2
McKittrick, Parker
North Dakota Sta
14.53w
+3.1
1
3
Robinson, Laquone
Minnesota State
14.81w
+3.1
1
4
Heuer, Ryan
Augustana (SD)
15.19w
+3.1
1
5
Pelkofer, Chad
Dakota State
16.07w
+3.1
1
6
Ely, Zach
Dakota State
16.25w
+3.1
1
7
Jones, Zach
Augustana (SD)
16.34w
+3.1
1
8
Sotir, David
Dakota State
16.71w
+3.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
14.31w
+2.1
1
2
McKittrick, Parker
North Dakota Sta
15.13
+0.6
4
3
Robinson, Laquone
Minnesota State
15.46
+1.3
2
4
Heuer, Ryan
Augustana (SD)
15.61
+1.3
2
5
Pelkofer, Chad
Dakota State
16.40
+0.6
4
6
Jones, Zach
Augustana (SD)
16.44
+1.3
2
7
Sotir, David
Dakota State
16.58w
+2.1
1
8
Ely, Zach
Dakota State
16.62w
+2.1
1
9
Steinberg, Jason
Lead-Deadwood
16.71
+1.3
2
10
Priebe, Traxton
South Dakota Sta
16.82
+0.6
4
11
Nebelsick, Jonathan
SF Roosevelt HS
17.16
+1.3
2
12
Meyerink, Monte
Northern State (
17.34
+1.3
2
13
Dahl, Dillon
Northern State (
17.74
+0.6
4
--
Garcia, Kaleb
Jamestown
SCR
+0.6
4
--
Roemmich, Trent
Jamestown
SCRw
+2.1
1
--
Charro, Jose
Dickinson State
SCR
+0.6
4
--
Roemmich, Derek
Jamestown
SCRw
+2.1
1
--
Roemmich, Scott
Jamestown
SCRw
+2.1
1
--
Berg, Connor
South Dakota Sta
SCRw
+2.1
1
--
Mercil, Bennett
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+0.6
4
--
Greenway, Corey
South Dakota Sta
SCRw
+2.1
1
--
Hill, Erik
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
+0.6
4
--
Barnes, Ryan
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
3
--
Mirich, Wyatt
Dickinson State
DNS
nwi
3
--
Magstadt, Nathan
Dickinson State
DNS
nwi
3
--
Ricard, Carson
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
3
--
Petsch, JT
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 300m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gildemaster, Brandon
SF Roosevelt HS
38.91
7
2
Guy, Eric
Vincent Massey C
39.17
7
3
Fierro, Cale
Rapid City S
40.98
7
4
Hilgemann, Josh
Aberdeen Cntrl H
41.11
7
5
Thomsen, Jared
Custer
41.22
7
6
Reinke, Shay
Pierre
42.01
6
7
Schreurs, Austin
Canton
42.32
4
8
Olsen, Till
Sturgis Brown
42.46
7
9
Schick, Keeton
Rapid City S
42.54
6
10
Cassels, Trevor
Deuel
42.73
7
11
Wagner, Matt
SF Lincoln HS
43.11
5
12
Decosse, Ethan
SF Lincoln HS
43.27
4
13
Freese, Zac
Washington
43.33
6
14
Severyn, Lane
Pierre
43.65
5
15
Harrell, Tey
Hopkins
43.67
3
16
Fierro, Bennett
Rapid City S
43.75
4
17
Thomsen, Joel
Custer
44.24
6
18
Mennenga, Mason
Watertown HS
44.27
2
19
Lauck, Lee
Corsica
44.45
3
20
Blom, Jonathan
James Valley Chr
44.56
2
21
DeVries, Dereck
Lennox
44.62
6
22
Heyn, Kyle
Chester
44.83
5
23
Schlicht, Rex
Sanborn Central
44.85
3
24
Sudbeck, Chandlier
Kadoka Area
45.14
7
25
Roemen, Taylor
Tea Area
45.28
4
26
Klapperich, Alex
Rapid City Centr
45.31
6
27
Seitz, Marc
Aberdeen Cntrl H
45.34
2
28
Hunstad, Eric
Parker
45.43
2
29
Fritsch, Luke
O'Gorman MS
45.92
4
30
London, Brady
Colome HS
46.03
2
31
Mazourek, Matt
Lennox
46.27
1
32
Preheim, Grant
Freeman Public
47.27
3
33
DeHaai, Grant
Sioux Falls Chri
47.71
6
34
Rops, Trenton
Luverne
47.79
3
35
Johnson, Matt
Sioux Falls Chri
48.61
6
36
Christians, Derek
Westbrook-Walnut
48.66
2
37
Buus, Taylor
Winner
50.00
1
38
Vermeulen, Brian
Mt Vernon HS
50.89
1
39
Antonson, Nick
Beresford
51.39
3
--
Maxon, Talon
Rapid City Centr
SCR
5
--
Bushong, Landon
Hitchcock
SCR
2
--
Rucker, Mike
Yankton
SCR
2
--
Wetrich, Ross
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
2
--
Schaefbauer, Zach
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
2
--
Sabers, Mitch
McCook Central
SCR
2
--
Wiseman, Drew
Century
SCR
2
--
Randall, Matthew
Platte Community
SCR
2
--
Timmer, Brady
Harrisburg
SCR
2
--
Swallow, Matt
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
2
--
Steinwand, Andrew
Century
SCR
2
--
Scofield, Skyler
Flandreau
SCR
2
--
Smith, Cody
Castlewood HS
SCR
2
--
Sonnenburg, Nolan
Estelline
SCR
2
--
Stephenson, Charlie
Yankton
SCR
2
--
Waldner, Brendon
Madison
SCR
2
--
Voorhees, David
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
2
--
Schmid, Brandon
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Etrheim, Trey
Brandon Valley H
SCR
2
--
Francom, Reagan
Huron HS
SCR
2
--
Dobesh, Witt
St. Thomas More
SCR
2
--
Ernste, Kennan
Brandon Valley H
SCR
2
--
Gredvig, Jacob
Hopkins
SCR
2
--
Hejna, JJ
Yankton
SCR
2
--
Garrow, A.J.
Brandon Valley H
SCR
2
--
Akok, Mayuhen
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
2
--
Breck, AJ
Washington
SCR
2
--
Acheson, Cole
Chester
SCR
2
--
Adrian, Ben
White River
SCR
2
--
Cooper, Jay
St. Thomas More
SCR
2
--
Crandall, Zach
Britton_hecla
SCR
2
--
Clark, Edward
Baltic
SCR
2
--
Olson, Landon
Britton_hecla
SCR
2
--
Parsley, Tim
Flandreau
SCR
2
--
Naasz, Sam
Winner
SCR
2
--
Novak, Tyler
Viborg Public
SCR
2
--
Perez, Dan
Century
SCR
2
--
Priebe, Hudson
Chamberlain
SCR
2
--
Pedersen, Daniel
Sunshine Bible A
SCR
2
--
Marlette, Dan
Washington
SCR
2
--
McCloskey, Tanner
Todd County
SCR
2
--
Hilliard, Matt
Hopkins
SCR
2
--
Johnson, Elliot
Brookings HS
SCR
2
--
Milne, Rush
Madison
SCR
2
--
Mohr-Eymer, Conrad
Lyman
SCR
2
--
Meester, Austin
Beresford
SCR
2
Mens 400m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Priebe, Traxton
South Dakota Sta
56.07
1
2
Maloney, Ryan
SF Roosevelt HS
56.18
1
3
Jones, Zach
Augustana (SD)
57.57
1
4
Sundblad, Brody
Lead-Deadwood
59.47
1
5
Pelkofer, Chad
Dakota State
1:02.00
1
--
Bernard, Lukas
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
3
--
Robinson, Laquone
Minnesota State
SCR
3
--
Garcia, Kaleb
Jamestown
SCR
2
--
Petsch, JT
Jamestown
SCR
2
--
Roemmich, Trent
Jamestown
SCR
2
--
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
SCR
3
--
Roemmich, Scott
Jamestown
SCR
3
--
Heuer, Ryan
Augustana (SD)
SCR
2
--
Hauert, Luke
Northern State (
SCR
3
--
Hill, Erik
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
3
--
Magstadt, Nathan
Dickinson State
SCR
3
--
Carson, Justin
South Dakota Sta
SCR
3
--
Knebel, Andrew
Dickinson State
SCR
2
--
Dahl, Dillon
Northern State (
SCR
2
--
Tiedman, Charles
Minnesota State
SCR
2
--
Jonas, Steve
Minnesota State
SCR
2
--
Roemmich, Derek
Jamestown
SCR
2
--
Sotir, David
Dakota State
SCR
2
Mens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
49.05
1
2
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
49.28
1
3
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
49.57
1
4
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
49.84
1
5
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
50.57
1
6
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
51.13
1
7
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
54.88
1
--
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Berg
,
Moeller
,
Boomsma
Dakota State
41.34
1
2
Relay Team
Augustana (SD)
42.68
1
3
Moen
,
Johnson
,
Peterson
,
Hauert
Northern State (
43.60
1
4
Koth
,
Velgersd
,
Sieperda
,
Stevens
SF Roosevelt HS
45.93
1
--
Garcia
,
Jenkins
,
Schreine
,
Petsch
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
South Dakota Sta
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minnesota State
DNS
1
--
Burrus
,
Nielsen
,
Hill
,
Kovash
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Dickinson State
SCR
1
Mens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winter
,
Rust
,
Biever
,
Ehde
Luverne
1:32.59
4
2
Kabambi
,
Timmer
,
DeSchepp
,
Benson
Harrisburg
1:33.39
4
3
Dusing
,
Schmidt
,
Koens
,
Schroede
Dell Rapids
1:34.24
3
4
VanEssen
,
Aloyseus
,
Vliem
,
Korn
Sioux Falls Chri
1:35.23
3
5
Larson
,
Sutera
,
Kortan
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
1:35.51
3
6
Groenewe
,
Groenewe
,
Moser
,
Standley
West Lyon Commun
1:35.79
2
7
Reimer
,
Carson
,
Felicia
,
Priebe
Chamberlain
1:36.21
2
8
Hemmer
,
Giles
,
Milne
,
Waldner
Madison
1:37.28
4
9
Row
,
Stepka
,
Clark
,
Sittig
Baltic
1:37.29
3
10
Kniffen
,
Ripley
,
Dolen
,
Majeres
Canton
1:37.37
4
11
Titus
,
Rechtenb
,
Decker
,
Mueller
West Central
1:37.38
2
12
Dvorak
,
Voorhees
,
Hohn
,
Thuringe
Parkston/Ethan H
1:37.46
3
13
Bertram
,
Connot
,
Galbrait
,
Fritz
Winner
1:37.71
2
14
Randall
,
Kemnitz
,
Sternber
,
Heller
Platte Community
1:38.64
2
15
Moore
,
Furguson
,
Leisinge
,
Harringt
Lennox
1:38.78
1
16
Ensz
,
Roemen
,
Herr
,
Sabers
Tea Area
1:39.87
3
17
Reiners
,
Richards
,
Rosencra
,
Kaitfors
Spearfish
1:41.09
4
18
Sabers
,
Bies
,
Clevelan
,
Gassman
McCook Central
1:41.30
1
19
Dawdy
,
Howe
,
Elkins
,
Navrkal
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:41.34
1
20
Balster
,
Dohlmann
,
John
,
Miller
Adrian
1:42.23
1
21
Ames
,
Schaaf
,
Gimble
,
Letsche
Miller
1:43.16
1
22
Olsen
,
Williams
,
Vissia
,
Hinker
Mt Vernon HS
1:45.42
2
23
hansen
,
baloun
,
baloun
,
Albrecht
Redfield
1:49.32
1
--
Relay Team
Tri-Valley
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Britton_hecla
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Custer
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Bennett County
DNS
1
--
Johnson
,
Svendsen
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
Vermillion
DNS
4
--
Relay Team
Flandreau
DNS
4
--
Relay Team
Hamlin
SCR
4
--
Relay Team
Hill City
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
3
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
4
Mens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerry
,
Determan
,
Breck
,
Marlette
Washington
1:29.87
2
2
Guthmill
,
Tripp
,
Holmes
,
Immeker
Brandon Valley H
1:30.31
2
3
Mulbah
,
Clark
,
Johnson
,
Christio
SF Roosevelt HS
1:31.82
2
4
Bratland
,
Poppen
,
Foley
,
Arnold
Watertown HS
1:32.38
2
5
Schick
,
Burks
,
Fierro
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
1:33.65
2
6
Hill
,
Pierau
,
Harlan
,
Paske
Hopkins
1:34.36
2
7
Buechler
,
Phillips
,
Hilgeman
,
Tieszen
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:34.98
1
8
Case
,
Christop
,
Blaseg
,
Fiala
Pierre
1:35.79
1
9
Forman
,
Sebern
,
Johnson
,
Wiemann
Brookings HS
1:35.84
1
10
Relay Team
Douglas HS
1:37.48
1
--
Campbell
,
Foss
,
Morris
,
Sudbeck
SF Lincoln HS
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Yankton
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Sturgis Brown
DNS
1
--
Klapperi
,
Ruffin-H
,
Pikula
,
Riss
Rapid City Centr
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Sioux City West
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Century
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
Mens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gerdes
,
Hora
,
Novak
,
Jacobsen
Viborg Public
1:35.62
3
2
Baan Hof
,
Tilton
,
Bormann
,
Van Vuur
Corsica
1:35.96
3
3
Munkvold
,
Becker
,
Rinehart
,
Schmidt
Freeman Public
1:36.28
2
4
Borer
,
Tvedt
,
Haug
,
Wiarda
Castlewood HS
1:37.30
3
5
Gaulke
,
Blasius
,
Taylor
,
Peters
Kimball/White Lk
1:37.56
2
6
LaRoche
,
Hoogendo
,
Uthe
,
Cropsey
Lyman
1:38.31
3
7
Reynolds
,
Knock
,
Olson
,
Erickson
Parker
1:38.57
3
8
Mudder
,
Sturgeon
,
Tolsma
,
Kocmich
Avon
1:38.66
2
9
Adrian
,
Larvie
,
Leader C
,
Waln
White River
1:38.78
2
10
Campbell
,
McIntosh
,
Fries
,
Blanchar
Langford
1:40.27
2
11
Waldner
,
Brondsem
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
1:40.85
1
12
Curtis
,
Heyn
,
Acheson
,
Opdahl
Chester
1:41.10
1
13
Ashdown
,
Feller
,
Houdek
,
Oakley
Highmore
1:41.46
2
14
Miller
,
Sonnenbu
,
Hausman
,
Konrad
Estelline
1:42.66
1
15
Park
,
Nelson
,
Berg
,
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
1:42.71
1
16
Hrabanek
,
London
,
McCarty
,
Seegers
Colome HS
1:43.45
1
17
Handel
,
Schultz
,
Peterson
,
Lehr
Menno
1:46.03
1
18
Bass
,
Gehrke
,
Ellingso
,
Thone
Hills Beaver Cre
1:47.65
3
--
Storer
,
Nafziger
,
Heuer
,
Storer
Gettysburg
DNF
2
--
Stahl
,
Hofer
,
Chaplin
,
Marshall
Hitchcock
DQ
1
--
Hill
,
Lamb
,
Heath
,
Nelson
Sully Buttes
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Wall
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Sunshine Bible A
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Bridgewater
DNS
3
Mens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glazier
,
Parsons
,
Huntingt
,
Witt
Custer
8:21.40
2
2
Zingmark
,
Handley
,
Giles
,
Streff
Madison
8:30.43
2
3
Weis
,
Stemper
,
Dooyema
,
Hess
Luverne
8:32.97
2
4
VandeKam
,
Skinner
,
DeWeerd
,
Fligge
Sioux Falls Chri
8:33.28
2
5
Cork
,
Long
,
Bacon
,
Perryman
Dakota Valley
8:50.80
2
6
Meester
,
Schaap
,
Auch
,
Bogue
Beresford
8:55.10
2
7
Hohn
,
Kinneber
,
Murtha
,
Hohn
Parkston/Ethan H
8:59.38
1
8
Moen
,
Oyen
,
Aberson
,
Anderson
Baltic
9:00.41
2
9
Humbert
,
Swift Ha
,
Weddell
,
Cox
Todd County
9:01.47
1
10
Timmerma
,
Weisched
,
Lang
,
Friese
Lennox
9:05.09
2
11
Dawdy
,
Henze
,
Johnson
,
Paulsen
Elk Point-Jeffer
9:09.60
1
12
Jose
,
Sudtelgt
,
Mulder
,
Fargen
Elkton
9:11.29
1
13
Larson
,
Hauge
,
Jacobson
,
VanderWa
Sioux Valley
9:11.32
2
14
Olsen
,
Williams
,
Rihanek
,
Lawson
Mt Vernon HS
9:13.46
1
15
Kjenstad
,
Sperlich
,
Johnson
,
Koch
Deubrook Area
9:14.86
1
16
Eide
,
Brandt
,
Krause
,
Knutson
Deuel
9:32.55
1
--
Relay Team
Britton_hecla
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Wagner Community
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Kingsley-Pierson
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Clark
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
Mens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green
,
Warwick
,
Derr
,
Sannes
Washington
8:02.76
1
2
Ahrendt
,
Slaba
,
Urtusuas
,
Tuschen
SF Roosevelt HS
8:06.88
1
3
Jelen
,
Fitzsimm
,
Bork
,
Schroede
SF Lincoln HS
8:07.07
1
4
DeHaven
,
Chapin
,
Forman
,
Lamer
Brookings HS
8:09.46
1
5
Henschel
,
Jones
,
Hoeft
,
Heegaard
Hopkins
8:21.79
1
6
Freese
,
Lindner
,
Knobloch
,
Hopkins
O'Gorman MS
8:23.06
1
7
Selken
,
Hegland
,
Hanna
,
Waldera
Brandon Valley H
8:23.32
1
8
Schlepp
,
Burdick
,
Wilson
,
Schone
Rapid City S
8:28.88
1
9
Eisenbei
,
Rumrill
,
Christia
,
Gordon
Pierre
8:42.36
1
--
Relay Team
Watertown HS
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Century
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Rapid City Centr
SCR
1
Mens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson
,
Vollmer
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
8:32.73
1
2
Decker
,
Waldner
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
8:43.76
1
3
Gilborne
,
Binder
,
Marsh
,
Secker
Ipswich
8:44.44
1
4
Tuttle
,
Vogt
,
Sliwa
,
Bruns
South Central
8:52.75
1
5
Pickner
,
Weinheim
,
Anderson
,
Nelson
Sully Buttes
8:54.95
1
6
Thomas
,
Bormann
,
Noteboom
,
Joachim
Corsica
8:58.60
1
7
Engen
,
Hansen
,
Meyer
,
Hora
Viborg Public
9:03.68
1
8
Eaton
,
Jones
,
Kraft
,
Witte
Wessington Sprin
9:06.02
1
9
Hofer
,
Brockmue
,
Eisenbei
,
Graber
Freeman Academy
9:10.71
1
10
Brockel
,
Paul
,
Clark
,
Beckwith
Sunshine Bible A
9:16.81
1
11
Tollefso
,
Mallon
,
Mallon
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
9:17.26
1
12
Roth
,
Lang
,
Waldhaus
,
Ashwell
Freeman Public
9:20.41
1
13
Berg
,
Voelker
,
Schwebac
,
Nelson
Colman-Egan Area
9:28.45
1
--
Relay Team
Langford
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bridgewater
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Menno
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Lyman
SCR
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Determan
,
Cooke
,
Warwick
,
Sannes
Washington
3:36.05
2
1
Schuurma
,
O'Connel
,
Bernard
,
Nielson
Lead-Deadwood
3:37.11
1
2
Morris
,
Sudbeck
,
Belhaj
,
Jelen
SF Lincoln HS
3:37.58
2
2
Goeman
,
Botzet
,
Tut
,
Freiheit
Augustana (SD)
3:41.65
1
3
Mulbah
,
Johnson
,
Wetering
,
Ahrendt
SF Roosevelt HS
3:41.68
2
1
Svendsen
,
Sorensen
,
Olson
,
Krier
Vermillion
3:42.24
3
2
Milne
,
Anderson
,
Waldner
,
Streff
Madison
3:42.33
2
4
Wiemann
,
Sebern
,
Chapin
,
Forman
Brookings HS
3:42.71
1
3
Martinz
,
Thomsen
,
Wahlstro
,
Glazier
Custer
3:43.39
3
4
Row
,
Stepka
,
Sittig
,
Aberson
Baltic
3:45.69
3
1
Reynolds
,
Erickson
,
Olson
,
Jongelin
Parker
3:45.84
3
5
Adam
,
Tripp
,
Hyronimu
,
Waldera
Brandon Valley H
3:46.64
2
5
Korn
,
Aloyseus
,
DeHaan
,
Fligge
Sioux Falls Chri
3:46.81
3
6
Case
,
Wagner
,
McKinley
,
Gordon
Pierre
3:47.13
2
7
Helgelie
,
Herichs
,
Poppen
,
Rieffenb
Watertown HS
3:49.27
1
6
Reiners
,
Richards
,
Wietgref
,
Rombough
Spearfish
3:50.55
2
8
Price
,
Sperlich
,
Rice
,
Schone
Rapid City S
3:51.13
2
7
Moore
,
DeVries
,
Harms
,
Timmerma
Lennox
3:51.49
1
8
Trautman
,
Trevan
,
Jose
,
Fargen
Elkton
3:51.59
2
2
Novak
,
Hora
,
Jacobsen
,
Engen
Viborg Public
3:52.12
2
9
Stoebner
,
Reiff
,
Hohn
,
Hohn
Parkston/Ethan H
3:52.43
3
9
Smith
,
Wolfe
,
Smith
,
Stiles
Rapid City Centr
3:53.01
1
10
Harlan
,
Lee
,
Harrell
,
Henschel
Hopkins
3:53.02
2
3
LaRoche
,
Hoogendo
,
Cropsey
,
Uthe
Lyman
3:53.04
3
10
Antonson
,
Jones
,
Meester
,
Bogue
Beresford
3:53.22
3
11
Bertram
,
Galbrait
,
Connot
,
Schuyler
Winner
3:53.50
1
3
Dahl
,
Schnabel
,
Meyerink
,
Gilkerso
Northern State (
3:53.69
1
4
Hill
,
Heath
,
Nelson
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
3:54.09
3
5
Ellingso
,
Bork
,
Thone
,
Kerkhove
Hills Beaver Cre
3:54.90
1
12
Kruse
,
Knutson
,
Sperlich
,
Kjenstad
Deubrook Area
3:56.02
1
6
Sturgeon
,
Tolsma
,
Kocmich
,
Blaha
Avon
3:56.33
2
13
Sternber
,
Heller
,
Wagner
,
Gerlach
Platte Community
3:56.96
1
14
Gassman
,
Bies
,
Clevelan
,
Tuschen
McCook Central
3:57.23
2
7
Munkvold
,
Rinehart
,
Schmidt
,
Roth
Freeman Public
3:57.52
3
8
Binder
,
Thares
,
Secker
,
Gilborne
Ipswich
3:57.59
3
15
Dawdy
,
Navrkal
,
Elkins
,
Paulsen
Elk Point-Jeffer
3:57.83
1
9
Storer
,
Storer
,
Heuer
,
Geditz
Gettysburg
3:58.72
1
10
Bruns
,
Tuttle
,
Sliwa
,
Frank
South Central
3:59.30
2
11
Ashdown
,
Feller
,
Houdek
,
Houdek
Highmore
3:59.86
1
16
Hall
,
Stevens
,
Swartos
,
Larson
Sioux Valley
4:00.17
2
12
Wager
,
Brondsem
,
Waldner
,
Waldner
James Valley Chr
4:00.40
1
13
Adrian
,
Larvie
,
Waln
,
Leader C
White River
4:00.64
2
14
Tilton
,
VanRoeke
,
Blom
,
Joachim
Corsica
4:02.80
2
17
Ensz
,
Sabers
,
Roemen
,
Jorgense
Tea Area
4:03.24
2
15
Park
,
Nelson
,
Clark
,
Berg
Colman-Egan Area
4:03.45
3
16
Stahl
,
Chaplin
,
Hofer
,
Tollefso
Hitchcock
4:04.21
1
18
Hovde
,
Weisbrod
,
Yost
,
Kolden
Clark
4:04.28
3
17
Campbell
,
Blanchar
,
McIntosh
,
Olson
Langford
4:06.04
1
11
Stotz
,
Tieszen
,
Heinert
,
Heib
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:07.63
1
19
Bodden
,
Sutera
,
Young
,
Cahoy
Bon Homme
4:09.11
1
18
Borer
,
Haug
,
Tvedt
,
Eng
Castlewood HS
4:11.88
2
19
Crow
,
Asleson
,
Foley
,
Gehm
Desmet
4:12.21
1
20
Relay Team
Wall
4:19.21
2
20
baloun
,
baloun
,
eikje
,
remily
Redfield
4:20.09
1
21
Pieper
,
Selwyne
,
Vissia
,
Deinert
Mt Vernon HS
4:25.02
1
--
Relay Team
Dell Rapids
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Kingsley-Pierson
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Britton_hecla
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Flandreau
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
2
--
Handel
,
Peterson
,
Lehr
,
Schaeffe
Menno
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Estelline
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Sunshine Bible A
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Bridgewater
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Yankton
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Douglas HS
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Century
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langer, Cole
Dell Rapids
59-05.00
(18.11m)
1
2
Leiseth, Mason
Hamlin
56-02.00
(17.12m)
1
3
Lembcke, Jack
SF Roosevelt HS
55-04.50
(16.88m)
1
4
Bauman, Cody
West Lyon Commun
51-09.00
(15.77m)
1
5
Morehead, Zach
Tea Area
47-03.50
(14.41m)
1
6
Nafziger, Tate
Gettysburg
46-02.00
(14.07m)
1
7
Lewis, Grant
Washington
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
8
Jenkins, Tyson
Clark
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
9
Protexter, Graham
Pierre
45-04.00
(13.82m)
1
10
Myer, Lane
Ipswich
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
11
Weis, Alex
Luverne
44-00.50
(13.42m)
1
12
Bever, Trent
Windom Area
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
12
Nunpa, Hehaka
Todd County
44-00.00
(13.41m)
1
14
Kallhoff, Bryce
O'Gorman MS
43-00.50
(13.12m)
1
15
Koch, Bryce
Dell Rapids
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
16
Bender, Colton
Rapid City S
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
17
Hora, Kirby
SF Roosevelt HS
41-07.75
(12.69m)
1
17
Bormann, Adam
Corsica
41-07.75
(12.69m)
1
19
Rofshus, Cody
Luverne
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
--
Lang, Caleb
Freeman Public
ND
(--)
1
--
Vohlken, Brian
Estelline
ND
(--)
1
--
Dancler, Jacob
Tea Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Krolikowski, Kray
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Tucker, Calvin
Douglas HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Lane, Alex
Lennox
ND
(--)
1
--
Dethlefs, James
Rapid City S
ND
(--)
1
--
Newborg, Jacob
West Lyon Commun
ND
(--)
1
--
Maciejczak, Jared
Douglas HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Miller, Brenden
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
1
--
Bertram, Austin
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
1
--
Ammons, Logan
Kadoka Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Long, Zach
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Heuer, Logan
Custer
ND
(--)
1
--
Hazen, Sam
South Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Huber, Noah
Clark
ND
(--)
1
--
Forsling, Lukas
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
Rose, Will
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Sandoval, Joe
Brandon Valley H
ND
(--)
1
--
Handel, Austin
Menno
ND
(--)
1
--
Jones, OJ
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, John
Rapid City S
ND
(--)
1
--
Flakus, Lincoln
Aberdeen Cntrl H
ND
(--)
1
--
Rau, Jordan
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thorson, Alex
Sully Buttes
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schaunaman, Sam
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ziebarth, Carter
Flandreau
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tharaldsen, Jon
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Norwood, Willie
Kimball/White Lk
SCR
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Colton
Kingsley-Pierson
SCR
(--)
1
--
Forrette, Ben
Milbank
SCR
(--)
1
--
Foley, Andrew
Desmet
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schnaible, Dyllon
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Frohling, Devin
Britton_hecla
SCR
(--)
1
--
Broghammer, Kyle
Colman-Egan Area
SCR
(--)
1
--
Beaird, Aaron
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Farniok, Matt
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cox, Dalton
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Taylor
Dakota Valley
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kuhnert, Austin
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
McLaughlin, Laketon
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lindquist, Isaac
Milbank
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hofeldt, Micheal
Winner
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gray, Brandon
West Central
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kornely, Ryan
Todd County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Huber, Anthony
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKelvey, Kyle
Lead-Deadwood
16.18m
(53'1)
1
2
Snyder, Cody
Lead-Deadwood
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
3
Bents, Jordon
SF Roosevelt HS
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
4
Jung, Aaron
Augustana (SD)
15.47m
(50'9)
1
5
Anderson, Kyle
Unattached
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
6
Robel, Tyler
Northern State (
14.43m
(47'4)
1
7
Gavin, Fergus
Northern State (
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
8
Osowski, Lucas
Northern State (
13.95m
(45'9)
1
9
Harr, Brady
Northern State (
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
10
Ostendorf, Brad
Augustana (SD)
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
--
Shoff, Mike
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Werk, Andrew
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Scheving, Beau
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hacker, Jesse
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Bradley
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Findlay, Mike
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Holmberg, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Magana, Gerardo
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Herauf, Sam
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leiseth, Mason
Hamlin
167-01
(50.93m)
1
2
Lembcke, Jack
SF Roosevelt HS
166-11
(50.88m)
1
3
Huber, Anthony
Parkston/Ethan H
159-07
(48.64m)
1
4
Currey, Tyler
Madison
153-08
(46.84m)
1
5
Ammons, Logan
Kadoka Area
142-01
(43.31m)
1
6
Rofshus, Cody
Luverne
142-01
(43.31m)
1
7
Bender, Colton
Rapid City S
137-10
(42.01m)
1
8
Jenkins, Tyson
Clark
134-06
(41.00m)
1
9
Dancler, Jacob
Tea Area
134-03
(40.92m)
1
10
Myer, Lane
Ipswich
133-05
(40.67m)
1
11
Kirkus, Adam
Brandon Valley H
133-04
(40.64m)
1
12
Nafziger, Tate
Gettysburg
133-03
(40.61m)
1
13
Langer, Cole
Dell Rapids
132-01
(40.26m)
1
14
Lems, Tyler
Canton
128-10
(39.27m)
1
15
Pharis, Austin
O'Gorman MS
127-04
(38.81m)
1
16
Weis, Alex
Luverne
123-04
(37.59m)
1
17
Heuer, Logan
Custer
121-08
(37.08m)
1
18
Foley, Andrew
Desmet
116-00
(35.36m)
1
19
Lewis, Grant
Washington
109-05
(33.35m)
1
--
Nunpa, Hehaka
Todd County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Odens, Michael
Corsica
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lupkes, Jason
Dakota Valley
DNS
(--)
1
--
Maciejczak, Jared
Douglas HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lindquist, Isaac
Milbank
DNS
(--)
1
--
Newhouse, Mitchell
Rapid City Centr
DNS
(--)
1
--
McLaughlin, Laketon
Wall
DNS
(--)
1
--
Swier, Sam
West Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Tucker, Calvin
Douglas HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sease, Tom
Bismarck
DNS
(--)
1
--
Slattery, Ted
Flandreau
DNS
(--)
1
--
Vohlken, Brian
Estelline
DNS
(--)
1
--
Ziebarth, Carter
Flandreau
DNS
(--)
1
--
Turnis, Drew
Platte Community
DNS
(--)
1
--
VanVeldHuisen, Mike
SF Lincoln HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Protexter, Graham
Pierre
DNS
(--)
1
--
Reiff, Brady
Parkston/Ethan H
DNS
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Colton
Kingsley-Pierson
DNS
(--)
1
--
Preszler, Caleb
Menno
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schaunaman, Sam
Aberdeen Cntrl H
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schwab, John
Aberdeen Roncall
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rollag, Sean
Brandon Valley H
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rose, Will
SF Lincoln HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Geary, CJ
Elk Point-Jeffer
DNS
(--)
1
--
Morehead, Zach
Tea Area
DNS
(--)
1
--
Forrette, Ben
Milbank
DNS
(--)
1
--
Frohling, Devin
Britton_hecla
DNS
(--)
1
--
Gray, Brandon
West Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hazen, Sam
South Central
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schnaible, Dyllon
Bismarck
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bennett, Dylan
Pierre
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davelaar, John
Sioux Falls Chri
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bauman, Cody
West Lyon Commun
DNS
(--)
1
--
Beaird, Aaron
Rapid City Centr
DNS
(--)
1
--
Farniok, Matt
Washington
DNS
(--)
1
--
Flakus, Lincoln
Aberdeen Cntrl H
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dethlefs, James
Rapid City S
DNS
(--)
1
--
Koepke, Alex
Washington
DNS
(--)
1
--
Kornely, Ryan
Todd County
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jones, Stanley
Bismarck
DNS
(--)
1
--
Keogan, Michael
Watertown HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Taylor
Dakota Valley
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lang, Caleb
Freeman Public
DNS
(--)
1
--
Krolikowski, Kray
Winner
DNS
(--)
1
--
Huber, Noah
Clark
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Brian
Canton
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hofeldt, Micheal
Winner
DNS
(--)
1
--
Howard, Ellis
Colman-Egan Area
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Nate
Watertown HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jones, OJ
SF Lincoln HS
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, John
Rapid City S
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Snyder, Cody
Lead-Deadwood
50.43m
(165'5.25)
1
2
McKelvey, Kyle
Lead-Deadwood
43.17m
(141'7.5)
1
3
Stephens, Denton
Lead-Deadwood
43.10m
(141'4.75)
1
4
Colfack, Evan
SF Roosevelt HS
42.23m
(138'6.5)
1
5
Rossknecht, Trevor
Dakota State
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
6
Robel, Tyler
Northern State (
40.60m
(133'2.25)
1
7
Mack, Cullen
South Dakota Sta
40.39m
(132'6)
1
8
Jung, Aaron
Augustana (SD)
39.68m
(130'2)
1
9
Gavin, Fergus
Northern State (
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
10
Brooks, Daquan
Lead-Deadwood
39.11m
(128'3.75)
1
11
Van Tilburg, Trevor
Dakota State
39.04m
(128'1)
1
12
Ackman, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
39.02m
(128'0)
1
13
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
37.39m
(122'8)
1
14
Greenway, Corey
South Dakota Sta
35.70m
(117'1.5)
1
--
Harr, Brady
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
--
Scheving, Beau
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Werk, Andrew
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Shoff, Mike
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tenney, Garrett
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Findlay, Mike
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Magana, Gerardo
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Brooks, Bradley
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clausen, Cody
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ostendorf, Brad
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Roby, Brady
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mercil, Bennett
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Daquan
Lead-Deadwood
51.55m
(169'1.5)
1
2
Olson, Devin
Northern State (
51.10m
(167'7.75)
1
3
Greenway, Corey
South Dakota Sta
47.12m
(154'7)
1
4
Meyerink, Monte
Northern State (
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
5
Majerus, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
42.57m
(139'7.75)
1
6
Dahl, Dillon
Northern State (
42.14m
(138'3)
1
7
Roby, Brady
SF Roosevelt HS
36.48m
(119'8)
1
8
Petersen, Josh
Lead-Deadwood
32.64m
(107'1)
1
9
Anderson, Nick
Minnesota State
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
--
Moore, Kevin
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Seamour, Blair
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Steinberg, Jason
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clausen, Cody
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Harkins, Colton
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Brousseau, Michael
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Leder, Grayson
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mercil, Bennett
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jorgenson, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Hammer U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Denton
Lead-Deadwood
55.18m
(181'0.25)
1
2
Ackman, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
52.67m
(172'9.5)
1
3
Bents, Jordon
SF Roosevelt HS
51.30m
(168'3.5)
1
4
Mack, Cullen
South Dakota Sta
50.82m
(166'8.75)
1
5
McKelvey, Kyle
Lead-Deadwood
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
6
Gavin, Fergus
Northern State (
43.80m
(143'8.25)
1
7
Gimbel, Ryan
Dakota State
42.04m
(137'11)
1
8
Colfack, Evan
SF Roosevelt HS
40.43m
(132'7.5)
1
9
Rossknecht, Trevor
Dakota State
38.95m
(127'9.25)
1
10
Van Tilburg, Trevor
Dakota State
37.97m
(124'6.75)
1
11
Harr, Brady
Northern State (
33.63m
(110'4)
1
12
Robel, Tyler
Northern State (
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
13
Osowski, Lucas
Northern State (
32.13m
(105'4.75)
1
14
Ostendorf, Brad
Augustana (SD)
31.78m
(104'3)
1
--
Werk, Andrew
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Roby, Brady
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Scheving, Beau
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tenney, Garrett
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Findlay, Mike
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hacker, Jesse
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Brousseau, Michael
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clausen, Cody
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Leder, Grayson
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Magana, Gerardo
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Henrich, Jackson
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Herauf, Sam
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Christian
Washington
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Mulbah, David
SF Roosevelt HS
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Larson, Grant
Washington
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Frank, Tyler
South Central
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Koosman, Zach
Lennox
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Myers, Camden
Parkston/Ethan H
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Opdahl, Austin
Chester
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Kerzman, Spencer
Dell Rapids
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Lewis, Alex
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Leighton, Hunter
Sioux Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Meyers, NIckel
SF Lincoln HS
NH
(--)
1
--
McGee, Dakota
Custer
NH
(--)
1
--
Kramer, Collin
Sioux Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Zach
Dell Rapids
NH
(--)
1
--
Weber, Nick
Baltic
NH
(--)
1
--
Sears, Riley
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Severyn, Lane
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Poddell, Todd
Sturgis Brown
NH
(--)
1
--
Schulte, Tanner
O'Gorman MS
NH
(--)
1
--
Stahl, Trevor
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Moody, Trevon
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
St. Sauver, Justus
Watertown HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Olson, Jared
SF Lincoln HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Guthmiller, Mitchell
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NH
(--)
1
--
Goedert, Dallas
Britton_hecla
NH
(--)
1
--
Harms, Tyler
Lennox
NH
(--)
1
--
Erickson, Tristen
Parker
NH
(--)
1
--
Christopherson, Austin
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Schmidtlein, Dallyn
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Kaitfors, Drew
Spearfish
NH
(--)
1
--
Kasuske, Carter
Madison
SCR
(--)
1
--
DeCock, Jeff
Westbrook-Walnut
SCR
(--)
1
--
Smiley, Caden
Faith
SCR
(--)
1
--
Robertson, Alex
Vermillion
SCR
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Tyler
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Diggs, Caleb
Douglas HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Weidenbach, Wyatt
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Blom, Nick
Corsica
SCR
(--)
1
--
Aberle, Tanner
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bussell, Cody
West Central
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cassels, Trevor
Deuel
SCR
(--)
1
--
Vettrus, Noah
West Central
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hejna, JJ
Yankton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hodges, Denzel
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Liggins, Bronte
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mathesion, Sawyer
Sturgis Brown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Liggins, Jay
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
McDowell, Joe
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
1
--
Pallatto, Dnovan
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kahn, Darious
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
Fries, Bo
Langford
SCR
(--)
1
--
Old Lodge, Isiah
Winner
SCR
(--)
1
--
Huber, Anthony
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jolliffe, Ben
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauder, Eric
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
--
Nebelsick, Jonathan
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mirich, Wyatt
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
northrup, riley
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
McCaffery, Cam
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Meyerink, Monte
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thada, Vaughn
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ricard, Carson
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Torgerson, Josh
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
O'Connell, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Pederson, Marshal
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Fiel, Zach
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Berg, Connor
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gorsuch, Mark
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Barnes, Ryan
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bendix, Mike
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Knebel, Andrew
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jonas, Steve
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Linder, Cody
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ikier, Joe
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jasinski, Ben
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VandeBerg, Matt
Brandon Valley H
21-08.25
(6.61m)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Tayler
Madison
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
3
Bowers, Terrance
Hopkins
20-09.75
(6.34m)
nwi
1
4
Nichols, Brett
Dell Rapids
20-02.75
(6.17m)
nwi
1
5
Gerdes, Tyler
Viborg Public
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
6
VanEssen, Isaac
Sioux Falls Chri
20-00.25
(6.10m)
nwi
1
7
Ogeka, Victor
Windom Area
20-00.00
(6.10m)
nwi
1
8
Howard, Tyler
SF Roosevelt HS
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
9
Atwood, Austin
SF Roosevelt HS
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
10
Aloyseus, Alexander
Sioux Falls Chri
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
11
Vifquain, Jacob
Rapid City S
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
12
Enns, Chad
Morris Area
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
13
Parker, Christian
Washington
19-01.50
(5.83m)
nwi
1
14
Schulte, Tanner
O'Gorman MS
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
15
Bauer, Adam
Brandon Valley H
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
16
Koosman, Zach
Lennox
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
17
Freese, Zac
Washington
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
18
reinschmidt, Drew
Brandon Valley H
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
--
albrecht, ephram
Redfield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Old Lodge, Isiah
Winner
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nissen, Mitchell
Tea Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perez, Dan
Century
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
McDowell, Joe
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
McGee, Michael
Dell Rapids
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Majeres, Cody
Canton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCarty, Cole
Colome HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Neameyer, Dom
Century
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Neugebauer, Donovin
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Merritt, Caiden
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sternberg, Richard
Platte Community
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Van Orman, Sam
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
St. Pierre, Noah
Wagner Community
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
St. Sauver, Justus
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walth, Isaac
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yanosko, Alex
Minot
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Villalobos, Pedro
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Prill, Ben
Mitchell HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richardson, Alex
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Tyler
Wall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pond, Cassius
Ipswich
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rosencranz, Tyrell
Spearfish
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Severyn, Lane
Pierre
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rivera, Michael
Windom Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Felicia, Russell
Chamberlain
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Francom, Reagan
Huron HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeCock, Jeff
Westbrook-Walnut
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeVaney, Skyelar
Oldham-Ramona
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goehring, Jacob
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Guthmiller, Mitchell
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fries, Bo
Langford
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gaulke, Eathan
Kimball/White Lk
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Becker, Shaun
Freeman Public
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bender, Dayton
Brookings HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Adam, Brett
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Albertson, Caleb
Minot
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christion, Taryn
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Connor, Jace
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Boer, David
Baltic
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brondsema, Leon
James Valley Chr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knutson, Riley
Tea Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knutson, Ryan
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jensen, Nick
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Flores, Jose
Elkton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Larvie, Tanner
White River
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggins, Bronte
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kortan, Chase
Bon Homme
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kuehl, Cody
Pierre
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haugen, Clark
Tri-Valley
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hay, Chad
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Halverson, Tyler
Canton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Harms, Tyler
Lennox
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hossle, Nick
Winner
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jechort, Dylan
Minot
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hejna, JJ
Yankton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horst, Jeremy
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Becker, Wyatt
Redfield
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connell, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
6.81m w
(22'4)
+2.2
1
2
Thada, Vaughn
Augustana (SD)
5.87m w
(19'3)
+2.6
1
3
Koth, Landon
SF Roosevelt HS
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+2.5
1
--
Reed, Josh
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pederson, Marshal
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Petersen, Josh
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sundheim, Brady
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schuurmans, Tad
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sieperda, Rony
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzsimmons, Connor
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holmberg, Henrik
Augustana (SD)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ary, Jeremiah
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cole, Nate
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Linder, Cody
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCaffery, Cam
Augustana (SD)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ikier, Joe
Jamestown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jorgenson, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VandeBerg, Matt
Brandon Valley H
45-01.25
(13.75m)
nwi
1
2
Howard, Tyler
SF Roosevelt HS
43-11.75
(13.40m)
nwi
1
3
albrecht, ephram
Redfield
43-04.50
(13.22m)
nwi
1
4
Wilde, Alex
Brandon Valley H
43-03.50
(13.20m)
nwi
1
5
Marlette, Dan
Washington
42-11.25
(13.09m)
nwi
1
6
Larson, Grant
Washington
42-10.50
(13.07m)
nwi
1
7
Vifquain, Jacob
Rapid City S
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
1
8
Nichols, Brett
Dell Rapids
42-02.25
(12.86m)
nwi
1
9
Koosman, Zach
Lennox
41-11.25
(12.78m)
nwi
1
10
Schrepel, Brandon
Madison
41-07.25
(12.68m)
nwi
1
11
Preheim, Grant
Freeman Public
41-02.25
(12.55m)
nwi
1
12
Reinesch, Trevor
Kimball/White Lk
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
13
Prill, Ben
Mitchell HS
41-01.00
(12.52m)
nwi
1
14
Opdahl, Austin
Chester
40-11.50
(12.48m)
nwi
1
15
Ljunggren, Tanner
Dell Rapids
40-06.50
(12.36m)
nwi
1
16
Bauer, Adam
Brandon Valley H
40-05.50
(12.33m)
nwi
1
17
Kuehl, Cody
Pierre
40-03.50
(12.28m)
nwi
1
18
Jensen, Nick
Watertown HS
40-02.00
(12.24m)
nwi
1
19
Bren, Taylor
SF Roosevelt HS
39-11.50
(12.18m)
nwi
1
20
Guthmiller, Mitchell
Aberdeen Cntrl H
39-09.75
(12.13m)
nwi
1
21
Mayhan, Keyvion
SF Roosevelt HS
39-05.25
(12.02m)
nwi
1
22
Rangel, Anjel
Douglas HS
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
23
Rosencranz, Tyrell
Spearfish
39-02.00
(11.94m)
nwi
1
24
Richardson, Alex
Rapid City Centr
39-01.75
(11.93m)
nwi
1
--
Meyers, NIckel
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pond, Cassius
Ipswich
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christopherson, Austin
Pierre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Connor, Jace
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haugen, Clark
Tri-Valley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hansen, Cooper
Tea Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Frank, Tyler
South Central
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeVries, Dereck
Lennox
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wedel, Nathan
James Valley Chr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kasuske, Carter
Madison
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jennings, Brian
Canton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Knutson, Ryan
Deubrook Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hodges, Denzel
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bartscher, Blake
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vliem, Carter
Sioux Falls Chri
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yanosko, Alex
Minot
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zino, Romeo
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sullivan, Casey
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Van Orman, Sam
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stahl, Trevor
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Voss, Jeremy
Sioux Falls Chri
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Goedert, Dallas
Britton_hecla
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Musel, Matt
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horst, Jeremy
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeCock, Jeff
Westbrook-Walnut
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Becker, Wyatt
Redfield
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fries, Bo
Langford
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
McDowell, Joe
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggins, Jay
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Peterson, Tyler
Wall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jolliffe, Ben
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liggins, Bronte
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fiel, Zach
Augustana (SD)
13.53m
(44'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Linder, Cody
Lead-Deadwood
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Ary, Jeremiah
South Dakota Sta
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Stevens, Kaleb
SF Roosevelt HS
13.07m
(42'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Reed, Josh
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torgerson, Josh
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pederson, Marshal
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sundheim, Brady
Dickinson State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sanderson, Jake
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cole, Nate
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzsimmons, Connor
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bridgman, Nathan
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCaffery, Cam
Augustana (SD)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
O'Connell, Jeff
Lead-Deadwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koth, Landon
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Colton
Watertown HS
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
2
Lemieux, Austin
Pierre
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
3
Seitz, Marc
Aberdeen Cntrl H
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
4
Skillingstad, Casey
Yankton
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
4
Wahlstrom, Clayton
Custer
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
6
Mastel, Dylan
Douglas HS
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
7
Berglund, Gunner
Sturgis Brown
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
8
Top, Dylan
SF Roosevelt HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
DeJong, Connor
Watertown HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Boser, Bryce
Douglas HS
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Peters, Spencer
Wagner Community
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Geditz, Cole
Gettysburg
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Holbrook, Trevor
Madison
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Sears, Riley
Pierre
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Sperlich, Jacob
Rapid City Centr
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Oddy, Alex
Brandon Valley H
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Dvorak, Wes
Parkston/Ethan H
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
DeHaai, Gavin
Sioux Falls Chri
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
19
LeGrand, Logan
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
19
Lang, Daniel
Rapid City Centr
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
19
Carpenter, Mason
Mitchell HS
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
19
Sigmond, Trevor
Spearfish
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
19
Herr, Dexter
SF Roosevelt HS
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
--
Schlag, Zach
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Peterson, Chet
Menno
NH
(--)
1
--
Rolf, Ben
Elkton
NH
(--)
1
--
Beck, Philip
Ipswich
NH
(--)
1
--
Brannan, Joey
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Brian
Watertown HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Ashley, Tyler
Douglas HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Frybarger, Blake
Custer
NH
(--)
1
--
Glodt, Chris
Pierre
NH
(--)
1
--
Francom, Trent
Huron HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Hofer, James
Yankton
NH
(--)
1
--
Munkvold, Andrew
Freeman Public
NH
(--)
1
--
Francom, Reagan
Huron HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hoogendoorn, Harley
Lyman
SCR
(--)
1
--
Love, Ben
Minot
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cox, Colton
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Loftus, Brock
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carr, Sam
Huron HS
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Peter
Lead-Deadwood
4.88m
(16'0)
1
2
Gran, Jagger
SF Roosevelt HS
4.88m
(16'0)
1
3
Greenman, Scott
SF Roosevelt HS
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
4
Perkins, Preston
Lead-Deadwood
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
5
Rogers, Brandon
SF Roosevelt HS
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
6
Sarehkhani, Kevin
Lead-Deadwood
4.42m
(14'6)
1
7
Zebedee, Jake
Unattached
4.42m
(14'6)
1
8
Myrhol, Tor
Augustana (SD)
4.27m
(14'0)
1
9
Pohlmann, Jake
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
--
Kranz, Nicholas
Northern State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Rolf, Taylor
Northern State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Bielawski, Jon
Northern State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Hosman, Riley
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Steinberg, Jason
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ricard, Carson
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schaefer, Nate
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schaefer, Ryan
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Evenson, Jeremy
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hajek, Tyler
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ballew, Kyle
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ellsworth, Andrew
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Mercil, Bennett
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Petersen, Josh
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ikier, Joe
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
1
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huschle, Analisa
Lead-Deadwood
12.25
nwi
1
2
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
13.05
nwi
1
3
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
13.11
nwi
1
4
Popanz, Laura
Augustana (SD)
13.17
nwi
1
5
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
13.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huschle, Analisa
Lead-Deadwood
12.25
+1.1
1
2
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
13.05
+1.1
1
3
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
13.11
+1.1
1
4
Popanz, Laura
Augustana (SD)
13.17
+1.1
1
5
Hagberg, Rachel
South Dakota Sta
13.73
+1.1
1
--
Nyberg, Kirsten
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
3
--
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
2
--
Viland, Meg
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Sistad, Erin
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Richardson, DeAndrea
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
3
--
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Moyer, Dani
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
2
--
Gross, Brigitte
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
3
--
Bedard, Becca
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
2
--
Carper, Carly
South Dakota Sta
DNS
nwi
3
--
Miller, Taylor
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
2
--
Nelson, Jasmine
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hofmeister, Carina
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 200m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
Lead-Deadwood
24.32w
+3.8
4
2
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
24.56w
+3.8
4
3
Huschle, Analisa
Lead-Deadwood
24.97w
+3.8
4
4
Ervin, Molly
Lead-Deadwood
25.21
+1.8
3
5
Wensmann, Leah
SF Roosevelt HS
25.48w
+3.8
4
6
Knight, Kendra
SF Roosevelt HS
25.51
+1.8
3
7
Nyberg, Karmen
Augustana (SD)
25.62
+1.8
3
8
Hofmeister, Carina
Augustana (SD)
25.70w
+3.8
4
9
Nyberg, Kirsten
Augustana (SD)
25.85
+0.3
2
10
Franker, Maria
Northern State (
26.06
+0.3
2
11
Johnson, Ashlea
Lead-Deadwood
26.09
+1.8
3
12
Edwards, Nicolia
Northern State (
26.12
+1.8
3
13
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
26.21
+0.3
2
14
Moyer, Dani
SF Roosevelt HS
26.49
+1.8
3
15
Clarke, Tansha
Lead-Deadwood
26.60
+0.3
2
16
Miller, Taylor
Jamestown
26.60
+1.8
3
17
Etrheim, Charissa
Augustana (SD)
26.61
+0.8
1
18
Viland, Meg
South Dakota Sta
27.35
+0.8
1
19
Sanders, Alyssa
Jamestown
27.84
+0.8
1
--
Richardson, DeAndrea
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
+0.8
1
--
Stanton, Marissa
Dickinson State
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Bedard, Becca
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
+0.8
1
--
Schumacher, Kayla
Jamestown
SCR
+0.8
1
--
Shepherd, Lorna
Dickinson State
SCR
+0.8
1
--
McDonald, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Hurlbert, Megan
South Dakota Sta
SCR
+0.8
1
--
Hall, Nicole
Minnesota State
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Nelson, Jasmine
Minnesota State
SCR
+0.3
2
--
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
DNSw
+3.8
4
--
Goodman, Antoinette
North Dakota Sta
DNSw
+3.8
4
--
Fritz, Gina
South Dakota Sta
DNSw
+3.8
4
--
Tanoe, Mary
Minnesota State
DNS
+1.8
3
Womens 400m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ireland, Brooke
Sturgis Brown
57.27
6
2
Klein, Evelyn
Deubrook Area
59.47
5
3
Haefs, Gabby
Rapid City S
59.52
6
4
Glover, Taylor
Spencer
59.70
5
5
DeVos, Brooke
SF Roosevelt HS
59.74
6
6
Velgersdyk, Miranda
Sioux Falls Chri
1:00.90
6
7
Tingle, Tiara
Brandon Valley H
1:01.11
5
8
Sebern, Allison
South Central
1:01.35
4
9
Leong, Eileen
Pierre
1:01.67
5
10
Wientjes, Remi
Sully Buttes
1:01.92
2
11
Stolle, Peyton
SF Roosevelt HS
1:01.99
5
12
Schmidt, Emma
Mitchell HS
1:02.18
5
13
Gibson, Tiara
Deuel
1:02.31
2
14
Buysse, Sarah
Marshall
1:02.37
6
15
Paulson, Janelle
Clark
1:02.45
4
16
McCafferty, Lauren
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:02.79
3
17
Maxon, Kiana
Rapid City Centr
1:02.85
4
18
Wegh, Jessica
Alcester
1:03.08
3
19
Lyle, Olivia
Sturgis Brown
1:03.29
4
20
Lackay, Tunia
SF Lincoln HS
1:03.40
3
21
Johnsen, Alyson
Beresford
1:03.96
3
22
Nagel, Cheylee
Avon
1:04.18
2
23
Dolezal, Savannah
Estelline
1:04.19
2
24
Kuper, Tara
Lennox
1:04.25
4
25
Daane, Sydney
Rapid City S
1:04.34
3
26
Fierro, Berkley
Rapid City S
1:04.35
2
27
Malat, Madeline
Hopkins
1:04.71
2
28
Johnson, Hannah
Washington
1:05.58
3
29
Schaack, Morgan
Florence
1:05.61
1
30
Engabret, Marie
Sturgis Brown
1:06.11
3
31
Hanisch, Mariah
Baltic
1:06.24
1
32
Dirnberger, Claire
Hopkins
1:06.39
2
33
Heyn, Sara
Chester
1:06.79
4
34
Kuyper, Brianna
Corsica
1:07.14
2
35
Stevens, Chynna
Clark
1:07.21
3
36
Hanson, Millie
Newell HS
1:07.23
1
37
Herber, Shaley
Kadoka Area
1:08.26
1
38
Benike, Regan
Castlewood HS
1:08.32
1
39
Schmit, Ashley
Sanborn Central
1:08.67
4
40
Kopfmann, Shyanne
Wessington Sprin
1:09.72
1
--
Stern, Kristin
Sioux Falls Chri
DNS
6
--
Swedlund, Alexys
St. Thomas More
DNS
5
--
McDonald, Kala
Hill City
DNS
6
--
Bergeson, Taylor
West Central
DNS
1
--
Jones, Kassi
Britton_hecla
DNS
1
--
Miller, Morgan
Bismarck
DNS
5
--
Page, Kaitlyn
Bismarck
DNS
4
--
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
DNS
6
--
Milbrath, Madison
Minot
SCR
6
--
Gylten, Dru
Hill City
SCR
6
--
Kirsch, Kassidy
St. Thomas More
SCR
6
--
Fisher, Ali
Bismarck
SCR
6
--
Sommers, Paige
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
6
--
Geopfert, Cassie
Sioux City West
SCR
6
Womens 400m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
55.71
4
2
Knight, Kendra
SF Roosevelt HS
56.59
4
3
Sveum, Ashley
Lead-Deadwood
56.75
4
4
Ewers, Amber
Lead-Deadwood
57.42
4
5
Schaefer, Jill
Northern State (
57.95
4
6
Wensmann, Leah
SF Roosevelt HS
59.00
3
7
McDonald, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
59.47
3
8
Nyberg, Karmen
Augustana (SD)
59.92
3
9
Etrheim, Charissa
Augustana (SD)
1:00.82
2
10
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
1:02.81
2
11
Kinney, Brooke
Augustana (SD)
1:04.44
1
12
Sopko, Victoria
Dakota State
1:05.32
1
--
Schumacher, Kayla
Jamestown
DNS
2
--
Savage, Kadie
Jamestown
DNS
2
--
Christianson, Halle
Minnesota State
DNS
1
--
Sanders, Alyssa
Jamestown
DNS
2
--
Tingelstad, Ashley
North Dakota Sta
DNS
4
--
Carr, Hope
Jamestown
DNS
3
--
Boldon, Breezy
Dickinson State
DNS
1
--
Stanton, Marissa
Dickinson State
DNS
3
--
Stratioti, Paige
North Dakota Sta
DNS
4
--
Lorenz, Karlene
Minnesota State
DNS
3
--
Hurlbert, Megan
South Dakota Sta
DNS
2
--
Macey, Rebecca
Minnesota State
DNS
3
--
Gangstad, Elizabeth
Minnesota State
DNS
1
--
Hall, Nicole
Minnesota State
DNS
3
--
Davis, Abby
South Dakota Sta
DNS
1
--
Parsley, Anne
Augustana (SD)
DNS
2
--
Duling, Alexa
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
4
--
Miller, Taylor
Jamestown
DNS
2
Womens 800m 800 U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mears, Alissa
Minnesota State
2:16.76
2
2
Smith, Sami
Northern State (
2:17.61
2
3
Konkel, Karly
South Dakota Sta
2:19.56
2
4
Mammenga, Emily
Minnesota State
2:21.18
2
5
Sveen, Kayla
Dakota State
2:21.38
2
6
Montileaux, Lindsey
Lead-Deadwood
2:21.55
2
7
Mwenentanda, Paola
Unattached
2:22.19
2
8
Meyer, Erica
South Dakota Sta
2:22.74
2
9
Warnke, Stephanie
Dakota State
2:22.86
2
10
Sopko, Victoria
Dakota State
2:29.23
1
11
King, Carrie
SF Roosevelt HS
2:31.26
1
12
Perryman, Makayla
Northern State (
2:33.30
1
13
Johnson, Michelle
SF Roosevelt HS
2:34.80
1
14
Fritz, Brooke
Dakota State
2:35.76
1
15
Mettler, Lindsey
SF Roosevelt HS
2:41.36
1
16
Huenecke, Kelli
SF Roosevelt HS
2:44.07
1
--
Wager, Jessika
Augustana (SD)
SCR
2
--
Uher, Stephanie
Dakota State
SCR
2
--
Wetzstein, Katie
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
2
--
Miller, Carol
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
2
--
Reyes, Aleona
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Sanders, Alyssa
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Perish, Rachel
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Iverson, Nikki
Jamestown
DNS
1
--
Goff, Samantha
Jamestown
DNS
1
Womens 800m Sp Event HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heinz, Macy
Ipswich
2:16.91
1
2
Strandemo, Madeline
Fargo South
2:18.96
1
3
Person, Emily
Rapid City S
2:19.23
1
4
Strait, Lindsey
Castlewood HS
2:20.62
1
5
Larson, Whitlee
Yankton
2:21.94
1
6
Hearn, Hannah
Rapid City Centr
2:23.86
1
7
Roth, Cailey
Freeman Public
2:27.36
1
8
Propst, Rachel
Pierre
2:30.26
1
Womens 800m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stratioti, Paige
North Dakota Sta
2:12.50
1
2
Creager, Krista
South Dakota Sta
2:15.99
1
3
Mescher, Kayla
Augustana (SD)
2:16.25
1
4
Weinandt, Rachel
Lead-Deadwood
2:17.04
1
5
Eibs, Jessica
South Dakota Sta
2:17.48
1
6
Pettie, Shelbie
SF Roosevelt HS
2:18.17
1
7
Kokesh, Molly
Augustana (SD)
2:19.19
1
8
McLaury, Bobbie
South Dakota Sta
2:19.97
1
Womens 1500m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawton, Laura
South Dakota Sta
4:43.48
1
2
Montonye, Molly
Minnesota State
4:44.78
1
3
Blakeslee, Kyle
Unattached
4:47.14
1
4
Yoerg, Kaitlyn
Augustana (SD)
4:47.43
1
5
Peterson, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
4:48.74
1
6
Jelen, Heather
Unattached
4:49.52
1
7
Kokesh, Molly
Augustana (SD)
4:50.48
1
8
Anderson, Sam
South Dakota Sta
4:52.23
1
9
Doom, Jilanne
Lead-Deadwood
4:53.63
1
10
Barrett, Kelsey
Lead-Deadwood
4:58.44
1
11
Brown, Megan
Augustana (SD)
5:00.32
1
12
Steadman, Becca
SF Roosevelt HS
5:03.28
1
13
Warnke, Stephanie
Dakota State
5:10.43
1
14
Carlson, Tia
South Dakota Sta
5:17.12
1
15
Litch, Kaylee
Minnesota State
5:22.57
1
16
King, Carrie
SF Roosevelt HS
5:29.31
1
17
Johnson, Michelle
SF Roosevelt HS
5:40.12
1
18
Fritz, Brooke
Dakota State
5:41.18
1
19
Mettler, Lindsey
SF Roosevelt HS
5:49.73
1
20
Wiebenga, Amber
Dakota State
6:16.25
1
--
Waller, Britni
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Potts, Tera
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Steffen, Kristin
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Reyes, Aleona
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Hughes, Krystal
Northern State (
SCR
1
--
Goff, Samantha
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Hilson, Megan
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Olfert, Brittney
Northern State (
SCR
1
--
Falch, Runa
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Perish, Rachel
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Wahlund, Brecca
North Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Womens 3200m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kastigar, Hannah
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:06.28
2
2
Berzonsky, Emily
Brookings HS
11:11.99
2
3
Childers, Savannah
Spearfish
11:28.14
2
4
Kearney, Kelsey
Washington
11:29.45
2
5
Burgess, Shacey
Rapid City Centr
11:31.53
2
6
Green, Allie
Sturgis Brown
11:31.92
2
7
Streff, Hailey
Madison
11:33.82
2
8
Schmidt, Nicolette
Redfield
11:34.33
2
9
Kopplow, Jordin
Adrian
11:38.92
2
10
Schandelmeier, Madi
Luverne
11:40.92
2
11
Straatmeyer, Adeline
Rapid City Centr
11:41.18
2
12
Hohn, Makayla
Luverne
11:41.93
2
13
Volk, Kaitlyn
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11:43.06
2
14
Smith, Summer
West Central
11:44.10
2
15
Nitz, Kaija
Brandon Valley H
11:44.67
2
16
Lavin, Maddie
Vermillion
11:45.17
2
17
Moore, Tori
Ipswich
11:46.70
2
18
Vanzee, Justine
Sioux Falls Chri
11:46.99
2
19
Hawkes, Emily
Madison
11:51.18
2
20
Brooks, Audrey
Sioux Falls Chri
11:52.63
2
21
McMains, Halie
Canton
11:53.22
2
22
Reid, Elise
Spearfish
11:53.55
2
23
Propst, Rachel
Pierre
11:55.60
2
24
Redlin, Taylor
Watertown HS
11:55.66
2
25
Grengs, Amanda
Canby
12:00.31
1
26
Mayfield, Karen
Watertown HS
12:01.88
2
27
Wahl, Hanna
West Central
12:03.91
1
28
Hajek, Maddison
Bon Homme
12:05.34
1
29
Bartels, Chloe
Winner
12:05.42
1
30
Polak, Sarah
Pierre
12:07.76
2
31
Waage, Madison
Aberdeen Cntrl H
12:17.18
2
32
Sauer, Megan
Adrian
12:19.64
1
33
Ahlquist, Anne
Hopkins
12:19.69
1
34
Kelley, Mattisen
Custer
12:20.60
1
35
Flatt, Hannah
Gettysburg
12:22.22
1
36
Atwood, Ashlynn
Beresford
12:24.30
1
37
Schmidt, Savannah
Mt Vernon HS
12:25.29
1
38
Hansen, Shyla
Marshall
12:25.33
2
39
Prouty, Mikayla
Clark
12:25.93
2
40
Bessler, Maddie
Fargo South
12:26.61
2
41
Seten, Hattie
SF Lincoln HS
12:28.04
1
42
Lanier, Mallory
Harrisburg
12:29.03
2
43
Hinck, Madeline
Hopkins
12:29.84
1
44
Eagle, Kendra
SF Lincoln HS
12:31.34
1
45
Fierro, Berkley
Rapid City S
12:31.62
1
46
Werner, Kylie
SF Roosevelt HS
12:33.74
1
47
Fine, Mallory
Rapid City S
12:34.45
1
48
Guerrero, Cierrero
Spencer
12:35.07
2
49
Craemer, Katie
Hopkins
12:37.44
1
50
Eberts, Rebecca
Freeman Public
12:43.92
1
51
Stoick, Cassie
Washington
12:46.68
1
52
Blomme, Sydney
Marshall
12:50.66
1
53
Point, Caroline
Washington
12:52.53
1
54
Maiden, Makinze
Rapid City S
12:52.88
1
55
Prue, Amory
Todd County
12:53.07
1
56
Haaland, Alyssa
Sioux Valley
13:04.87
1
57
edgar, chloe
Redfield
13:05.48
1
58
Peterson, Sally
Canton
13:05.60
1
59
Wittrock, Jessica
Colman-Egan Area
13:27.70
1
60
Tighe, Daly
Spencer
13:29.29
1
61
Krein, Morgan
Estelline
13:42.40
1
62
Conner, Tabby
Lennox
14:30.80
1
--
Woods, Savannah
Yankton
SCR
2
--
Ziegler, Kelsey
Minot
SCR
1
--
Zeis, Lexi
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Garnos, Chesney
Lyman
SCR
1
--
Gannon, Grace
Bismarck
SCR
2
--
Heisinger, Taya
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
1
--
Harming, Taylor
Elkton
SCR
1
--
Broderick, Bailey
Rapid City Centr
SCR
1
--
Bainbridge, Maisey
Lennox
SCR
2
--
Cooper, Kelly
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Pitcher, Emily
Minot
SCR
1
--
Ostlie, Lauren
Fargo South
SCR
1
--
Rohrer, Elizabeth
Minot
SCR
2
--
Kruse, Annie
Yankton
SCR
2
--
Kolden, Kandace
Clark
SCR
2
--
McClure, Maddy
Yankton
SCR
1
Womens 5000m U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falch, Runa
Augustana (SD)
17:11.71
1
2
Blakeslee, Kyle
Unattached
17:41.55
1
3
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
17:42.26
1
4
Hargens, Erin
South Dakota Sta
17:53.34
1
5
Neubert, Courtney
South Dakota Sta
18:04.85
1
6
Pfiefle, Annie
Augustana (SD)
18:06.59
1
7
Grossenburg, Jenna
South Dakota Sta
18:27.33
1
8
Link, Savannah
Minnesota State
18:40.76
1
9
Swoboda, Gabi
Augustana (SD)
18:46.65
1
10
Bowers, Cheyanne
South Dakota Sta
19:11.47
1
11
Teige, Elli
Minnesota State
19:42.22
1
12
Brammer, Kelly
Minnesota State
19:42.23
1
13
Asimakopoulos, Anastasia
Dakota State
21:39.13
1
--
Olfert, Brittney
Northern State (
SCR
1
--
Reyes, Aleona
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Wetzstein, Katie
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Gress, Ali
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Ackerman, Megan
Minnesota State
SCR
1
--
Bolon, Leah
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Eichkorn, Amber
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Holmstrom, Carly
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Hughes, Krystal
Northern State (
SCR
1
--
Hilson, Megan
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
Womens 3k Steeple U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blakeslee, Kyle
Unattached
10:37.14
1
2
Reyes, Aleona
Jamestown
11:09.24
1
3
Suhr, Alex
South Dakota Sta
11:30.14
1
4
Goff, Samantha
Jamestown
11:30.84
1
--
Anderson, Kirsten
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
Womens 100m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
Lead-Deadwood
14.09
nwi
1
2
Townley, Kirsten
SF Roosevelt HS
15.03
nwi
1
3
Watson, Tricia
Lead-Deadwood
15.17
nwi
1
4
Ervin, Molly
Lead-Deadwood
15.30
nwi
1
5
Brunswig, Calliann
Augustana (SD)
15.86
nwi
1
6
Schlecht, Leandra
Northern State (
16.58
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duling, Alexa
Lead-Deadwood
14.09w
+2.2
1
2
Townley, Kirsten
SF Roosevelt HS
15.03w
+2.2
1
3
Watson, Tricia
Lead-Deadwood
15.17w
+2.2
1
4
Ervin, Molly
Lead-Deadwood
15.30w
+2.2
1
5
Brunswig, Calliann
Augustana (SD)
15.86w
+2.2
1
6
Schlecht, Leandra
Northern State (
16.58w
+2.2
1
--
Schumacher, Kayla
Jamestown
SCRw
+2.2
1
--
Tonner, Katie
Augustana (SD)
DNS
nwi
2
--
Strong, Molly
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Farr, Ashley
Dickinson State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Clarke, Tansha
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
nwi
2
--
Sawtelle, Katlyn
SF Roosevelt HS
DNS
nwi
2
--
Keesling, Jessica
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oostra, Jordyn
Sioux Falls Chri
46.26
7
2
Glover, Taylor
Spencer
46.35
7
3
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
47.43
6
4
Peterson, Emma
Benson
47.72
7
5
Bruggeman, Haley
Harrisburg
47.81
7
6
Meister, Ali
Spencer
47.83
7
7
Miedema, Mearah
Washington
48.83
5
8
Rath, Kati
Rapid City S
48.88
7
9
Zomermaand, Shelby
Sioux Falls Chri
48.88
6
10
Smedsrud, Kynzie
Luverne
49.12
5
11
Hill, Lauren
Tea Area
49.33
5
12
Olson, BreeAna
Oldham-Ramona
49.47
7
13
Weiss, Mikayla
Mt Vernon HS
49.48
4
14
Zylstra, Justine
Canton
49.49
6
15
Deuter, Claire
Rapid City S
49.51
6
16
DeYoung, Jillaine
Hopkins
49.68
3
17
Moos, Val
SF Roosevelt HS
49.72
5
18
White, Bridget
Aberdeen Cntrl H
50.11
3
19
Kludt, Logan
Watertown HS
50.36
4
20
Koch, Taylor
Spearfish
50.59
3
21
Halverson, Macy
Pierre
50.62
3
22
Hohman, Carly
SF Lincoln HS
50.75
1
23
Ervin, Leah
Washington
50.80
2
24
Selland, Myah
Sanborn Central
50.80
2
25
Ratliff, Jessie
Hopkins
50.83
2
26
McNeel, Samantha
Custer
51.23
5
27
Thomsen, Julianne
Custer
51.36
4
28
Thompson, Ashley
Rapid City S
51.38
7
29
Konzem, Mikkalyn
SF Roosevelt HS
51.47
3
30
Gross, Charley
James Valley Chr
51.52
4
31
Murray, Savanah
SF Lincoln HS
51.53
3
32
Taber, Bria
Fargo South
51.54
5
33
Schaack, Whitney
Florence
51.71
6
34
Mathieu, Hunter
West Central
51.75
1
35
Berg, Katie
Pierre
51.84
4
36
Echols, Sheridan
SF Roosevelt HS
51.86
6
37
Mechels, Halie
Lennox
51.93
3
38
Thue, Kalli
Watertown HS
51.94
2
39
Mullaney, Ally
Dell Rapids St M
52.10
1
40
Kuehl, Madison
West Central
53.29
2
41
Shelly, Savanna
Sturgis Brown
53.54
2
42
Johnson, Tess
Pierre
53.60
4
43
Murtha, Katie
Parkston/Ethan H
53.66
1
44
Smith, Ashton
Lyman
54.01
1
45
Knox, Shae
Miller
54.36
1
46
Schoenfelder, Sadie
Parkston/Ethan H
54.41
2
47
Wolkow, Alex
Desmet
54.64
4
48
Sorbel, Taryn
Rapid City Centr
54.80
2
49
Bartels, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
55.97
1
50
Elbers, Jaidyn
Luverne
56.85
3
51
Loosbrock, Shelly
Adrian
58.70
1
--
Bisgaard, Sophie
Yankton
SCR
1
--
Bohan, Sara
Dakota Valley
SCR
1
--
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
Newell HS
SCR
1
--
Walter, Jaycee
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Tollefson, Bailey
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
1
--
Durland, Hayley
Washington
SCR
1
--
Streyle, Nicole
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Duffy, Shannon
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Tessier, Madison
Yankton
SCR
1
--
Wozniak, Hannah
Sioux Valley
SCR
1
--
Young, Angela
Clark
SCR
1
--
Kline, Hailey
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Achterberg, Jordan
Mt Vernon HS
SCR
1
--
Alexander, Kylie
Minot
SCR
1
--
Whalen, Madi
Platte Community
SCR
1
--
Kimbler, Tessa
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
1
--
White, Corby
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Arman, Shelby
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Hamilton, April
Hitchcock
SCR
1
--
Pfaffle, Morganne
Dakota Valley
SCR
1
--
Parsley, Kathy
Flandreau
SCR
1
--
Hinker, Jazmyn
Kimball/White Lk
SCR
1
--
Gorsuch, Tessa
Rapid City Centr
SCR
1
--
Milton, Marisa
Brookings HS
SCR
1
--
Milbrath, Morgan
Minot
SCR
1
--
Hay, Morgan
Parker
SCR
1
--
Hinch, Kaitlyn
Spearfish
SCR
1
--
Kayser, Kadra
Bridgewater
SCR
1
--
Jacobson, Arika
Brandon Valley H
SCR
1
--
Steers, Emma
Miller
SCR
1
--
Sperlich, Sam
Brandon Valley H
SCR
1
--
Merkle, Ellie
Canton
SCR
1
--
Schneider, Kamelia
Huron HS
SCR
1
--
Huether, Sam
Minot
SCR
1
--
Fitzsimmons, Annie
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
1
Womens 400m Hurdles U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mescher, Kayla
Augustana (SD)
1:03.25
1
2
Foltz, Lori
South Dakota Sta
1:05.71
1
3
Watson, Tricia
Lead-Deadwood
1:06.23
1
4
Evers, Ashley
SF Roosevelt HS
1:06.73
1
5
Bronson, Summer
Dakota State
1:07.27
1
6
Ervin, Molly
Lead-Deadwood
1:08.52
1
7
Tonner, Katie
Augustana (SD)
1:11.90
1
--
Townley, Kirsten
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
1
--
Savage, Kadie
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Nelson, Kati
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Treinen, Hannah
Northern State (
SCR
1
--
Schumacher, Kayla
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Carr, Hope
Jamestown
SCR
1
--
Duling, Alexa
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Anderson, Conner
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
1
--
Keesling, Jessica
Minnesota State
SCR
1
--
Lorenz, Karlene
Minnesota State
SCR
1
--
Johnson, Tess
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
55.29
1
2
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
55.69
1
3
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
56.05
1
4
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
56.99
1
5
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
57.79
1
6
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
58.74
1
--
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
DNS
1
Womens 4x100m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanGorp
,
Stern
,
VanEssen
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
52.10
3
2
Hellvig
,
Thompson
,
Lewis
,
Kuehl
West Central
52.14
3
3
Hill
,
Brands
,
Underber
,
Pfaff
Tea Area
53.62
3
4
VanHeerd
,
Poelstra
,
Bruggema
,
Halling
Harrisburg
53.65
2
5
Burditt
,
Riley
,
Koch
,
Hubbard
Spearfish
53.92
2
6
Sietsema
,
Doppenbe
,
Schmuck
,
Peterson
Luverne
53.96
2
7
Hintz
,
Kahnke
,
Schaack
,
Schaack
Florence
54.20
3
8
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Engbrech
,
Finck
Madison
54.21
3
9
Relay Team
West Lyon Commun
54.25
2
10
VanDeStr
,
Heggen
,
Cavett
,
Toft
Canton
54.40
3
11
Lackas
,
Raabe
,
Strasser
,
Kuper
Lennox
54.76
1
12
Steers
,
Fiala
,
Knox
,
Mentzer
Miller
55.87
1
13
Verba
,
Tobin
,
Achterbe
,
Wieczore
Mt Vernon HS
55.90
3
14
Weinzetl
,
Hanisch
,
Walter
,
Roberts
Baltic
55.94
2
15
Hohn
,
Bialas
,
Hawkins
,
Gerlach
Parkston/Ethan H
56.18
1
16
McLouth
,
Kubal
,
Heusinkv
,
Rothscha
Bon Homme
56.22
2
17
Timm
,
Anderson
,
Asp
,
Petry
Waterville-Elysi
56.46
1
18
Pepperma
,
Antonsen
,
Fuhr
,
Bjorklun
Sioux Valley
56.58
1
19
Bertram
,
Truhe
,
Erickson
,
Donnelly
Elk Point-Jeffer
56.80
2
20
stahl
,
tschette
,
Remily
,
Levtzow
Redfield
57.16
3
21
Preuss
,
Loonan
,
Loosbroc
,
Reisdorf
Adrian
58.80
1
--
Eddy
,
Vietor
,
Hoff
,
Hoglund
Dell Rapids
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Milbank
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Todd County
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Tri-Valley
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Flandreau
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Hamlin
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Elkton
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Hill City
SCR
2
Womens 4x100m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson
,
Haefs
,
Delzer
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
50.08
2
2
Kost
,
Mellegar
,
Klapperi
,
Maxon
Rapid City Centr
50.63
2
3
Suarez
,
Hadley
,
Weier
,
Gannon
Brookings HS
51.24
2
4
Swanson
,
Weber
,
Hannigan
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
51.58
2
5
Klug
,
Pifer
,
Erickson
,
Bostrom
Fargo South
52.05
1
6
Lauseng
,
DeSpiegl
,
Gloe
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
52.47
2
7
Shabino
,
Van Wett
,
Meister
,
Glover
Spencer
52.54
1
8
Berg
,
Johnson
,
Snyder
,
Farnswor
Pierre
52.60
2
9
Roach-Ja
,
Fitzhugh
,
Brown
,
Anderson
Hopkins
52.61
1
10
Kott
,
Yoway
,
Torgrude
,
Magnuson
SF Lincoln HS
53.16
2
11
Prosser
,
Eddingto
,
Lyle
,
Shuck
Sturgis Brown
53.19
1
12
Waltjer
,
Rademach
,
Mead
,
Wiedenba
SF Roosevelt HS
55.54
1
--
Sumner
,
Herrick
,
Terveer
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Washington
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Yankton
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Sioux City West
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
SCR
1
Womens 4x100m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wientjes
,
Jost
,
Stahl
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
52.74
2
2
Hay
,
Olson
,
Smith
,
Weeldrey
Parker
54.17
2
3
Schrempp
,
Haberer
,
Wieseler
,
Kilian
Gettysburg
55.34
2
4
Casanova
,
Hanson
,
Olson
,
Spier
Oldham-Ramona
55.71
2
5
Nelson
,
Harms
,
Groos
,
Verver
Colman-Egan Area
55.88
2
6
Schoenfe
,
Fast
,
Pommer
,
Wolkow
Desmet
56.04
2
7
Nash
,
Sage
,
Glanzer
,
Soulek
Freeman Public
57.01
1
8
Buchholz
,
Husby
,
McCauley
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
57.03
1
9
Hora
,
Bjerkaas
,
Jensen
,
Paetow
Viborg Public
57.20
2
10
Lester
,
Hrabanek
,
Routh
,
Heath
Colome HS
58.53
1
11
Hollenbe
,
Reed
,
Begalka
,
Hendrick
Estelline
59.16
1
12
Charging
,
Cameron
,
Fairbank
,
LeBoeuf
White River
1:00.61
1
--
Relay Team
Wall
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Ipswich
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Menno
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
1
Womens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fritz
,
Odegaard
,
Bren
,
Carper
South Dakota Sta
46.71
1
2
Fluharty
,
Edwards
,
Schaefer
,
Franker
Northern State (
47.60
1
3
Moyer
,
Sawtelle
,
Richards
,
Gross
SF Roosevelt HS
47.90
1
4
Nyberg
,
Nyberg
,
Popanz
,
Hofmeist
Augustana (SD)
49.59
1
--
Relay Team
Lead-Deadwood
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
North Dakota Sta
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minnesota State
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Jamestown
DNS
1
Womens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koth
,
Stern
,
Velgersd
,
Smidt
Sioux Falls Chri
1:45.77
4
2
Schmuck
,
Dooyema
,
Smedsrud
,
Peterson
Luverne
1:51.85
4
3
Hellvig
,
Thompson
,
Skinner
,
Lewis
West Central
1:53.14
4
4
Hill
,
Roemen
,
Pfaff
,
Hanson
Tea Area
1:53.73
4
5
Burditt
,
Riley
,
Koch
,
Hinch
Spearfish
1:54.67
3
6
Schaack
,
Popham
,
Schaack
,
Kahnke
Florence
1:54.87
4
7
McLouth
,
Sutera
,
Rothscha
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
1:55.17
1
8
VanDeStr
,
Heggen
,
Glenn
,
Toft
Canton
1:55.46
4
9
Robinson
,
Bjorklun
,
Pepperma
,
Ringheim
Sioux Valley
1:55.89
2
10
Duff
,
Stoller
,
Nipe
,
Finck
Madison
1:56.12
4
11
VanHeerd
,
Poelstra
,
Tecklenb
,
Halling
Harrisburg
1:56.25
3
12
Mueller
,
Bialas
,
Hohn
,
Gerlach
Parkston/Ethan H
1:56.34
3
13
Martin
,
Meyer
,
Rozeboom
,
Simons
West Lyon Commun
1:56.37
3
14
Eddy
,
Devlin
,
Pankonen
,
Hoff
Dell Rapids
1:56.42
2
15
Huber
,
Jandahl
,
Stoltenb
,
Stephens
Elkton
1:56.59
4
16
Bertram
,
Truhe
,
Erickson
,
Donnelly
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:57.51
2
17
stahl
,
herr
,
Levtzow
,
Albrecht
Redfield
1:57.56
3
18
Lackas
,
Raabe
,
Strasser
,
Kuper
Lennox
1:57.69
3
19
Steers
,
Fiala
,
Knox
,
Mentzer
Miller
1:58.33
1
20
Weinzetl
,
Moe
,
Walter
,
Hanisch
Baltic
2:00.79
2
21
Timm
,
Asp
,
Stangler
,
Petry
Waterville-Elysi
2:01.83
2
22
Loonan
,
Loonan
,
Hokeness
,
Reisdorf
Adrian
2:02.33
1
23
Rogness
,
Kruse
,
Petersen
,
Berndt
Deubrook Area
2:03.84
2
--
Relay Team
Mt Vernon HS
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Flandreau
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Dakota Valley
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Todd County
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Hamlin
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Milbank
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Hill City
SCR
1
Womens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haar
,
Haefs
,
Delzer
,
Prpich
Rapid City S
1:46.58
2
2
Farnswor
,
Schmitz
,
Raecke
,
Dowling
Pierre
1:47.80
2
3
Presler
,
Bickley
,
Tingle
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
1:49.35
2
4
Weier
,
Suarez
,
Rief
,
Hadley
Brookings HS
1:49.60
1
5
Bostrom
,
Pifer
,
Erickson
,
Taber
Fargo South
1:49.85
1
6
Kott
,
Lackay
,
Murray
,
Magnuson
SF Lincoln HS
1:49.97
2
7
Vandebra
,
Stoick
,
Madsen
,
Tschappa
Washington
1:50.16
2
8
Denzer
,
Kludt
,
DeSpiegl
,
Gloe
Watertown HS
1:50.40
2
9
DeVos
,
Stolle
,
Moos
,
Hofer
SF Roosevelt HS
1:51.34
1
10
Russman
,
McCaffer
,
Knecht
,
Weber
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:51.62
2
11
Prosser
,
Eddingto
,
Engabret
,
Shuck
Sturgis Brown
1:53.49
1
12
Hanson
,
Gaetze
,
Volek
,
Farnham
Mitchell HS
1:53.92
1
13
DeYoung
,
Geiwitz
,
Sylvestr
,
Fitzhugh
Hopkins
1:54.15
1
14
Kost
,
Gorsuch
,
Klapperi
,
Mellegar
Rapid City Centr
1:55.84
2
--
Titus-Ba
,
Tonderum
,
Rogers
,
Ebach
Douglas HS
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Yankton
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Sioux City West
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
SCR
1
Womens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hay
,
Smith
,
Olson
,
Weeldrey
Parker
1:50.51
3
2
Wientjes
,
Jost
,
Stahl
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
1:50.68
3
3
Schrempp
,
Logan
,
Wieseler
,
Haberer
Gettysburg
1:55.43
1
4
Nash
,
Sage
,
Jensen
,
Soulek
Freeman Public
1:55.91
3
5
Pommer
,
Schoenfe
,
Aughenba
,
Wolkow
Desmet
1:56.91
3
6
Wilgenbe
,
Thone
,
Van Wyhe
,
Leuthold
Hills Beaver Cre
1:57.62
3
7
Tebay
,
Swenson
,
Tebay
,
Kopfmann
Wessington Sprin
1:58.34
1
8
Hora
,
Bjerkaas
,
Jensen
,
Paetow
Viborg Public
1:58.79
2
9
Bjorklun
,
Hendrick
,
Tekrony
,
Hollenbe
Estelline
1:59.82
3
10
Donald
,
Haines
,
Hinker
,
Nighting
Kimball/White Lk
1:59.89
2
11
Nelson
,
Harms
,
Westover
,
Verver
Colman-Egan Area
2:00.77
2
12
Lester
,
Routh
,
Hrabanek
,
Heath
Colome HS
2:01.26
1
13
Buchholz
,
Hamlin
,
Husby
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
2:01.52
2
14
Choal
,
Smith
,
Flitner
,
Herman
Lyman
2:01.99
2
15
Herrbold
,
Schaeffe
,
Spencer
,
Huber
Menno
2:03.93
2
16
Selland
,
Selland
,
Vermeule
,
Schmit
Sanborn Central
2:05.59
1
17
Chaplin
,
Barrie
,
Knipplin
,
Binger
Hitchcock
2:05.82
2
18
LeBoeuf
,
Astlefor
,
Cameron
,
Charging
White River
2:08.46
1
--
Jahnke
,
Paulson
,
Falk
,
Hildebra
Mountain Lake
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Wall
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Ipswich
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
James Valley Chr
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Oldham-Ramona
DNS
3
Womens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gehner
,
Reid
,
Dittman
,
Childers
Spearfish
9:46.80
2
2
Nipe
,
Giles
,
Streff
,
Hawkes
Madison
9:55.33
2
3
Glazier
,
Kelley
,
Thomsen
,
Dahlstro
Custer
10:02.19
2
4
Sauer
,
Kopplow
,
Hokeness
,
Slater
Adrian
10:03.71
2
5
Johnson
,
Peterson
,
McMains
,
Lohan
Canton
10:11.14
2
6
Schandel
,
Wohnoutk
,
Toftelan
,
Hohn
Luverne
10:12.14
2
7
Loos
,
Lanier
,
Kelly
,
Schenk
Harrisburg
10:13.95
2
8
Johnsen
,
Atwood
,
Johnsen
,
Bickett
Beresford
10:19.65
2
9
Erickson
,
Rabenber
,
Engebret
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
10:20.55
2
10
Bauman
,
Bauman
,
Petersen
,
Klein
Deubrook Area
10:22.31
1
11
Watkins
,
Wahl
,
Lindskov
,
Smith
West Central
10:23.13
2
12
Hennebol
,
Halverso
,
Richey
,
Bartels
Winner
10:28.77
1
13
Hajek
,
Sutera
,
Rezac
,
Kubal
Bon Homme
10:31.57
1
14
Hinker
,
Bainbrid
,
Conner
,
Anderson
Lennox
10:35.48
1
15
Jessen
,
Gillingh
,
Pavek
,
Grengs
Canby
10:41.63
1
16
O'day
,
Schmidt
,
Tobin
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
10:48.94
2
17
Ascheman
,
Tessem
,
Walsh
,
Goff
Benson
10:56.57
2
18
Wegehaup
,
Wegehaup
,
Gerlach
,
Semmler
Parkston/Ethan H
11:03.06
1
19
Spielman
,
Fiedler
,
Tisher
,
Pankonen
Dell Rapids
11:13.54
1
20
DeRuyter
,
Otkin
,
Harming
,
Lynn
Elkton
11:25.60
2
--
Relay Team
Todd County
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Waterville-Elysi
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Hamlin
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
2
Womens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisbeck
,
Waterman
,
Flakus
,
Kastigar
Aberdeen Cntrl H
9:36.24
1
2
Schweiss
,
Wolf
,
Dykstra
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
9:44.08
1
3
Hearn
,
Shoulder
,
Broderic
,
Colhoff
Rapid City Centr
9:52.94
1
4
Verschae
,
Sample
,
Boersma
,
Christia
Marshall
9:55.30
1
5
Bailey
,
Hall
,
Warden
,
Klecker
Hopkins
9:58.08
1
6
Johnson
,
Fischer
,
Goetz
,
Kearney
Washington
10:03.24
1
7
Nykamp
,
Fehrs
,
Leach
,
Eagle
SF Lincoln HS
10:05.96
1
8
Moran
,
Wettesta
,
DeSpiegl
,
Redlin
Watertown HS
10:08.59
1
9
Peterson
,
Green
,
Engabret
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
10:09.13
1
10
Birath
,
Presler
,
Nitz
,
Waterfal
Brandon Valley H
10:09.95
1
11
Bailey
,
Hein
,
Kreutzma
,
Werner
SF Roosevelt HS
10:10.15
1
12
Munsen
,
Schmidt
,
Farnham
,
Rietveld
Mitchell HS
10:17.32
1
13
Kramer
,
Tighe
,
Bauermei
,
Bauermei
Spencer
10:18.62
1
14
Meintsma
,
Iverson
,
Brandt
,
Gortmake
Pierre
10:52.35
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
DNS
1
Womens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gauer
,
Moore
,
Loken
,
Heinz
Ipswich
10:09.40
1
2
Schweige
,
Fernau
,
Votaw
,
Sebern
South Central
10:18.17
1
3
Decker
,
Loewen
,
Gross
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
10:19.20
1
4
Cronin
,
Schweiss
,
Flatt
,
Wieseler
Gettysburg
10:36.52
1
5
Hanson
,
Leber
,
Trohkimo
,
Williams
Newell HS
10:37.20
1
6
Dolezal
,
Benning
,
Krein
,
Tekrony
Estelline
10:48.36
1
7
Herrbold
,
Edelman
,
Spencer
,
Schaeffe
Menno
11:00.75
1
8
Koester
,
Barrie
,
Binger
,
Steinheu
Hitchcock
11:22.11
1
--
Relay Team
Castlewood HS
DNS
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Russman
,
Knecht
,
Weisbeck
,
Flakus
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:21.51
2
1
Mack
,
Thomsen
,
McNeel
,
Glazier
Custer
4:22.92
3
2
Sumner
,
Jorgenso
,
Tingle
,
Waterfal
Brandon Valley H
4:24.96
2
3
Shabino
,
Van Wett
,
Glover
,
Kramer
Spencer
4:24.98
1
4
Hale
,
Wirth
,
Beckmann
,
Larson
Yankton
4:27.12
2
5
Snyder
,
Raecke
,
Schmitz
,
Leong
Pierre
4:28.86
1
1
Wilde
,
Bruinsma
,
Benike
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:29.68
3
2
VanHeerd
,
Halling
,
Kelly
,
Schenk
Harrisburg
4:29.73
1
3
Ostebaue
,
Nissen
,
Peterson
,
Tessem
Benson
4:30.05
3
6
Vandebra
,
Madsen
,
Tschappa
,
Johnson
Washington
4:30.75
1
7
Haar
,
Daane
,
Wolf
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
4:30.83
2
8
Kelly
,
Torgrude
,
Uthe
,
Nykamp
SF Lincoln HS
4:31.21
2
9
Hofer
,
Hein
,
Stolle
,
DeVos
SF Roosevelt HS
4:31.49
2
10
Lyle
,
Shuck
,
Peterson
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
4:31.73
2
4
VanDeStr
,
Heggen
,
Merkle
,
Lohan
Canton
4:33.14
2
5
Rabenber
,
Engebret
,
Erickson
,
Rabenber
Platte Community
4:33.64
1
11
Hanson
,
Farnham
,
Schmidt
,
Munsen
Mitchell HS
4:34.63
1
2
Falk
,
Paulson
,
Hildebra
,
Klassen
Mountain Lake
4:35.01
2
6
Burditt
,
Griffith
,
Meeker
,
Dittman
Spearfish
4:35.34
3
7
Duff
,
Rud
,
Finck
,
Nipe
Madison
4:36.60
3
12
Lauseng
,
Gloe
,
Wettesta
,
Moran
Watertown HS
4:36.91
1
13
Jeffries
,
Shoulder
,
Steen
,
Colhoff
Rapid City Centr
4:37.20
2
3
Trohkimo
,
Williams
,
Hanson
,
Williams
Newell HS
4:37.25
3
8
Friedel
,
Peters
,
Olson
,
Olson
Vermillion
4:37.63
1
9
Timm
,
Stangler
,
Anderson
,
Winter
Waterville-Elysi
4:38.09
3
4
Schrempp
,
Haberer
,
Wieseler
,
Cronin
Gettysburg
4:38.50
1
5
Leuthold
,
Thone
,
Wilgenbe
,
Van Wyhe
Hills Beaver Cre
4:39.52
2
6
Mudder
,
Reiff
,
Nagel
,
Nagel
Avon
4:39.53
2
10
Huber
,
Jandahl
,
Stephens
,
Stoltenb
Elkton
4:39.94
2
7
Loban
,
Decker
,
Loewen
,
Gross
James Valley Chr
4:41.00
3
8
Kenzy
,
Schweige
,
Hanson
,
Sebern
South Central
4:41.34
3
11
Hossle
,
Mathis
,
Halverso
,
Bartels
Winner
4:41.35
2
12
Rogness
,
Kruse
,
Berndt
,
Bauman
Deubrook Area
4:42.03
1
9
Loken
,
Sargent
,
Heinz
,
Gauer
Ipswich
4:42.24
3
10
Bjorklun
,
Hendrick
,
Tekrony
,
Dolezal
Estelline
4:42.25
2
13
stahl
,
Albrecht
,
Waldner
,
Edgar
Redfield
4:42.46
1
14
Nelson
,
Homandbe
,
Bickett
,
Johnsen
Beresford
4:43.16
2
15
Hellvig
,
Skinner
,
Lewis
,
Watkins
West Central
4:43.45
3
11
Bjerkaas
,
Lee
,
Hora
,
Paetow
Viborg Public
4:45.42
2
16
Heusinkv
,
Rothscha
,
Rothscha
,
Sutera
Bon Homme
4:46.10
2
17
Wieczore
,
Tobin
,
Weiss
,
O'day
Mt Vernon HS
4:46.15
1
12
Ferguson
,
Letellie
,
Herber
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
4:47.66
1
13
Carlson
,
Wollman
,
Yoder
,
Koerner
Freeman Academy
4:48.05
2
14
Sylvestr
,
Dirnberg
,
Malat
,
Bailey
Hopkins
4:50.30
1
14
McCauley
,
Hamlin
,
Buchholz
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
4:50.45
3
18
Bertram
,
Truhe
,
Donnelly
,
Davis
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:54.39
3
15
Donald
,
Haines
,
Hinker
,
Nighting
Kimball/White Lk
4:54.52
3
19
Weinzetl
,
Moe
,
Hanisch
,
Polzin
Baltic
4:56.46
1
20
Loonan
,
Loonan
,
Loosbroc
,
Sauer
Adrian
4:56.94
2
16
Huber
,
Herrbold
,
Spencer
,
Schaeffe
Menno
4:57.16
1
17
Tebay
,
Swenson
,
Tebay
,
Kopfmann
Wessington Sprin
4:57.92
3
18
Nelson
,
Harms
,
Verver
,
Wittrock
Colman-Egan Area
4:59.43
1
19
Choal
,
Smith
,
Flitner
,
Herman
Lyman
5:01.47
2
21
Hintz
,
Kahnke
,
Popham
,
Schaack
Florence
5:03.79
2
20
Selland
,
Selland
,
Schmit
,
Vermeule
Sanborn Central
5:05.58
1
21
Chaplin
,
Binger
,
Barrie
,
Steinheu
Hitchcock
5:06.28
1
--
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
DNS
3
--
Relay Team
Milbank
DNS
2
--
Relay Team
Lennox
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
St. Thomas More
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Hamlin
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Hill City
SCR
1
--
Nash
,
Soulek
,
Jensen
,
Roth
Freeman Public
DQ
2
--
Lester
,
Routh
,
Kinzer
,
Heath
Colome HS
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Wall
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Fargo South
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Brookings HS
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minot
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Bismarck
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
South Dakota Sta
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Augustana (SD)
SCR
1
--
Relay Team
Jamestown
SCR
1
Womens Shot Put HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Michaela
Washington
44-04.50
(13.53m)
1
2
waldner, danielle
Redfield
42-07.75
(13.00m)
1
3
Cross, Allison
Tri-Valley
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
4
Holt, Tori
Rapid City Centr
39-06.25
(12.05m)
1
5
Schild, Clara
Yankton
39-05.25
(12.02m)
1
6
Myer, Shekota
Ipswich
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
7
Wright, Cassidy
Dell Rapids
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
8
Reed, Shelby
Estelline
38-01.75
(11.63m)
1
9
Huntimer, Maria
Desmet
38-00.75
(11.60m)
1
10
Loban, Jaclyn
James Valley Chr
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
11
Huber, Mackenzie
Clark
37-07.25
(11.46m)
1
12
Bell, Kalli
Clark
35-07.25
(10.85m)
1
13
Martin, Kylie
Dakota Valley
35-05.75
(10.81m)
1
14
VanGorp, Rani
Corsica
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
14
Lundstrom, Atlanta
Canton
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
16
Sudbeck, Abby
Mitchell HS
35-03.25
(10.75m)
1
17
Koehn, Allison
Brandon Valley H
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
18
Walter, Allie
Baltic
34-10.50
(10.63m)
1
19
Arrington, Sydney
Washington
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
20
Dohlmann, Allison
Luverne
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
--
Miller, Amanda
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
1
--
Clark, Britanni
Douglas HS
ND
(--)
1
--
Nightingale, Maria
Kimball/White Lk
ND
(--)
1
--
Edwards, Morgan
Luverne
ND
(--)
1
--
Erickson, Haylee
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
1
--
McKelvey, Hannah
Beresford
ND
(--)
1
--
Shields, LaShay
Todd County
ND
(--)
1
--
Siemonsma, Brittney
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
1
--
Russ, Brenna
Rapid City S
ND
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Mashaya
Chamberlain
ND
(--)
1
--
Ostrem, Ashley
Beresford
ND
(--)
1
--
Herman, Deloris
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Hillestad, Haley
Sioux Valley
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Allie
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kerry
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Kusak, Adrien
Yankton
ND
(--)
1
--
Gustafson, Darbi
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
1
--
Hanson, Cassidy
Winner
ND
(--)
1
--
Green, Ashley
South Central
ND
(--)
1
--
Astleford, Rachel
White River
ND
(--)
1
--
Her Many Horses, Stefani
Todd County
ND
(--)
1
--
Getts, Katelynn
Parker
ND
(--)
1
--
Werdell, Whitney
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
1
--
Schulz, Autumn
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sexton, Allison
Dakota Valley
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tippmann, Samantha
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
VanVeldHuisen, Izzy
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Muller, Megan
Windom Area
SCR
(--)
1
--
Levtzow, Danielle
Redfield
SCR
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Tanya
Sioux City West
SCR
(--)
1
--
Meier, Shania
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lembcke, Katie
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hirchert, Marissa
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lende-Hanson, Breanna
Hill City
SCR
(--)
1
--
Renner, Christy
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dockter, Abby
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clausen, RoseMarie
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Rust, Naomi
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Sydney
Pierre
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hermsen, Taylor
Freeman Public
SCR
(--)
1
--
Phelps, Kiana
Kingsley-Pierson
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janovy, Breanna
Lead-Deadwood
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
2
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
3
McLaughlin, Madison
Unattached
12.93m
(42'5)
1
4
Dennis, Meghan
Lead-Deadwood
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
5
Steele, Hannah
SF Roosevelt HS
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
6
Johnson, Kayla
Lead-Deadwood
12.83m
(42'1)
1
7
Whipple, Marissa
SF Roosevelt HS
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
8
Sumption, Trisha
South Dakota Sta
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
9
Freese, Yvonne
Northern State (
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
10
Lester, Kayla
Lead-Deadwood
12.02m
(39'5)
1
11
Jackson, Breann
Northern State (
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
12
Nelson, Mariah
Northern State (
11.41m
(37'5)
1
13
McMacken, Kaylee
SF Roosevelt HS
10.75m
(35'3)
1
14
Currey, Ashley
Dakota State
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
15
Dwyer, Shayna
Dakota State
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
16
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
--
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, McKenzie
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Eidelbes, Erinn
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dolechek, Jessica
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Heather
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Georgas, Christena
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Discus HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelps, Kiana
Kingsley-Pierson
135-06
(41.30m)
1
2
Myer, Shekota
Ipswich
127-09
(38.94m)
1
3
Koehn, Allison
Brandon Valley H
126-04
(38.51m)
1
4
Wright, Cassidy
Dell Rapids
123-11
(37.77m)
1
5
Huber, Mackenzie
Clark
116-00
(35.36m)
1
6
Lundstrom, Atlanta
Canton
114-00
(34.75m)
1
7
Ostrem, Ashley
Beresford
112-09
(34.37m)
1
8
Nightingale, Maria
Kimball/White Lk
112-04
(34.24m)
1
9
Mayer, Michaela
Washington
109-06
(33.38m)
1
10
Sears, Rhiannon
Pierre
106-07
(32.49m)
1
11
Poppen, Amanda
Desmet
105-03
(32.08m)
1
12
McKelvey, Hannah
Beresford
98-06
(30.02m)
1
13
Tippmann, Samantha
Rapid City Centr
98-03
(29.95m)
1
14
waldner, danielle
Redfield
96-10
(29.51m)
1
15
Bell, Kalli
Clark
93-07
(28.52m)
1
--
Rust, Naomi
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Russ, Brenna
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schild, Clara
Yankton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schulz, Autumn
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sauvage, Kalla
Corsica
SCR
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Sydney
Pierre
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cross, Allison
Tri-Valley
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dohlmann, Allison
Luverne
SCR
(--)
1
--
Renner, Christy
Aberdeen Roncall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clausen, RoseMarie
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Werdell, Whitney
Sturgis Brown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Werner, McKenzie
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tuttle, Morgan
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
1
--
Zacharias, Gretchen
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kerry
Sturgis Brown
SCR
(--)
1
--
Shields, LaShay
Todd County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Clark, Britanni
Douglas HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Mashaya
Chamberlain
SCR
(--)
1
--
Siegfried, Jacey
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kusak, Adrien
Yankton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Larson, Holly
Windom Area
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hendrickson, Katie
Estelline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lembcke, Katie
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lende-Hanson, Breanna
Hill City
SCR
(--)
1
--
LeBlanc, Brooke
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hermsen, Taylor
Freeman Public
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hirchert, Marissa
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Herman, Deloris
Winner
SCR
(--)
1
--
Her Many Horses, Stefani
Todd County
SCR
(--)
1
--
Holt, Tori
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Meier, Shania
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Moeller, Billie
Redfield
SCR
(--)
1
--
McLeod, Searra
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Allie
Yankton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Green, Ashley
South Central
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hanson, Cassidy
Winner
SCR
(--)
1
--
Martin, Kylie
Dakota Valley
SCR
(--)
1
--
Loban, Jaclyn
James Valley Chr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gustafson, Darbi
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
1
--
Habberman, Brittany
Menno
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Discus U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
42.80m
(140'5)
1
2
Freese, Yvonne
Northern State (
42.01m
(137'9.75)
1
3
Paulzine, Amy
South Dakota Sta
40.96m
(134'4.5)
1
4
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
5
Nelson, Mariah
Northern State (
39.05m
(128'1.25)
1
6
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
7
Kruse, Rachel
SF Roosevelt HS
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
8
Steele, Hannah
SF Roosevelt HS
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
9
Hoff, Kelli
SF Roosevelt HS
35.07m
(115'0.5)
1
10
Currey, Ashley
Dakota State
33.77m
(110'9.5)
1
10
Szymonski, Beth
Lead-Deadwood
33.77m
(110'9.5)
1
12
Hinseth, Haley
SF Roosevelt HS
33.38m
(109'6)
1
13
McLaughlin, Madison
Unattached
32.25m
(105'9.5)
1
14
Dwyer, Shayna
Dakota State
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
15
Porter, Kristi
Augustana (SD)
29.44m
(96'7)
1
16
Jackson, Breann
Northern State (
28.73m
(94'3)
1
--
Teerink, Lexy
Northern State (
ND
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Heather
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schulz, Kim
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sawtelle, Callan
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Eidelbes, Erinn
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dennis, Meghan
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Janovy, Breanna
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lester, Kayla
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hitchcock, Mary
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Javelin U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Alexandra
Northern State (
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
2
Porter, Kristi
Augustana (SD)
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
3
Nygaard, Kara
Minnesota State
37.85m
(124'2)
1
4
Paulzine, Amy
South Dakota Sta
37.44m
(122'10)
1
5
Szymonski, Beth
Lead-Deadwood
35.09m
(115'1.5)
1
6
Hitchcock, Mary
Augustana (SD)
32.71m
(107'3.75)
1
7
Sturlaugson, Kaitlyn
Northern State (
32.69m
(107'3)
1
8
Fischer, Becca
South Dakota Sta
30.67m
(100'7.25)
1
9
Sawtelle, Callan
SF Roosevelt HS
29.39m
(96'5)
1
10
Hoff, Kelli
SF Roosevelt HS
28.67m
(94'0.5)
1
11
Clarke, Tansha
Lead-Deadwood
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
12
Hinseth, Haley
SF Roosevelt HS
27.27m
(89'5.5)
1
13
Wencil, Mal
Augustana (SD)
24.03m
(78'10)
1
--
McLaughlin, Madison
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Januschka, Kae
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schulz, Kim
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dennis, Meghan
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Hammer U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garner, Brooke
South Dakota Sta
59.81m
(196'2.5)
1
2
Assmus, Shelby
South Dakota Sta
50.51m
(165'8.5)
1
3
Georgas, Christena
Lead-Deadwood
50.05m
(164'2.25)
1
4
Johnson, McKenzie
South Dakota Sta
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
5
Paulzine, Amy
South Dakota Sta
48.58m
(159'4.5)
1
6
Johnson, Kayla
Lead-Deadwood
47.91m
(157'2)
1
7
McLaughlin, Madison
Unattached
46.11m
(151'3.25)
1
8
Whipple, Marissa
SF Roosevelt HS
44.74m
(146'9.25)
1
9
Lester, Kayla
Lead-Deadwood
44.68m
(146'7)
1
10
Sumption, Trisha
South Dakota Sta
44.63m
(146'5)
1
11
Jackson, Breann
Northern State (
44.26m
(145'2.5)
1
12
Kruse, Rachel
SF Roosevelt HS
43.63m
(143'1.5)
1
13
McMacken, Kaylee
SF Roosevelt HS
42.38m
(139'0.5)
1
14
Sawtelle, Callan
SF Roosevelt HS
42.35m
(138'11.25)
1
15
Steele, Hannah
SF Roosevelt HS
42.15m
(138'3.25)
1
16
Nelson, Mariah
Northern State (
41.10m
(134'10)
1
17
Currey, Ashley
Dakota State
37.85m
(124'2)
1
18
Dwyer, Shayna
Dakota State
32.16m
(105'6)
1
--
Dolechek, Jessica
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Porter, Kristi
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Eidelbes, Erinn
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Heather
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Alexis
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Christiansen, Collette
Rapid City Centr
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
3
Three Stars, Jorden
Rapid City S
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
4
Schad, Lauren
Rapid City Centr
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
5
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
Yankton
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
VanderPol, Kiara
Sioux Falls Chri
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
6
Wiekamp, Sam
Deuel
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
8
Hannigan, Kelsey
Aberdeen Cntrl H
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
9
Mack, Monique
Custer
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Schreurs, Cailyn
Harrisburg
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Schott, Kara
Fargo South
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Johnson, Emma
Tri-Valley
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Kratovil, Taylor
Bennett County
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Hubbard, Lizzy
Spearfish
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Kloth, Sierra
O'Gorman MS
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Dethlefsen, Jackie
Corsica
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Wear, Robyn
Springs Christia
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Dearing, Heather
Deuel
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
9
Bondy, Anna
Pierre
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
--
Poppen, Kelsey
Desmet
NH
(--)
1
--
Pond, Kristi
Ipswich
NH
(--)
1
--
Prosser, Lynsey
Sturgis Brown
NH
(--)
1
--
Pepperman, Jessica
Sioux Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Molstad, Taylor
Rapid City S
NH
(--)
1
--
Wollman, Melissa
West Central
NH
(--)
1
--
Pifer, Carolyn
Fargo South
NH
(--)
1
--
Strasburg, Logan
Sioux Valley
NH
(--)
1
--
Rupp, Alexis
SF Roosevelt HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Spencer, Tara
Menno
NH
(--)
1
--
Ratliff, Jessie
Hopkins
NH
(--)
1
--
Steckler, Ally
Aberdeen Cntrl H
NH
(--)
1
--
Rud, Olivia
Madison
NH
(--)
1
--
Klinger, Kirsten
Lennox
NH
(--)
1
--
Bultsma, Megan
Mt Vernon HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Gottsleben, Danielle
Watertown HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Mechels, Halie
Lennox
NH
(--)
1
--
Atkins, Ellie
Baltic
NH
(--)
1
--
Mentzer, Jamie
Miller
NH
(--)
1
--
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
Newell HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Visker, Jade
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
Glenn, Katie
Canton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Goodman, Kiahna
Fargo South
SCR
(--)
1
--
Goodhope, Anna
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
Caywood, Ashlee
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Will, Taylor
Tri-Valley
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bielmaier, Monica
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Geary, Mackenzie
Bishop Heelan Ca
SCR
(--)
1
--
Christiansen, Abby
Madison
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ramharter, Rochelle
Washington
SCR
(--)
1
--
Larsen, Madison
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kirsch, Kennedy
St. Thomas More
SCR
(--)
1
--
Rief, Mack
Brookings HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Luken, Haley
Yankton
SCR
(--)
1
--
Petersen, Rachel
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
1
--
Logan, Sydney
Gettysburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Graber, Lexy
Freeman Public
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schumacher, Rachel
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Henderson, Allison
Hill City
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kinzer, Mariah
Colome HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Kaycee
Spearfish
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schmidt, Estee
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
Womens High Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wirth, Mary
Unattached
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Kaufman, Kelsey
Augustana (SD)
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
Derickson, Taryn
Lead-Deadwood
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Guse, Katie
Augustana (SD)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
5
Burley, Gena
Northern State (
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
6
Girton, Destinni
SF Roosevelt HS
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
6
Whitney, Andi
Augustana (SD)
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
--
Stephens, Jenna
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schaper, Hailey
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Arnold, Jess
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Wagner, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Glisar, Megan
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
--
Elston, Lindsay
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Sawtelle, Katlyn
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
1
--
Olson, Kali
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wear, Robyn
Springs Christia
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
2
Gannon, Alexis
Brookings HS
17-06.75
(5.35m)
nwi
1
3
Schalow, Emma
Fargo South
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
4
Koth, Kara
Sioux Falls Chri
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
5
Ireland, Brooke
Sturgis Brown
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
6
Paulson, Janelle
Clark
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
7
Volesky, Taylor
Mitchell HS
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
8
Vietor, Maddie
Dell Rapids
16-04.25
(4.98m)
nwi
1
9
Swanson, Larissa
Aberdeen Cntrl H
16-00.75
(4.90m)
nwi
1
10
Hadley, Kaitlyn
Brookings HS
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
11
Reuwsaat, Stachia
St. Thomas More
15-10.75
(4.85m)
nwi
1
12
VanEssen, Natalie
Sioux Falls Chri
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
12
Hubbard, Lizzy
Spearfish
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
14
Christiansen, Collette
Rapid City Centr
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
15
McNeel, Samantha
Custer
15-00.75
(4.59m)
nwi
1
16
Wieczorek, Ashlyn
SF Roosevelt HS
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
17
Schott, Kara
Fargo South
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
18
Stoller, Coley
Madison
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
18
Herrick, Courtney
Brandon Valley H
14-09.50
(4.51m)
nwi
1
--
Magnuson, Liz
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lackay, Tunia
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lamer, Kamberlyn
Tri-Valley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wahl, Abigail
Rapid City Centr
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lynn, Lexy
Elkton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Logan, Sydney
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Urbaniak, Taryn
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Angela
Clark
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trohkimoinen, Taylor
Newell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rogness, Leah
Deubrook Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nieman, Hannah
Washington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Van Berkom, Kaitlyn
Bismarck
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haines, Ivy
Kimball/White Lk
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hale, Lindsey
Yankton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Haas, Michelle
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
herr, joslyn
Redfield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hawkins, Rachel
Parkston/Ethan H
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Caitlin
Elk Point-Jeffer
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eddington, Tara
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berg, Katie
Pierre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gottsleben, Danielle
Watertown HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ferguson, Kwincy
Kadoka Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kornelsen, Candace
Fargo South
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jensen, Shelby
Freeman Public
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Asia
Huron HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Tess
Pierre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Heyn, Sara
Chester
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bones, Morgan
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bruget, Courtney
Brandon Valley H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Visker, Jade
Washington
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
VanBockern, Emily
Washington
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alley, Justene
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dehn, Karly
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilde, Daina
Castlewood HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Winter, Tierney
Waterville-Elysi
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Andersen, Sarah
Marshall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bohan, Sara
Dakota Valley
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berndt, Maria
Deubrook Area
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schad, Lauren
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Huber, Shelby
Menno
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Tessa
Colome HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Katie
Winner
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meister, Ali
Spencer
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Reiner, Bailey
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trapp, Courtney
Milbank
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lamb, Chloe
Sully Buttes
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Strasser, Mahli
Lennox
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
Yankton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kaitfors, Madison
Spearfish
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fluharty, Lindsey
Northern State (
5.34m w
(17'6)
+4.5
1
2
Elston, Lindsay
SF Roosevelt HS
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.9
1
3
Josephsen, Nicole
SF Roosevelt HS
5.10m
(16'8.75)
+1.3
1
4
Tonner, Katie
Augustana (SD)
5.00m w
(16'4.75)
+2.1
1
5
Schlecht, Leandra
Northern State (
4.98m w
(16'4)
+2.6
1
6
Goedken, Chanda
SF Roosevelt HS
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+1.6
1
7
Everson, Colleen
Augustana (SD)
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+1.0
1
8
Haines, Ali
Lead-Deadwood
4.77m
(15'7.75)
+1.1
1
9
Bedard, Becca
SF Roosevelt HS
4.71m w
(15'5.25)
+2.2
1
10
Andersen, Kylie
Augustana (SD)
4.40m
(14'5)
+1.6
1
--
Liston, Brittani
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Tess
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brunswig, Calliann
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schaper, Hailey
Dickinson State
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Odegaard, Ashley
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Tansha
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moyer, Dani
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Erlandson, Kaylynn
Augustana (SD)
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Iverson, Nikki
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Ashlea
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carper, Carly
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gannon, Alexis
Brookings HS
38-02.25
(11.64m)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Ashley
Rapid City S
36-11.75
(11.27m)
nwi
1
3
Schad, Lauren
Rapid City Centr
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
4
Stoller, Coley
Madison
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
5
Hadley, Kaitlyn
Brookings HS
35-05.25
(10.80m)
nwi
1
6
Tingle, Tiara
Brandon Valley H
34-03.75
(10.46m)
nwi
1
7
Wahl, Abigail
Rapid City Centr
34-02.75
(10.43m)
nwi
1
8
Halverson, McKenna
Pierre
34-00.25
(10.37m)
nwi
1
9
Moran, Taylor
O'Gorman MS
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
10
Vietor, Maddie
Dell Rapids
33-11.50
(10.35m)
nwi
1
11
Schott, Kara
Fargo South
33-09.75
(10.31m)
nwi
1
12
VanDeStroet, Janet
Canton
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
13
Lamer, Kamberlyn
Tri-Valley
33-07.75
(10.26m)
nwi
1
14
Fitzgerald, Kelsey
Yankton
33-07.00
(10.24m)
nwi
1
15
Magnuson, Liz
SF Lincoln HS
33-06.50
(10.22m)
nwi
1
16
Young, Angela
Clark
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
1
17
Nieman, Hannah
Washington
33-02.75
(10.13m)
nwi
1
18
Klein, Evelyn
Deubrook Area
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
19
Haines, Ivy
Kimball/White Lk
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
20
Volek, Jesse
Mitchell HS
32-10.50
(10.02m)
nwi
1
21
Kornelsen, Candace
Fargo South
32-04.75
(9.87m)
nwi
1
--
Behrens, Erica
Flandreau
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mentzer, Jamie
Miller
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Leuthold, Paige
Hills Beaver Cre
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rogness, Leah
Deubrook Area
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rew, Ellie
Mitchell HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wieczorek, Ashlyn
SF Roosevelt HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Weeldreyer, Tessa
Parker
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Torgrude, Sydney
SF Lincoln HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eddington, Tara
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Urbaniak, Taryn
Sturgis Brown
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Behrens, Brooklyn
Flandreau
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Achterberg, Jordan
Mt Vernon HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jungwirth, Shaye
Gettysburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Huber, Shelby
Menno
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kerkvliet, Stephaine
Castlewood HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
herr, joslyn
Redfield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hoglund, Morgan
Dell Rapids
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lester, Tessa
Colome HS
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Alley, Justene
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Metz, Sarah
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Visker, Jade
Washington
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kaitfors, Madison
Spearfish
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Todd, Natalee
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Andersen, Sarah
Marshall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Zylstra, Justine
Canton
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henderson, Allison
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clark, Alexis
Aberdeen Cntrl H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Volesky, Taylor
Mitchell HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dehn, Karly
Hill City
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bones, Morgan
Watertown HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sawvell, Kailey Rae
Wall
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Benson, Ellie
Washington
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Christiansen, Collette
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Paulson, Janelle
Clark
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koth, Kara
Sioux Falls Chri
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Terveer, Emma
Brandon Valley H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Arman, Shelby
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schoenfelder, Sadie
Parkston/Ethan H
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schumacher, Rachel
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
King, Asia
Huron HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loe, Melanie
SF Lincoln HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolter, Kenna
Unattached
12.13m
(39'9.5)
+1.3
1
2
Johnson, Tess
Lead-Deadwood
11.11m w
(36'5.25)
+2.5
1
3
Johnson, Ashlea
Lead-Deadwood
11.08m
(36'4)
+1.1
1
4
Erlandson, Kaylynn
Augustana (SD)
11.03m
(36'2.25)
+2.0
1
5
Elston, Lindsay
SF Roosevelt HS
10.66m
(34'11.5)
+1.6
1
6
Ferguson, Katie
Lead-Deadwood
10.59m
(34'8.75)
+1.1
1
7
Haines, Ali
Lead-Deadwood
10.48m
(34'4.5)
+0.1
1
8
Diez, Dayna
SF Roosevelt HS
10.23m w
(33'6.75)
+2.7
1
--
Townley, Kirsten
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stephens, Jenna
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Black, Jazzelena
SF Roosevelt HS
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Tansha
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Iverson, Nikki
Jamestown
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lambert, Megan
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Alexis
Aberdeen Cntrl H
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Cassen, Courtney
Sturgis Brown
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Dale, Sydney
Watertown HS
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Musil, Tessa
Huron HS
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Swanson, Larissa
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Lyon, Klara
Sturgis Brown
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Bedard, Brianna
Rapid City S
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Chase, Lexy
Huron HS
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Stadheim, Allison
Watertown HS
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
Muller, Megan
Windom Area
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Schneider, Kamelia
Huron HS
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Pitz, Autumn
Ipswich
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
Huber, Mackenzie
Vermillion
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
13
Herrboldt, Christina
Menno
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
15
Pfaffle, Brookanne
Dakota Valley
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
15
Brooks, Allison
Sioux Falls Chri
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
15
Jurgens, Morgan
Watertown HS
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
15
Schwebach, Ashley
Madison
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
15
Riley, Hannah
Spearfish
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
15
Bjorklund, Lizzy
Estelline
8-03.00
(2.51m)
1
--
Kampmann, Gabby
Elkton
NH
(--)
1
--
Gehner, Caitlin
Spearfish
NH
(--)
1
--
Hodges, Brooklynn
Madison
NH
(--)
1
--
Murray, Hailey
Brandon Valley H
NH
(--)
1
--
Frewaldt, Morgan
Garretson
NH
(--)
1
--
Hoover, Ayla
Douglas HS
NH
(--)
1
--
Murray, Hannah
Brandon Valley H
DQ
(--)
1
--
Kost, McKinsey
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Christiansen, Collette
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Goodman, Kiahna
Fargo South
SCR
(--)
1
--
Klapperich, Alaina
Rapid City Centr
SCR
(--)
1
--
Meyer, Ashley
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bauer, Maddi
Wall
SCR
(--)
1
--
Barrertt, Sydney
Rapid City S
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schalow, Emma
Fargo South
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carufel, Clancy
Bismarck
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault U/C
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grove, Emily
Lead-Deadwood
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
2
Gross, Brigitte
SF Roosevelt HS
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
2
Wilkes, Hunter
Lead-Deadwood
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
4
Majerus, Kristin
SF Roosevelt HS
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
5
Coffee, Kayla
SF Roosevelt HS
3.81m
(12'6)
1
6
Koch, Samantha
SF Roosevelt HS
3.66m
(12'0)
1
7
Meyer, Megan
Lead-Deadwood
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Harano, Sophie
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Crandall, Courtney
SF Roosevelt HS
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
10
Schmidt, Alyssa
Augustana (SD)
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Rutcosky, Katie
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
Burton, Katie
Northern State (
3.05m
(10'0)
1
13
Nordeen, Mikenzie
SF Roosevelt HS
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
--
Mills, Madison
Lead-Deadwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Knight, Sarah
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Worth, Calley
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Knapp, Theresa
Northern State (
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lieferman, Amy
South Dakota Sta
SCR
(--)
1
--
Buell, Bethany
Lead-Deadwood
SCR
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#howard-wood-relays
More news
2013 Entries - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2013 Results - Dan Lennon Invitational
144 shares:
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
,
Adrian Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Minnesota
,
Alcester-hudson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcester, South Dakota
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brandon Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Brandon, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
4
2013
7
2012
2
2011
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#howard-wood-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!